Pretty Girl fancied to come up trumps in main event

DELHI RACE CARD

Also expected to be involved in the finish is Neeraj Rawal-steered Miss Burgeon on a long day of racing with eight races and upwards of 100 horses in the fray.

1. Rafah Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 1:45 pm: 1. Real Scotch 61.5 Rajinder 12; 2. Little Cut 60 Suresh Kumar 1; 3. Gorgeous Blue 59.5 CS Jodha 13; 4. Empire Maker 58 Dilip S 7; 5. Bacha Quero 57.5 A Waheed 3; 6. Daring Love 57.5 Anil Kumar 11; 7. Imagine 56 Sunny Kumar 6; 8. Metallika 55.5 Jai Prakash 2; 9. Unicorn 55 Harkesh K 5; 10. She Is Beautiful 54.5 R Parmod 10; 11. Private Eye 54 S Amjad K 8; 12. Ashwa Parwat 53 Arun Kumar 14; 13. Flying Cat 53 P Sharma 9; 14. Shaitan 51.5 R Saini 4.
Imagine 1; Gorgeous Blue 2.

2. Rafah Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 2:15 pm: 1. Sangreal 60.5 Rajinder 4; 2. Oriental Speed 60 Anil Kumar 10; 3. Ashwa Prisha 58.5 Arun Kumar 7; 4. Opera Royale 58 Saleem 6; 5. Cavalry Brigade 57.5 L Prashant 13; 6. Grey Dancer 56.5 Dilip S 5; 7. Master Speed 56 Bipin Kumar 12; 8. Murban 55.5 Suresh Kumar 1; 9. What A Sight 55 Ranjeet S 11; 10. Dhrupad 54 P Sharma 2; 11. Shailu 53.5 R Saini 8; 12. Crossways 53 A Imran K 14; 13. Wind Storm 52 Chand Mohd 3; 14. Provence 50.5 Kaushal K 9.
What A Sight 1; Ashwa Prisha 2.

3. Rafah Plate (Div III) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 2:45 pm: 1. Green Seals 60 Dilip S 4; 2. Dancing Babe 59.5 Harkesh K 6; 3. Fidel Defensor 58 Bipin Kumar 2; 4. Ram Baarn 58 R Parmod 14; 5. Fearless Tiger 57.5 Shiva Kumar 12; 6. Dazzling Light 56 Shadab K 9; 7. Bekapai 55.5 Suresh Kumar 10; 8. Sniper Shot 55 Naresh K 7; 9. Conquerers Flame 54.5 SA Shah 3; 10. Unusual Theme 54.5 S Amjad K 8; 11. The Don 53.5 Sunny Kumar 1; 12. Heavenly Angel 52 Riazuddin 13; 13. Happygolucky 51.5 Ranjeet S 5; 14. Magical Fairy 51 R Saini 11.
Dancing Babe 1; Ram Baarn 2.

4. Top Grade Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 3:15 pm: 1. Sparkling Gold 60.5 Ranjeet S 10; 2. Ashwa Pallvi 56 G Shekhawat 3; 3. Doon Boy 56 Narain Singh 6; 4. Air Forse One 53.5 Arun Kumar 9; 5. Charg Away 53.5 Sunny Kumar 5; 6. Sultan Mirza 53.5 J Chinoy 4; 7. Fearlessnegotiator 51.5 Shadab K 7; 8. Stefano 51.5 Chand Mohd 2; 9. Roaming Fame 51 S Raza 8; 10. Theodoros 50 R Saini 1.
Theodoros 1; Sultan Mirza 2.

5. Ontario Plate (Cl I, rated 80 & above) -- 1200M, 3:45 pm: 1. Gin And Tonic 59 Dhanu Singh 7; 2. Sonic Boom 59 CS Jodha 2; 3. Afea 58.5 J Chinoy 8; 4. Ka Ching 56 Shiva Kumar 3; 5. Middle Man 55 G Shekhawat 4; 6. Enya 53 SA Shah 5; 7. The Rock 53 S Amjad K 1; 8. Ashwa Pratap 50.5 I Chisty 6.
Sonic Boom l; Afea 2.

6. Sohna Stud Million (terms) -- 1200M, 4:15 pm: 1. Ashwa Panchhi 57 G Shekhawat 12; 2. Ashwa Pranita 55.5 I Chisty 13; 3. Master Belief 55.5 CS Jodha 5; 4. Miss Burgeon 55.5 Neeraj Rawal 14; 5. Golden Route 54 P Sharma 3; 6. Tempting Thought 54 S Amjad K 1; 7. Truculent Star 54 Richard Smith 4; 8. Warrior Race 54 A Imran K 9; 9. Dazzling Cracker 52.5 R Parmod 10; 10. Equal Luxury 52.5 DK Ashish 2; 11. Pretty Girl 52.5 Ranjeet S 8; 12. Pretty Good 52.5 SA Shah 7; 13. Skyscraper 52.5 R Saini 11; 14. Vasconia 52.5 Shadab K 6.
Pretty Girl 1; Miss Burgeon 2.

7. Conquering Hero Plate (Div I) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 4:45 pm: 1. Amity 61.5 Suresh Kumar 4; 2. Mysterio 59 Bipin Kumar 13; 3. Splendid Man 57.5 Irfan Ali 12; 4. Trusted Friend 56.5 Harkesh K 14; 5. Energetic Girl 55.5 Dilip S 10; 6. Firecracker 55 CS Jodha 2; 7. Invinsible Force 55 Jai Prakash 7; 8. Kohinoor Beauty 54.5 G Shekhawat 6; 9. Rose 54.5 Dhanu Singh 11; 10. Skyros 54 DK Ashish 8; 11. Genius Boy 53.5 R Parmod 3; 12. Mojo 53.5 J Chinoy 1; 13. Flying Majesty 53 Neeraj Rawal 5; 14. Jovial 53 Nazim 9.
Flying Majesty 1; Jovial 2.

8. Conquering Hero Plate (Div II) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 5:15 pm: 1. Ashwa Prabha 59.5 G Shekhawat 12; 2. Kohinoor Empire 57.5 A Waheed 5; 3. Belfagour 56.5 Danish Ali 11; 4. Spot Hit 56 Rajinder 14; 5. Dancing Beauty 55 Ranjeet S 8; 6. Assertive 54.5 CS Jodha 7; 7. Great Cheiftan 54.5 Shafeeq A 1; 8. Jewel Star 54.5 Shiva Kumar 3; 9. Game Of Talent 54 Narain Singh 6; 10. Anamika 53.5 R Saini 13; 11. Pacemaker 53.5 J Chinoy 10; 12. Dream Debut 53 Sumit Bohat 4; 13. Lilly 53 Neeraj Rawal 2; 14. Red Reef 53 Suresh Kumar 9.

Red Reef 1; Lilly 2.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.
Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.
I treble: 3, 4, 5.
II treble: 6, 7, 8.
Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry