Unique Star fancied for feature

Unique Star fancied for feature

There will be false rails of width 8.5 metres from 1600 to the winning post.
1. Sathyamangala plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 2.15 pm
1. High Treason (Surender)     61    Md Sameer    8
2. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    58.5    S John    3
3. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    Noorulla    4
4. Damgood (M Bobby)    58    Ranjeet S     5
5. Nicoletta (Z Darashah)    58    S Mubarak    2
6. Spurt (Bipin VS)     54    D Patel    6
7. Kar O Bar (Santosh R)    54    Afsar Khan    7
8. Rain Man (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    B Sreekanth    1
    
VIsual Element 1; High Treason 2; Queen Of Destiny 3.
2. Indraprastha cup (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 2.45 pm
1. Panchakshari (Dinesh Pujar)    60    KG Steyn    10
2. Refuse To Bend (T Natraj)    58.5    S John    4
3. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet Shinde)    58    HG Rathod    5
4. Rumour Proof (Bipin VS)    57.5    PS Chouhan    9
5. Seasons Greetings (Santosh Rao)    57.5    Adarsh G    1
6. Simply Dangerous (V Appachu)    57.5    MA Milan     7
7. Speedy Amigo (Dinesh Pujar)    57    V’eeshwaran    2
8. Set Me Free (CVGK Kishore)    57    Rajesh Kumar    6
9. Aahana (Z Darashah)    56.5    L Stephane    8
10. Star Of Hearts (BipinVS)    55    Merchant    3

Rumour Proof 1; Aahana 2; Refuse To Bend 3.
3. Priceless Plate (rated 20-45) --     1400m: 3.15 pm           
1. Crackerjack (Santosh Rao)    62.5    Afsar Khan    5
2. Maratha Conqueror (Pratap Kamath)    62    MR Ravi    7
3. Easy (Bipin VS)    59.5    PS Chouhan    2
4. Good Companion (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    Sreekanth B    10
5. Thumping Victory (V Appachu)    59    Md Sameer    11
6. Perfect Analysis (Surender)    57.5    IA Khan    3
7. Greek Ship (M Bobby)    57    Ranjeet SIngh    12
8. Amazon (Z Darashah)    54    L Stephane    1
9. Just Great (CVGK Kishore)    53    Merchant    6
10. Haute Appeal (J Sharavanan)    53    S Manohar    8
11. Passage Of Time (Dinesh Pujar)    52.5    Rajesh    4
12. Brave Arjun (CD Monnappa)    52    M Maseyk    9

Amazon 1; Passage Of Time 2; Good Companion 3.
4. Crystal Man plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 3.45 pm
1. Kingdom Of Love (M Bobby)    60    Afsar Khan    2
2. Golden Tricks (PC Tejaswi)    60    T Bernard    3
3. Super Sha (Ranjeet)    59.5    Irvan Singh    6
4. Noble Sacrifice (Vishal Yadav)    59    KG Steyn    5
5. Maximum City (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    N Ranjeet    1
6. Grand Warrior (Bipin VS)    56.5    Merchant    9
7. Admiranda (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Madhu Babu    11
--. Proud Accolade (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    --    -
9. True Fashion (Ranjeet)    56.5    H Rathod    8
10. Hakuna Matata (Bipin VS)    56    Krishnan    4
11. A Run To Remember (Santosh R)    54    P Mani    7
12. Bee For You (Sharavanan)    53.5    S Manohar    10
         
Noble Sacrifice 1; A Run To Remember 2; Kingdom Of Love 3.
5. Indraprastha cup (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.15 pm
1. Here Comes The Don (T Natraj)    62.5    IA Khan    6
2. Hurry Anna (V Appachu)    59    Md Sameer    8
3. Unique Star (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    Melvyn    2
4. Mia Stella (Bipin VS)    58    Merchant    10
5. Green Vision (Rakesh)    58    Santosh K    1
6. Gris Rapide (Dinesh Pujar)    57    A Qureshi    9
7. Missiszippy (Darashah)    56    S Mubarak    4
8. Surya Putra (Vishal Yadav)    56    N Rajesh    7
9. Free Spirit (M Bobby)    55    Vijay Kumar    3
10. Swiss Queen (T Natraj)    55    D Patel    5

Unique Star 1; Gris Rapide 2; Mia Stella 3.
6. sathyamangala plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.45 pm
1. Sugar Gold (Santosh R)    62    Afsar Khan    4
2. Freedom Fighter (Monnappa)    61    Noorulla    6
-. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    61    --    -
4. Nice Guy (Sharavanan)    61    R Vaibhav    1
5. Chakravyuha Bhedak (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    Ravinder S    5
6. Gara Fluid (M Bobby)    58.5    D Patel    7
7. Sandalwood Star (Bipin VS)    57.5    Krishnan    3
8. Chancha In Chief (CVGK Kishore)    55    Rajesh Kumar    2

Nice Guy 1; Sugar Gold 2; Chakravyuha Bhedak 3.
7. Dhanushkoti plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1600m: 5.15 pm
1. Raptor Force (Bipin VS)    65    KG Steyn    4
2. Rising Rainbow (Monnappa)    65    S Mubarak    7
3. Hampton Court (V Appachu)    61.5    Md Sameer    8
4. Evanston (Dinesh Pujar)    57.5    A Qureshi    11
5. Bold Police (MR Kamath)    56    Janardhan P    10
6. Express It (Bipin VS)    56    Afsar Khan    2
 7. Muskaan (T Natraj)    55    S John    9
 8. Nermai (V Appachu)    55    H Rathod    5
9. Golden Flame (Vishal Yadav)    54    Gaurav Sapra    3
10. The Force (Dinesh Pujar)    53.5    R Vaibhav    1
11. Behram (Darashah)    52    Melvyn    6
    
Bold Police 1; Rising Rainbow 2; Muskaan 3.
    
Day’s best:  Amazon.
Double: Noble Sacrifice and Bold Police.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 3, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)