Midtown Magic tipped for feature

Midtown Magic tipped for feature


False rails, width about 4.5 metres, will be in place from 1500  metres to the winning post.
1. chitradurga plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Blue Star (Nityanand)    55    Harish    1
2. Favourite Warrior (Ganapathy)    55    A Imran K    8
3. Thunder (Md A Abbas)    55    B Sreekanth    3
4. Style Of Signature (Sharat K)    55    Mallikarjun    9
5. Molly Malone (Amit Caddy)    53.5    S Babu    6
6. Dancerella (A Mangalorkar)    53.5    S John    10
7. Star Crest (Britto)    53.5    Khurshad A    5
8. Hockenheim (D Byramji)    53.5    S de Sousa    11
9. The Last Fling (Dominic)    53.5    PS Chouhan    4
10. Preordained (Padmanabhan)    53.5    David Allan    2
11. Lady Kleio (S Attaollahi)    53.5    J Chinoy    7    
        
Preordained 1; Hockenheim 2; Dancerella 3.
2. ullal beach plate (Div II) (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Fruit King (Dominic)    60    PS Chouhan    6
2. Spring Beauty (Prithviraj)    60    Jagadeesh    4
3. Silver Court (Lokanath)    58.5    B Sreekanth    1
4. Atomic Queen (Inayathulla)    58.5    N Rajesh    9
5. Cool Whistle (S Narredu)    58.5    G Adarsh    8
6. Smart Edition (Faraz Arshad)    58.5    S John    3
7. Jeyem (Puttanna)    58    Ashok Kumar    10
8. Classical Charm (S Attaollahi)    57.5    SK Das    5
9. Angel Queen (Sharat K)    51.5    Vivek    2
10. Smart Cooky (Samar Singh)    50    Vinod Shinde    7

Classical Charm 1; Fruit King 2; Cool Whistle 3.
3. chitradurga plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm               
1. Parliament Square (Amit Caddy)    55    VR de Sousa    8
2. Muqtadir (Dhariwal)    55    S de Sousa    10
3. Sunny Express (Faraz Arshad)    55    PS Chouhan    5
4. Brownie (Lokanath)    55    Md Shafiq    2
5. Turf Fame (Md Khan)    55    Jagadeesh    6
6. Maverical (Md A Abbas)    55    B Sreekanth    4
7. Gun Salute (S Narredu)    55    Shahbuddin    1
8. Krorepati (Samar Singh)    55    Guruprasad    3
9. Rappadan Glory (Nityanand)    53.5    T Bernard    7
10. Purple Glow (Ganapathy)    53.5    A Imran K    9
    
Muqtadir 1; Purple Glow 2; Sunny Express 3.
4. wj sibbritt memorial plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 3.30 pm
1. Sun Absolute (I Ghatala)    62.5    N Rajesh    6
2. Hard To Pin Down (S Narredu)    57.5    G Adarsh    7
3. Senor Speedy (S Attaollahi)    57.5    CD Hayes    8
4. Yamas (Byramji)    55.5    S de Sousa    9
5. Ailsa (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    S John    4
6. Sun Dawn (Inayathulla)    54.5    Vivek    1
7. Stormyred (S Attaollahi)    53.5    J Chinoy    5
8. Never Say Goodbye (Byramji)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    3
9. Beautiful Life (Lokanath)    51     Nausad Alam    2
Sun Absolute 1; Never Say Goodbye 2; Senor Speedy 3.
5. chatrapathi cup (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Friendly Bond (Neil Darashah)    60    JWDL    10
2. Another Destiny (Warren S)    59    Gautam Raj    2
3. Montedoro (I Ghatala)    57.5    B Paswan    6
4. Chronicle (Tharun T)    54.5    V’eeshwaran    3
5. Skyliner (Dhariwal)    54.5    CD Hayes    7
6. In The Zone (Amit Caddy)    54    S Babu    1
7. Alaric (Hidayat K)    54    VR de Sousa    9
8. Balas Glory (Prithviraj)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    4
9. Portatone (Dhariwal)    53    Vinod Shinde    8
10. Methodical (Lokanath)    51.5    Nausad Alam    5

Skyliner 1; Friendly Bond 2; Montedoro 3.
6. sangam trophy (terms) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Midtown Magic (Dhariwal)    57    S de Sousa    2
2. Magnitude (Ganapathy)    55.5    A Imran K    8
3. Strive And Serve (S Narredu)    53    Appu    4
4. Salcombe (Neil Darashah)    53    Jagadeesh    5
5. Waikato (S Attaollahi)    53    J Chinoy    6
6. Champagne On Ice (Amit Caddy)    51.5    VR de Sousa    3
7. Diamond Flame (Amit Caddy)    51.5    Md Shafiq    7
8. African Queen (S Attaollahi)    51.5    CD Hayes    9
9. Lovely Kiss (Samar Singh)    51.5    Ashok Kumar    1
               
Midtown Magic 1; Magnitude 2; African Queen 3.
7. ullal beach plate (div I) (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Inspirator (Inayathulla)    61.5    Vivek    6
2. Thrillseeker (Neil Darashah)    61.5    Nausad Alam    9
3. Southern Pearl (Amit Caddy)    61.5    S Babu    7
4. Pearl Of Bangalore (Prithviraj)    61    Md Shafiq    8
5. Sachimore (Dominic)    60.5    PS Chouhan    3
6. Aviant (S Narredu)    60.5    Gautam Raj    2
7. Divine Touch (Nityanand)    60.5    N Rajesh    10
8. Silver Sceptre (Mahesh)    59    Suraj Narredu    4
9. Season Of Love (Puttanna)    59    V’eeshwaran    11
10. Queens Colour (Sharat K)    56.5    Ramesh Kumar    5
11. Thundering Don (Samar Singh)    55.5    K Chethana    1

Sachimore 1; Thrillseeker 2; Inspirator 3.
8. tiptur plate (rtd 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Sound Bet (Amit Caddy)    62.5    VR de Sousa    6
2. Defiance (JS Pillay)    61.5    Guruprasad    8
3. Spring A Surprise (Dominic)    61    N Imam    9
4. Mercutio (Dominic)    59.5    PS Chouhan    7
5. Alianz (Puttanna)    59    B Sreekanth    5
6. Good Companion (Inayathulla)    56.5    Vivek    1
7. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    56.5    Vinod Shinde    11
8. Ladzone (Warren S)    55    Harish    2
9. I Fancy You (Warren S)    55    P Mani    3
10. Prince Norbert (Puttanna)    54    Ashok Kumar    12
11. Foresight (Mahesh)    54    Suraj Narredu    10
12. Tern Me On (Sharat K)    53    Mallikarjun    4

Sound Bet 1; Foresight 2; Mercutio 3.

Day’s Best: Sun Absolute.
Double: Preordained and Skyliner.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.