Araceli fancied for feature event

Racing Bangalore card


False rails, width about 4 metres, will be in place from 1500M to 1000M and 7 metres from 1000M to the winning post.
1. Talakaveri plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1100m: 1.30 pm
1. Mountain View (A Mangalorkar)    55    S John    12
2. Samajdaar (Nityanand)    55    Harish    9
3. Celtic Warrior (Karan S)    55    M Ravi    7
4. Beau Sancy (Mangalorkar)    55    Tauseef A    4
5. Delta Delight (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    5
6. Krorepati (Samar Singh)    55    Guruprasad    10
7. Cash The Cheque (Amit Caddy)    53.5    VR de Sousa    6
8. Shades Of Scarlet (Britto)    53.5    Khurshad A    2
9. At The Helm (D Byramji)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    8
10. Loveatfirstsight (Padmanabhan)    53.5    David Allan    3
11. Youre Gorgeous (Pradeep)    53.5    Vivek    1
12. Super Saloni (Sharat K)    53.5    Vinod Shinde    11
        
At The Helm 1; Loveatfirstsight 2; Mountain View 3.
2. manipal plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Amber Star (Mangalorkar)    62.5    Christopher    8
2. Superlativo (Sharat K)    60.5    S Ramesh    9
3. Kalyan (Puttanna)    60    N Harsha    2
4. Burning Ambitions (Mangalorkar)    59.5    Tauseef A    6
5. Allegro (Sharat K)    59.5    H Rathod    3
6. Cute Angel (Sharat K)    59.5    Mallikarjun    1
7. Jewel Lady (Warren S)    59.5    S John    4
8. Bonzini (N’yana Gowda)    57.5    B Sreekanth    7
9. Lampon (Amit Caddy)    50    Vivek    5
        
Jewel Lady 1; Allegro 2; Kalyan 3.
3. classic story plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm           
1. Tern Me On (Sharat K)    60.5    S John    2
2. Trillion Win (Amit Caddy)    59.5    VR de Sousa    4
3. Your Destiny (Warren S)    59    Christopher    6
4. Man Down Under (Dhariwal)    58    Vinod Shinde    8
5. Royal Artist (Pradeep)    56    Krishnan    3
6. Star League (Lokanath)    56    N Rajesh    1
7. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    55.5    K Chethana    5
8. Good Gift (Britto)    55    R Bharath    10
9.Way To Fantasy (JS Pillay)    53.5    Ashok Kumar    9
10. Divine Strike (Prithviraj)    51.5    PS Chouhan    7
            
Tern Me On 1; Your Destiny 2; Trillion Win 3.
4. talakaveri plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1100m: 3.00 pm
1. Colour Of Money (Amit Caddy)    55    VR de Sousa    10
2. Grand Success (D Byramji)    55    B Sreekanth    9
3. Affrimative (Faraz Arshad)    55    Christopher    5
4. Fantastic Strike (Ganapathy)    55    D Patel    3
5. Bonanza (Inayathulla)    55    Ashok Kumar    8
6. Rebel Star (I Ghatala)    55    B Paswan    1
7. Indian (Puttanna)    55    N Harsha    11
8. The Great Gambler (Sharat K)    55    Vivek    12
9. Win Again (Sirajuddin)    55    Harish    7
10. Right On Time (Dominic)    53.5    PS Chouhan    4
11. Royal Music (Nityanand)    53.5    S Babu    2
12. Rhythmic Dancer (N’yana Gowda)    53.5    Appu    6
        
Win Again 1; Right On Time 2; Rhythmic Dancer 3.
5. classic story plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Sunnyland (Warren S)    62.5    Christopher    7
2. Youre Stunning (Pradeep)    62.5    S John    1
3. Bid For Glory (Amit Caddy)    62.5    VR de Sousa    5
4. Enduring Speed (Britto)    62    Noornabi    2
5. Take My Word (Sharat K)    60.5    H Rathod    3
-. Perfect Analysis (Prithviraj)    59.5    --    -
7. Aston Park (Mangalorkar)    58.5    Tauseef A    8
8. Son Of The Sun (Lokanath)    56.5    B Sreekanth    4
9. Shot Of Gold (Md Khan)    54.5    PS Chouhan    6
10. Xel (Amit Caddy)    51.5    Krishnan    9
        
Sunnyland 1; Take My Word 2; Son Of The Sun 3.
6. p dayananda pai & P satish pai bangalore winter million (grade III) (terms) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Class Apart (Todywalla)    57    CD Hayes    1
2. Araceli (D Byramji)    57    Suraj Narredu    2
3. Perordained (Padmanabhan)    57    David Allan    5
4. Own Empire (Ganapathy)    54.5    Gallagher    4
5. Gun Salute (S Narredu)    54.5    Appu    6
6. Bavaria (Dhariwal)    53    Ashhad Asbar    3
             
Araceli 1; Class Apart 2; Preordained 3.
7. shravanabelagola plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Lad Fury (I Ghatala)    62.5    V’eeshwaran    5
2. Spark Of Solitaire (Mangalorkar)    62.5    Vivek    6
3. Carla (S Attaollahi)    62.5    CD Hayes    10
4. Portatone (Dhariwal)    62    Harish    4
5. Methodical (Lokanath)    60.5    N Rajesh    12
6. Citrali (Puttanna)    59    Ashok Kumar    2
7. Don Diego (D Byramji)    58.5    Ashhad Asbar    7
8. Gift Of Love (Dominic)    58.5    PS Chouhan    8
9. Sparkling Cat (Lokanath)    58    B Sreekanth    1
10. Recharged (Faraz Arshad)    57.5    Christopher    3
11. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    57    H Rathod    11
12. Elite Land (Ganapathy)    56.5    Gallagher    9

Lad Fury 1; Carla 2; Elite Land 3.
8. bull temple trophy (rated 60-85) -- 1600m: 5.00 pm
1. Camelot (Dhariwal)    61.5    N Rajesh    7
2. Montedoro (I Ghatala)    57.5    B Paswan    8
3. Caspian Sea (Byramji)    56    Vinod Shinde    1
4. Nessie (Dominic)    56    PS Chouhan    10
5. One Life To Love (Byramji)    56    Suraj Narredu    12
6. Gazaki (D Byramji)    55    Ashhad Asbar    3
7. Indian Bolt (Inayathulla)    53    Ashok Kumar    5
8. Love Conquers All (Dominic)    53     Krishnan    6
9. Sun Dancing (I Ghatala)    53    Faraz Waheed    11
10. Golden Quest (Ganapathy)    52.5    Gallagher    2
11. Sweet Caroline (S Attaollahi)    51.5    CD Hayes    4
12. Con Artiste (Padmanabhan)    51    N Ganesh    9

One Life To Love 1; Gazaki 2; Golden Quest 3.
9. shravanabelagola plate (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Stylish Bay (Mangalorkar)    60    Tauseef A    5
2. Swift Star (S Narredu)    59    K Chethana    8
3. Super Gold (Inayathulla)    58.5    Ashok Kumar    3
4. Moves Goodenough (Ganapathy)    57.5    Gallagher    11
5. Crown Vision (Mahesh)    57    Suraj Narredu    4
6. Juno (Neil Darashah)    57    M Mark    12
7. Soviet Melody (Lokanath)    57    B Sreekanth    10
8. Southern King (Sharat K)    56.5    Mallikarjun    7
9. A Move To Remember (Warren S)    56    Gautam Raj    2
10. Day Trader (Dhariwal)    55    PS Chouhan    9
11. Foswell (Dhariwal)    55    Vinod Shinde    1
12. Ailsa (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    S John    6
            
Moves Goodenough 1; Crown Vision 2; Ailsa 3.

Day’s Best: At The Helm.
Double: Sunnyland and One Life To Love.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 2, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 7, 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry