Critical Acclaim fancied for Storm Plate


1. Princess Gombos Plate

-- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Full Throttle 59 H Rathod 7; 2. Mypethoney 59 CS Jodha 6; 3. Royal Empire 59 DS Rathore 11; 4. Star Blaze 58.5 J Pradeep 3; 5. War Major 58.5 Nadeem Alam 10; 6. Royal Hunter 57 S Zervan 2; 7. Royal Bella 56.5 N Jodha 12; 8. Start Me Up 56.5 SK Jadhav 8; 9. Sail Thru 56 S Kamble 1; 10. Morpheus 55.5 J Chinoy 4; 11. Alohamora 54 S Chinoy 5; 12. Supremo 53 S Nayak 9.
ROYAL HUNTER 1, ALOHAMORA 2.

2. Vibrant Plate -- 1800M, 3.00 pm: 1. Rage Of Angels 60.5 Dashrath S 6; 2. Thanda 59.5 M Kharadi 2; 3. Western Challenge 59 Srinath 1; 4. The Giant 57 Appu 5; 5. Lightning Cavalry 52.5 CS Jodha 4; 6. Forever Amber 51.5 C Rajendra 3.
WESTERN CHALLENGE 1; FOREVER AMBER 2.

3. Elegance Plate -- 1000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Secret Admirer 60.5 B Prakash 3; 2. Hymns To Freedom 56.5 CS Jodha 8; 3. Palme Dor 56 S Chinoy 1; 4. The Brave Heart 55.5 SP Ranjane 2; 5. Rohans Glory 54 Shammi Khan 9; 6. Here Comes The Don 53.5 N Jodha 4; 7. Kiss Away 52 P Kamlesh 7; 8. Wild Torronaado 52 Aadesh K 10; Casual Look 51.5 DK Ashish 5; 10, Aries 51 TS Jodha 6.
ROHANS GLORY 1; SECRET ADMIRER 2.

4. Storm Plate -- 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Admirals Quest 56 B Prakash 9; 2. Bluebird 56 NS Parmar 1; 3. Kalinga Star 56 M Kharadi 3; 4. Raphael 56 M Narredu 4; 5. River Pride 56 Appu 8; 6. Scholar 56 Srinath 2; 7. Confiserie 54.5 N Jodha 5; 8. Critical Acclaim 54.5 C Alford; 9. Divine Majesty 54.5 CS Jodha 6.
CRITICAL ACCLAIM 1; SCHOLAR 2.

5. SN Harish Memorial Trophy -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Blue Daffodils 60 Rathore 5; 2. River Blitz 58 Appu 8; 3. Festive Light 57.5 S Breux 11; 4. Daffodils 57 V Walkar 12; 5. Talk Of The Town 57 Biramne 6; 6. Alexus 56 Dashrath S 4; 7. Kapathos 55.5 M Kharadi 10; 8. Uproar 54.5 R Shelar 7; 9. Palermo 54 S Chinoy 9; 10. Manitou Splendour 52 J Pradeep 3; 11. Oh So Romantic 52 S Zervan 1; 12. Rattle 50 CS Jodha 2.
RIVER BLITZ 1; OH SO ROMANTIC 2.

6. Solitary Splendour Plate -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Star Impact 61.5 P Kamlesh 4; 2. Beau Monde 58.5 S Chinoy 12; 3. Spitz 58.5 B Prakash 11; 4. Amberogio 57 S Kamble 3; 5. Alvida 56.5 T Mahesh 6; 6. Feet Of Flames 56.5 C Rajendra 5; 7. Zarzaitine 54.5 Appu 1; 8. Sea Princess 54 S Zervan 7; Forcado (withdrawn); 10. Born To Lead 53 Aadesh K 8; 11. Generalissimo 53 Nadeem Alam 2; 12. Misschevious Trot 52 N Jodha 9; 13. Strathendrick 49.5 Dashrath S 10.
SPITZ 1; BEAU MONDE 2.

7. Sparkling Cyanide Plate -- 1600M, 5.30 pm: 1. Chandelier 59 N Jodha 8; 2. Musical Rhythm 58.5 CS Jodha 3; 3. White Hart Lane 58.5 Srinath 5; 4. Jolteon 58 J Chinoy 11; 5. Desert Fire 57.5 S Chinoy 2; 6. Elegante 57.5 NS Parmar 1; 7. Shodaan 57.5 P Kamlesh 4; 8. Highland Quest 56.5 S Nayak 6; 9. Hi Dolly 55.5 Z Sayyed 7; 10. Forest Native 54 S Breux 9; 11. Aristocratical 50.5 Dashrath S 10.
SHODAAN 1; FOREST NATIVE 2.

Day’s best: Shodaan
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7; Mini Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7; Treble: 5, 6, 7; Exp: 5, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry