Fame And Glory for main event


False rails, width about three metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. BARI plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Summer Sun (Amit Caddy)    55    Krishnan    9
2. Migrolino (Dhariwal)    55    PS Chouhan    4
3. Pole Position (Ganapathy)    55    D Patel    8
4. Rebel Star (I Ghatala)    55    B Paswan    6
5. Windsor Knight (Karan S)    55    Md Shafiq    3
6. Vega (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    7
7. Champagne On Ice (Amit Caddy)    53.5    Vivek    1
8. Saganaki (Byramji)    53.5    Ashhad Asbar    2
9. Arc Angel (Lokanath)    53.5     B Sreekanth    5                    
Migrolino 1; Saganaki 2; Rebel Star 3.
2. gokarna plate (Div II) (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Spark Of Diablo (JS Pillay)    60    A Velu    9
2. Another Voice (Sharat K)    58    S John    6
3. Smart Edition (Faraz Arshad)    57.5    N Rajesh    2
4. Jeyem (Puttanna)    57    Ashok Kumar    1
5. Corbett Queen (Sharat K)    57    Krishnan    3
6. Unchallenged (Amit Caddy)    56    VR de Sousa    7
7. Absence (Britto)    55.5    PS Chouhan    8
8. Thundering Don (Samar Singh)    55.5    R Vaibhav    10
9. Queens Colour (Sharat K)    55.5    Irvan Singh    5
10. Star Of Stars (Md Khan)    55    B Sreekanth    4
    
Absence 1; Another Voice 2; Smart Edition 3.
3. Bari plate (div i) (terms) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm           
1. Hatchet Harry (Amit Caddy)    55    S Babu    10
2. Lucky Sam (Inayathulla)    55    Vivek    5
3. Surpreme Regent (Karan S)    55    D Patel    2
4. Gun Salute (S Narredu)    55    Appu    8
5. Cafe Del Monte (S Attaollahi)    55    PS Chouhan    7
6. Effectual (A Mangalorkar)    53.5    S John    4
7. Mi Amor (Dhariwal)    53.5    Gallagher    1
8. Show Time (I Ghatala)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    6
9. In The Spotlight (Padmanabhan)    53.5    M Mark    9
10. Javanica (Puttanna)    53.5    Ashok Kumar    3

Mi Amor 1; Cafe Del Monte 2; Show Time 3.
4. NE raymond memorial plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Brunetta (I Ghatala)    62.5    Suraj Narredu    6
2. Dramatic Dancer (Md Khan)    61.5    Afsar Khan    8
3. In The Zone (Amit Caddy)    61    VR de Sousa    5
4. You’re Wonderful (Pradeep)    61    T Bernard    3
5. Sweet Timer (Puttanna)    60.5    Ashok Kumar    4
6. Redford (Faraz Arshad)    58.5    Afsar    2
7. Enduring Speed (Britto)    58    Noornabi    7
8. Luminous Gold (Mangalorkar)    57    Tauseef A    1
        
In The Zone 1; Brunetta 2; Dramatic Dancer 3.
5. talkar trophy (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Sunset Grill (I Ghatala)    61.5    B Paswan    6
2. Fame And Glory (S Narredu)    60.5    Suraj Narredu    3
3. Seaside Star (S Narredu)    57.5    G Adarsh    4
4. Chantilly Jewel (Amit Caddy)    57    VR de Sousa    8
5. Stud Muffin (Lokanath)    55.5    Md Akbar    2
6. Everyday Sunday (Sharat K)    53    Mallikarjun    1
7. Inspirator (Inayathulla)    52.5    Vivek    7
8. Amazing Colour (Warren S)    50.5    Gautam Raj    5
    
Fame And Glory 1; Chantilly Jewel 2; Sunset Grill 3.
6. sringeri plate (terms) -- 1400m: 4.30pm
1. Abbys Baby (Amit Caddy)    55    S Babu    5
2. Mountain Range (A Mangalorkar)    55    S John    3
3. Arabian Gold (Dhariwal)    55    Gallagher    9
4. Words Of Wisdom (Dominic)    55    B Sreekanth    7
5. Date With Destiny (Padmanabhan)    55    M Mark    6
6. Gold Venture (Ganapathy)    53.5    Md Shafiq    2
7. Hill Rising (I Ghatala)    53.5    S Selvaraj    4
8. Magnomical (Lokanath)    53.5    PS Chouhan    8
9. Alpharetta (S Narredu)    53.5    Shahbuddin    10
10. Supernova (S Attaollahi)    53.5    N Rajesh    1

Arabian Gold 1; Mountain Range 2; Hill Rising 3.
7. ne raymond memorial plate (div Ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Leon Cavallo (I Ghatala)    62    V’eeshwaran      7
2. Amar Prem (S Narredu)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    4
3. Sabari (Puttanna)    57.5    R Pradeep    9
4. Saratoga (Britto)    57.5    PS Chouhan    5
5. Attractor (Mangalorkar)    55.5    Gautam Raj    8
6. Enforcer (Inayathulla)    55    Ashok Kumar    2
7. Supreme Arch (Md Khan)    55    Jagadeesh    1
8. Refresh (Faraz Arshad)    54    N Rajesh    3
9. Tern Me On (Sharat K)    54    S John    6
    
Amar Prem 1; Leon Cavallo 2; Sabari 3.
8. gokarna plate (div i) (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. The First Bullet (Mangalorkar)    62.5    Gautam Raj    5
2. Count Royal (JS Pillay)    61    A Velu    8
3. Silver Court (Lokanath)    61    B Sreekanth    10
4. Ceasaria (Sharat K)    59.5    S Ramesh    2
5. Sequana (Mahaesh)    59.5    R Pradeep    9
6. Southern Pearl (Amit Caddy)    59.5    S Babu    6
7. Southern Image (Sharat K)    59    Ramesh Kumar    7
8. Spendid Dancer (Narayana Gowda)    58.5    Md Akbar    3
9. Silver Sceptre (Sharat K)    58    Krishnan    1
10. Angel Queen (Sharat K)    58    Nassar Alam    4

Silver Court 1; Angel Queen 2; Ceasaria 3.

Day’s best: Fame And Glory.
Double: Mi Amor and Arabian Gold.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 5, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 6, 7, 8.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry