Movie Guide1

 
 

A still from the movie Harry Potter and the Half Blood PrinceEnglish

Harry Potter And Half Blood Prince: Rex: 10.25, 1.10, 4, 6.50, 9.45; Fame Lido: 11.15 am, 12.45 pm, 2.20 pm, 3.50 pm, 5.15 pm, 8.10 pm; Inox Jayanagar: 11.45 am, 2.30 pm, 5.20 pm, 8.10 pm, Inox Magrath Road, 10 am, 12.45 pm, 2.10 pm, 3.35 pm, 5 pm, 6.25 pm, 8.05 pm;

Transformers:  PVR: 10.15, 12.40, 3.30, 8.45; Fame Lido: 10.05 am, 7.30 pm;  Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira: 11.15 am, 2.15 pm, 8.15 pm;  Fun Cinemas: 10, 3, 8.05 pm; Inox Jayanagar; 12.40 pm, 5 pm; Inox Magrath Road;  10 am; 12.10 pm, 3 pm, 8.20 pm; Multiplex Innovative: 10, 12.45, 3.30, 9.30;   Eashwari; Parimala; Puspanjali Sultan Palya; Santosh RPC Layout; Lakshmi Tavarekere; 

Ice Age3: Inox Jayanagar: 10 am, 3 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 10.15 am, 12.15 pm, 9.15 pm; Fame Lido: 10.45 am, 2.15 pm, 6.10 pm;  Fun Cinemas: 10.30,  1, 6.25;

Terminator Salvation: PVR Cinemas; Inox Magrath Road: 10;  Fun Cinemas: 4.40 pm;  Innovative Multiplex; Navarang: 8 pm; Sri Vinayaka D J Halli: 11, 2.30, 6, 9; Sri Rajarajeshwari Malathalli: 10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30;

The Proposal: Inox Magrath Road:  12.45 pm, 4.55 pm;  7; Fun Cinemas: 9 pm; Fame Lido: 10 am, 

The Hangover: Inox Magrath Road: 10.15, 9.05;  Fun Cinemas: 6 pm; Fame Lido: 12.15 pm, 4.10 pm, 9 pm;

Kannada

Expressive: A still fromLove Guru. Love Guru: 4 shows- Sagar, Vaishnavani-uttarahalli, Renukaprasanna, 3 shows; Pramod, Uma, Murali-gokula; 11.30 am, 2.30 pm; Venkateshwara- avalahalli 11.45 am;

Mr Painter: 4 shows- Kapali,  Adarsha, PVR, Nalanda, Ullas, Eshwari, Veerabhadreshwari, Rajmurali-Kamalanagar, Sri Lakshmi-Kodigehalli, Krishna-ramamurthinagar, maruthi, Prakash-Yelahanka, Balaji-Tavarakere, Robin, Siddalingeshwara,

Eddelu Manjunatha: 4 shows; Aparna, Balaji-Sunkadakatte, Nandini, Krishna-Tavarakere, Vajreshwari-Konankunte; 3 shows; Prasanna, Govardhan, Venkateshwara, siddeshwara-Avalahalli, MOhan, Manasa; MS; Veeresh, Uma.

Appu: Menaka- 4 shows;

Adrustha: 4 shows: Menaka

Kencha: Santosh, PVR Cinemas: 12.10, 6 pm; 4 shows:  Navarang, Govardhan,  Adarsha,  Krishna K R Puram, Mohan Sunkadakatte,  Kamakya Kattariguppe,  Sri Rajeshwari Mallathalli, 

Kabaddi: PVR Cinemas: 1 pm;

Chamkaysi Chindi Udaysi: 4 shows-Nartaki,  PVR: 10, 6.15; Uma: 11; 

Preetse..Preetse: 4 shows: Triveni, Gopal, Sri Vajreshwari Ullal, Chowdeshwari Kattariguppe;  

Yodha: 4 shows-  Bhoomika (States), Ullas;  Bharathi peenya: 11, 2; 

Kalakar: Savitha Malleswaram: 4 shows;

Olave Jeevana Lekkachara:  PVR: 3.30;

Savari: 4 shows: Thribhuvan,  PVR: 10.05, 3.40; 

Thakath: 4 shows: Santhosh, Shoba Bapujinagara, Kokila Hoskerehalli, Prithvi Nagavara, Rajarajeshwari Mallatahalli;

Good Bad Ugly:  Vijayalakshmi-Chickpet; 2 pm, 4.45 pm,7.30 pm & Bhagwan: Vijayalakshmi-chickpet; 11 am,

Jossh: 4 shows: Sapna: 11, 2, 5, 8pm; PVR: 12.15, 3.40; Maruti Rajgopalanagara: 3shows;
  
Tamil

Ooha Chitram; Kailash-4 shows; Chandrodaya

Vedi Gundu Murugesan: 4 shows-Sampige, Mukund, Lakshmi-Tavarakere, Balaji, Vinayaka-Mysore road, Vijay, Madeshwara, Vaibhavi; 3 shows-Keshava-Yeshwanthpur, Vinayaka,

NS: Anand; Ajantha; 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm; Lavanya 10.30 am; 1.30 pm;

Indra Vizha: 4 shows: Nataraj, Maheshwari, Vishal Kamakshipalya, Madeshwara,   Krishna Bommanahalli, Lakshmi Ramamurtinagara; 3 shows: Vinayaka-Mysore Road, Sharada, Ravi Eajipura, Sri Rajeshwari: 2 shows:  

Vamanan: PVR Cinemas: 12.40, 6 pm; Innovative Multiplex; Fame Lido; 4shows: Sampige, Poornima, Balaji Vannarapete,   Mukunda, Vaibhavi: 11.30, 6.30, 9.30;  Keshav, Vinayaka D G Halli; Ajantha; 10.30, 1.30; Lavanya: 4.30, 7.30;

Nadodigal: PVR Cinemas: 6.30; Aruna: 1.30, 4.30, 7.30; Poornima: 10.30, 1.30; Amruth: 10.30, 2.30
;
Masilamani: PVR: 8.30 pm; Puspanjali Shivanagara; 

Telugu

Gopi Gopika Godavari: Movieland; PVR Cinemas;  Thulasi Marathalli;  Tirumala Agara: 5.30, 8.45; Radhakrishna R T Nagara: 11.30; Vaibhavi: 2.30;  Anjan;





Oye: Inox Jayanagar; 8 pm; Pallavi: 10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30; PVR: 10.40, 12.15, 3.15, 6.15;  Venkateshwara-K R Puram, Chandrodaya, Murali-Gokula,  Radhakrishna-RT Nagar; Tirumala Agara: 10, 1.45;

Evaraina Eppudaina: PVR Cinemas: 1 pm;

Current: Ganesh Yelahanka: 10.30, 1.30;

Billa: Ganesh Yelahanka: 4.30, 7.30; 

Hindi

Jashnn: Fame Lido: 1 pm, 6.30 pm;  Everest: 4 shows-11.30 am, 2.30 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.30 pm;  Inox Jayanagar: 10 am, 3.30 pm, 8.45 pm, Inox Magrath Road, 10.10 am, 5.50 pm, 8.35 pm;




Sankat City: PVR Cinemas: 2.40 pm;

Short Kut The Con Is On: PVR cinemas; Inox Magrath Road: 3.10,  Fun Cinemas: 12.30, 6.15;  Abhinay; Cauvery; Vision Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Everest Frazer Town: 11.30, 2.30, 6.30, 9.30; Vaibhavi; Navarang: 9.30;

Kambakkht Ishq:  Fun Cinemas: 12.50, 3.40, 8.30 pm; Inox Jayanagar: 12.20 pm; Inox Magrath Road: 12.30 pm; Sagar;  Urvashi, Cauvery; Apsara; Innovative Multiplex, Vaibhav; Anand; Shankarnag: 6.15; Prakash Yelahanka: 4shows;     

New York: PVR cinemas; Fame Lido: 3.30 pm, 8 pm; Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira: 5.15 pm;  Fun Cinemas; 10, 3.15, Vision Cinemas; Inox Magrath Road: 5.45 pm; Inox Jayanagar 5.50 pm; Innovativ Multiplex; Manoranjan: 11.30, 2.45,



Morning Walk: Inox Jayanagar: 10.15 am; Inox Magrath Road: 2.45 pm; 6.55 pm;

Malayalam

Passenger: Sangeeth: 11.30, 2.45, 6.15, 9.30 pm; Innovative Multiplex: 2.30 pm; Manoranjan 6.15, 9.15 pm;
*Movie timings subject to change

Movie Theatres

Abhinay-22872029, Adarsha-25551247, Ajanta-25514590, Aparna-22876393, Anand-25478567, Bharati-28395689, Balaji-25554649, Cauvery-23361528, Chandrodaya-2660 9720, Chowdeswari-2669 7609, Inox-41128888, Innovative-Multiplex 25225944, Kamakhya-26693555, Kalpana-22871494, Kailash-22261101, Kapali-22262211, Lavanya-25362134, Majestic-22871905, Mohan-23481066, Menaka-22269515, Movieland-22287354, Mukunda-25470306, Naga- 5551243, Nalanda-26741858, Nandini-23492108 Nartaki-22875089, Nataraj-23444275, Navrang-23324186, Nanda 26548894, pallavi-22223191, Parimala-26705997, PVR -41100787, Prasanna-23354759, Pramod-23354086, Poornima -22238727, Rex-25587350, Radhakrishna-23336060, Sagar-22263180, Santosh-22875344, Sharada-22223354, States-22285478, Symphony-25585988, Swagath-26631086, Sri Balaji-25554639, Sangeeth-22865098, Sapna-22875089, Savitha- 23444135, Sampige-23444135, Siddeshwara-26544935, Triveni-22871224, Tirumala-25720300, Tribhuvan-22261101, Urvashi-22220187, Ullas-23375057

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry