Associator tipped for main event

Racing: Mysore card

False rails, width about 5.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Meerut plate (Div II) (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Khushi (Ranjeet)    60    M Suresh     4
2. Maman Marvel (Monnappa)    59.5    Chandrasekar    7
3. Mauritius Star (Md Sajid)    57.5     Md Shoaib    2
4. Everlasting Joy (Rakesh)    57    Madhu Babu    1
5. Kaliska (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Milan     5
6. Firey Business (Ravi Shanker)    55    Shoban Babu    8
7. Son Of Brenhines (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    Vijaykumar    6
8. Wolf  (Vishal Yadav)    52.5    Md Shafiq    3                    
Mauritius Star 1; Kaliska 2; Son Of Brenhines 3.
2. Meerut plate (div i) (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Leather Queen (Monnappa)    62.5    Madhu Babu    6
2. Do The Music (Ravi Shanker)    62.5    Shoban Babu    9
3. Prince Of Argyle (Md Sajid)    62    R Ravi    4
4. Ryder (Vishal Yadav)    61     J Paswan     2
5. Turbanator (Girinath)    60.5    P Ramesh     8
6. Super Chieftan (PC Tejaswi)    60     Vivek    7
7. Raging River (Darashah)    59.5    Md Shoaib    5
8. San Gimminano (Malikarjuna)    58.5    AR Mani    3
9. Arisia (Rakesh)    55    K Chethana    1

Raging river 1; Turbanator 2;  San Gimminano 3.
3. Mysore Jewellery Mart Gold Cup (div iI) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm           
1. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    60    Madhu Babu    3
2. I Wanna Fly (Ranjeet)    59    M Suresh    5
3. Smart N Special (Samar Singh)    58.5    S Rajesh    8
4. Ambiens (Vishal Yadav)    58    K Chethana    1
5. Ecuador (Neil Darashah)    57.5    Gaurav Sapra    6
6. Heroism (PC Tejaswi)    57    Vivek    9
7. Artic Princess (Darashah)    54.5    AR Mani    10    
8. Black Cat (Md Sajid)    54.5    Md Shafiq    2
9. Sugar Brown (Monnappa)    54    Mahendran    7
10. Our Lancer (Rakesh)    53    J Paswan    4

Smart N Special 1; Ecuador 2; Black Cat 3.
4. Mysore Jewellery Mart Gold Cup (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. High Tower (Bipin VS)    61    Mahendran    10
2. Alinski (Feroz M Khan)    60.5    NM Khan    7
3. Thunder On (Santosh R)    60    Chandrasekar    2
4. Birthday Star (R Foley)    59.5    Manikandan    3
5. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    59.5    Madhu Babu    4
6. Alejandros (Rakesh)    59.5    J Paswan    1    7. Brothers In Arms (Neil Darashah)    58.5    Vijaykumar    5
8. All Round (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Amarpreet    8
9. Turbo Babe (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    9
10. Master Prospect (Darashah)    54.5    Gaaurav Sapra    6         
Birthday Star 1; Turbo Babe 2; Thunder On 3.
5. HH Sri NarasimhaRaja wadiyar memorial gold cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Lionheart (Ranjeet)    65    Afsar Khan    5
2. Raider’s Sun (PC Tejaswi)    65    Rajesh Babu    3
3. Our Little Savage (Darashah)    62.5    Gauraav Sapra    8
4. Enchanting Girl (Rakesh)    58.5    S Rajesh    6
5. Aurelian (Dhariwal)    57    Md Shoaib    9
6. Special Force (Rakesh)    57    Madhu Babu    7
7. Associator (R Foley)    56.5    B Prakash     10
8. Kalpavruksha (Rakesh)    53    Chandrasekar    4
9. Danger Diabolic (Monnappa)    52.5    Mahendran    2
10. Time To Celebrate (Dinesh Pujar)    52    Md Shafiq    1

Associator 1; Lionheart 2; Our Little Savage 3.
6. Mount Everest Plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Cheetah (Girinath)    60.5    R Ravi     7
2. Ohiyesa (Darashah)    60    Gaurav Sapra    2
3. Mr Majestic (Rakesh)    59    Madhu Babu    1
4. Star Adventure (R Foley)    56.5    B Prakash     5
-- Arabian Speed ( V Appachu)    56.5    --    -
6. Simply Amazing (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    P Ramesh     8
7. Bee For You (Rakesh)    54    S Selvaraj    6
-- Sandokan (V Appachu)    53.5    --    -
9. Healing Touch (Dinesh Pujar)    53    Md Shafiq    4
10. Chocolate Brownie (Bipin VS)    52.5    Mahendran    3            
Star Adventure 1; Ohiyesa 2; Bee For You 3.
7. Nyveli Plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Hail Mikhail (Darashah)    61    Md Shoaib    6
2. Rule The Fashion (Ravi Shanker)    59    Shoban Babu    9
3. Karumba (Md Sajid)    56.5    Khurshad A    10
4. Australis (Ranjeet)    56.5    M Suresh     4
5. Showhorse (Sharat K)    56.5    Afsar Khan     11
6. Spanish Crown (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    Rajesh Babu    2
7. Opera Princess (Monnappa)    56    Harish    1
8. Stinger (Vishal Yadav)    56     K Chethana    7
9. Green Passion (Chetan J)    55    Mahendran    8
10. Cannon Target (Girinath)    54    Md Shafiq    3
11. Spark Of Symphony (Santosh R)    53    Chandrasekar    5

Showhorse 1; Opera Princess 2; Green Passion 3.

Day’s best: Birthday Star
Double: Smart N Special and Star Adventure.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry