Abdullah fancied to clinch feature event

DELHI RACE CARD

Abdullah, to be ridden by R Saini and trained by Sartaj Singh, is tipped to clinch top honours in the West Bengal Plate over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Friday.
1. West Bengal Plate (terms) -- 1200M, 2.45 pm: 1. Tempting Thought 57 Rajinder 4; 2. Aali Janaab 54 SA Shah 2; 3. Abdullah 54 R Saini 3; 4. Awesome 54 JWDL 6; 5. English Power 48.5 Nazim 1; 6. Whiff Of Money 48.5 Sameer Khan 5.
Abdullah 1; Tempting Thought 2.
2. Rare Sight Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 3.15 pm: 1. Bhoomi Putra 60.5 Danish Ali 2; 2. Neko 59 A Waheed 1; 3. Narmada 54 SA Shah 6; 4. Ascot Hunter 52 HA Khan 3; 5. Elementto Trance 51 K Narender 7; 6. Bekapai 50 JWDL 5; 7. Royal Ahead 49 Suresh Kumar 4.
Elementto Trance 1; Narmada 2.
3. Rare Sight Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 3.45 pm: 1. Kamakhya 59 Danish Ali K 1; 2. Gorgeous Blue 56.5 L Prashant 7; 3. Wedding Present 53 Jai Prakash 3; 4. What A Sight 52 Sunny Kumar 2; 5. Foroozan 51.5 Shadab K 4; 6. Flying Rock 49 CS Jodha 6; 7. Shaitan 49 Ramandeep 5.
Kamakhya 1; Foroozan 2.
4. Infantary Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 4.15 pm: 1. Real Scotch 60.5 Sandeep R 1; 2. Mystic Miracle 58 Shadab K 3; 3. Saira 57.5 JWDL 6; 4. Varun 57.5 Gurpreet S 4; 5. Resilience 56 CS Jodha 5; 6. Dhrupad 50 Ramandeep 7; 7. Bismark 49 K Narender 2.
Mystic Miracle 1; Real Scotch 2.
5. My Great Hope Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Genius Boy 61.5 R Parmod 7; 2. Oeuf Toba 61.5 Narain Singh 10; 3. Pacemaker 61.5 Gurpreet S 5; 4. Benedictus 59 Danish Ali K 6; 5. Dazzling Wise 58.5 Dhanu Singh 9; 6. Ashwa Paylia 57 Arun Kumar 8; 7. Roaming Fame 56.5 CS Jodha 3; 8. Skyros 55 S Raza 2; 9. Anamika 53.5 K Narender 4; 10. Fanaa 53.5 Riazuddin 1.
Fanaa 1; Benedictus 2.
6. Brigade Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Da Vinci 62 MI Qureshi 8; 2. Rawsom 59.5 Rajinder 1; 3. Fearlessnegotiator 58.5 Shadab K 2; 4. Little Master 57.5 CS Jodha 6; 5. Charg Away 53.5 HA Khan 3; 6. Green Ribbon 53 S Raza 4; 7. Dancing Babe 52.5 Kaushal K 5; 8. Little Cut 49 Sameer Khan 7.
Rawsom 1; Fearlessnegotiator 2.
Day’s best: Rawsom.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry