Golden Route for main event

Delhi race card

Magan Singh-schooled Golden Route, to be ridden by Suraj Narredu, is tipped to lift the Sports Lifestyle Million over seven furlongs, the plum event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.

1. Thaumaturk Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 2.45 pm: 1. Sol 61 G Shekhawat 4; 2. Neko 60.5 A Waheed 9; 3. Pommery 59 Hashim Ali 3; 4. The Big Blast 59 Dilip S 7; 5. Heavenly Angel 57 Irfan Ali 2; 6. Gorgeous Blue 56.5 CS Jodha 10; 7. El Salvador 56 Jai Prakash 13; 8. Master Speed 56 Suresh Kumar 6; 9. Conquerers Flame 54.5 SA Shah 1; 10. King Cha Cha 52.5 Danish Ali 8; 11. Foroozan 51.5 Shadab K 12; 12. Silver Flames 51 Gurpreet S 5; 13. Flying Cat 50 Nitin Singh 11.

The Big Blast 1; Neko 2.

2. Reasonable Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1100M, 3.15 pm: 1. Skyros 59 Irfan Ali 1; 2. Invinsible Force 58 Rajinder 12; 3. Fearlessnegotiator 57.5 A Waheed 8; 4. Game Of Talent 57.5 Gurpreet S 10; 5. Dream Debut 56 DK Ashish 6; 6. Green Ribbon 53.5 Narain Singh 13; 7. Odds N Evens 53.5 Nazim 11; 8. Zoombastic 53.5 R Saini 7; 9. Benedictus 52.5 Danish Ali 4; 10. Dazzle 52.5 SA Shah 3; 11. Fearless Tiger 52 Shiva Kumar 5; 12. Black Virgin 51.5 Naresh K 9; 13. Sanjeevni 50 K Narender 2.
Invinsible Force 1; Benedictus 2.

3. White Crown Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Nonios 60 Shahid 1; 2. Revengeful Knight 59 R Parmod 5; 3. Roaming Fame 58 CS Jodha 6; 4. Sultan Mirza 56 Vivek 8; 5. Rock Solid 55.5 Ranjeet S 7; 6. Kerry Blue 54.5 DK Ashish 4; 7. Dancing Babe 54 Hashim Ali 9; 8. Don’t You Dare 51 Nitin Singh 2; 9. Chandelier 49.5 Riazuddin 3.
Rock Solid 1; Chandelier 2.

4. Sports Lifestyle Million (terms) -- 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Master Belief 57.5 CS Jodha 1; 2. Goodwood Park 57 R Parmod 8; 3. Golden Route 55 Suraj Narredu 11; 4. Ashwa Pranita 53.5 G Shekhawat 10; 5. Amazing Star 52 Gurpreet S 3; 6. King Of Lords 52 P Sharma 12; 7. Made Of Gold 52 Ranjeet S 2; 8. Master Racer 52 L Prashant 7; 9. Truculent Star 52 S Amjad K 4; 10. Equal Luxury 50.5 DK Ashish 6; 11. Flight Of Fancy 50.5 Vivek 5; 12. Skyscraper 50.5 Shadab K 9.
Golden Route 1; Equal Luxury 2.

5. Jai Govind Stud Plate (Div I) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 4.45 pm: 1. Beatrice 60 Danish Ali 5; 2. Genius Boy 59.5 Sumit Bohat 2; 3. Spot Hit 59 Sandeep R 1; 4. Sunehree Parinda 56.5 G Shekhawat 6; 5. Dancing Beauty 53.5 Hashim Ali 4; 6. Kemorck 53 Kailash K 7; 7. Kohinoor Beauty 51.5 S Amjad K 3; 8. Jewel Star 50 CS Jodha 8.
Sunehree Parinda 1; Spot Hit 2.

6. Jai Govind Stud Plate (Div II) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Pacemaker 60 Irfan Ali 4; 2. Red Reef 59.5 Sameer Khan 2; 3. Jovial 58.5 Sunny Kumar 6; 4. Kohinoor Empire 54.5 S Amjad K 5; 5. Anamika 52 Gurpreet S 7; 6. Bacha Quero 51.5 K Narender 1; 7. Mojo 50.5 Vivek 3.
Red Reef 1; Mojo 2.
Day’s best: Golden Route.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 3, 4.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry