Pretty Girl fancied to come up trumps in main event

Pretty Girl fancied to come up trumps in main event

DELHI RACE CARD

Also expected to be involved in the finish is Neeraj Rawal-steered Miss Burgeon on a long day of racing with eight races and upwards of 100 horses in the fray.

1. Rafah Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 1:45 pm: 1. Real Scotch 61.5 Rajinder 12; 2. Little Cut 60 Suresh Kumar 1; 3. Gorgeous Blue 59.5 CS Jodha 13; 4. Empire Maker 58 Dilip S 7; 5. Bacha Quero 57.5 A Waheed 3; 6. Daring Love 57.5 Anil Kumar 11; 7. Imagine 56 Sunny Kumar 6; 8. Metallika 55.5 Jai Prakash 2; 9. Unicorn 55 Harkesh K 5; 10. She Is Beautiful 54.5 R Parmod 10; 11. Private Eye 54 S Amjad K 8; 12. Ashwa Parwat 53 Arun Kumar 14; 13. Flying Cat 53 P Sharma 9; 14. Shaitan 51.5 R Saini 4.
Imagine 1; Gorgeous Blue 2.

2. Rafah Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 2:15 pm: 1. Sangreal 60.5 Rajinder 4; 2. Oriental Speed 60 Anil Kumar 10; 3. Ashwa Prisha 58.5 Arun Kumar 7; 4. Opera Royale 58 Saleem 6; 5. Cavalry Brigade 57.5 L Prashant 13; 6. Grey Dancer 56.5 Dilip S 5; 7. Master Speed 56 Bipin Kumar 12; 8. Murban 55.5 Suresh Kumar 1; 9. What A Sight 55 Ranjeet S 11; 10. Dhrupad 54 P Sharma 2; 11. Shailu 53.5 R Saini 8; 12. Crossways 53 A Imran K 14; 13. Wind Storm 52 Chand Mohd 3; 14. Provence 50.5 Kaushal K 9.
What A Sight 1; Ashwa Prisha 2.

3. Rafah Plate (Div III) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 2:45 pm: 1. Green Seals 60 Dilip S 4; 2. Dancing Babe 59.5 Harkesh K 6; 3. Fidel Defensor 58 Bipin Kumar 2; 4. Ram Baarn 58 R Parmod 14; 5. Fearless Tiger 57.5 Shiva Kumar 12; 6. Dazzling Light 56 Shadab K 9; 7. Bekapai 55.5 Suresh Kumar 10; 8. Sniper Shot 55 Naresh K 7; 9. Conquerers Flame 54.5 SA Shah 3; 10. Unusual Theme 54.5 S Amjad K 8; 11. The Don 53.5 Sunny Kumar 1; 12. Heavenly Angel 52 Riazuddin 13; 13. Happygolucky 51.5 Ranjeet S 5; 14. Magical Fairy 51 R Saini 11.
Dancing Babe 1; Ram Baarn 2.

4. Top Grade Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 3:15 pm: 1. Sparkling Gold 60.5 Ranjeet S 10; 2. Ashwa Pallvi 56 G Shekhawat 3; 3. Doon Boy 56 Narain Singh 6; 4. Air Forse One 53.5 Arun Kumar 9; 5. Charg Away 53.5 Sunny Kumar 5; 6. Sultan Mirza 53.5 J Chinoy 4; 7. Fearlessnegotiator 51.5 Shadab K 7; 8. Stefano 51.5 Chand Mohd 2; 9. Roaming Fame 51 S Raza 8; 10. Theodoros 50 R Saini 1.
Theodoros 1; Sultan Mirza 2.

5. Ontario Plate (Cl I, rated 80 & above) -- 1200M, 3:45 pm: 1. Gin And Tonic 59 Dhanu Singh 7; 2. Sonic Boom 59 CS Jodha 2; 3. Afea 58.5 J Chinoy 8; 4. Ka Ching 56 Shiva Kumar 3; 5. Middle Man 55 G Shekhawat 4; 6. Enya 53 SA Shah 5; 7. The Rock 53 S Amjad K 1; 8. Ashwa Pratap 50.5 I Chisty 6.
Sonic Boom l; Afea 2.

6. Sohna Stud Million (terms) -- 1200M, 4:15 pm: 1. Ashwa Panchhi 57 G Shekhawat 12; 2. Ashwa Pranita 55.5 I Chisty 13; 3. Master Belief 55.5 CS Jodha 5; 4. Miss Burgeon 55.5 Neeraj Rawal 14; 5. Golden Route 54 P Sharma 3; 6. Tempting Thought 54 S Amjad K 1; 7. Truculent Star 54 Richard Smith 4; 8. Warrior Race 54 A Imran K 9; 9. Dazzling Cracker 52.5 R Parmod 10; 10. Equal Luxury 52.5 DK Ashish 2; 11. Pretty Girl 52.5 Ranjeet S 8; 12. Pretty Good 52.5 SA Shah 7; 13. Skyscraper 52.5 R Saini 11; 14. Vasconia 52.5 Shadab K 6.
Pretty Girl 1; Miss Burgeon 2.

7. Conquering Hero Plate (Div I) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 4:45 pm: 1. Amity 61.5 Suresh Kumar 4; 2. Mysterio 59 Bipin Kumar 13; 3. Splendid Man 57.5 Irfan Ali 12; 4. Trusted Friend 56.5 Harkesh K 14; 5. Energetic Girl 55.5 Dilip S 10; 6. Firecracker 55 CS Jodha 2; 7. Invinsible Force 55 Jai Prakash 7; 8. Kohinoor Beauty 54.5 G Shekhawat 6; 9. Rose 54.5 Dhanu Singh 11; 10. Skyros 54 DK Ashish 8; 11. Genius Boy 53.5 R Parmod 3; 12. Mojo 53.5 J Chinoy 1; 13. Flying Majesty 53 Neeraj Rawal 5; 14. Jovial 53 Nazim 9.
Flying Majesty 1; Jovial 2.

8. Conquering Hero Plate (Div II) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 5:15 pm: 1. Ashwa Prabha 59.5 G Shekhawat 12; 2. Kohinoor Empire 57.5 A Waheed 5; 3. Belfagour 56.5 Danish Ali 11; 4. Spot Hit 56 Rajinder 14; 5. Dancing Beauty 55 Ranjeet S 8; 6. Assertive 54.5 CS Jodha 7; 7. Great Cheiftan 54.5 Shafeeq A 1; 8. Jewel Star 54.5 Shiva Kumar 3; 9. Game Of Talent 54 Narain Singh 6; 10. Anamika 53.5 R Saini 13; 11. Pacemaker 53.5 J Chinoy 10; 12. Dream Debut 53 Sumit Bohat 4; 13. Lilly 53 Neeraj Rawal 2; 14. Red Reef 53 Suresh Kumar 9.

Red Reef 1; Lilly 2.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.
Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.
I treble: 3, 4, 5.
II treble: 6, 7, 8.
Exacta pool: 6, 8.