White Hart Lane tipped for feature

Racing

Pune race Card

White Hart Lane, to be steered by S Zervan and trained by A Dajee, is favoured to win the PRA Independence Trophy over 2000M for hotses rayed 20-46, the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday.

1. Classico Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1400M, 2.00 pm: 1. Sara Jahan 61 J Chinoy 6; 2. Elementto Trance 59 N Jodha 1; 3. Jolteon 59 DS Rathore 5; 4. Morpheus 57.5 S Sunil 4; 5. Up North 56.5 Aadesh K 7; 6. Chief Warrior 55.5 SS Baria 2; 7. Chopasni 53.5 AM Tograllu 8; 8. Eternal Flight 52.5 Dashrath S 3.
Morpheus 1; Up North 2.

2. Saint Emilion Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Captain Smart 57 M Narredu 5; 2. Creme De La Creme 55.5 S Breux 2; 3. Our Fortune 55.5 B Prakash 3; 4. Baskerville 53 P Kamlesh 4; 5. Crack Of Dawn 53 H Rathod 1; 6. Sol 53 Shailesh 8; 7. Romp Home 51.5 Nadeem Alam 6; 8. Torrential 51.5 I Chisty.
Our Fortune 1; Captain Smart.

3. Scarlet Emperor Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1600M, 3.00 pm: 1. Flying Spirit 61 M Narredu 6; 2. On My Way 60 P Ajay 3; 3. Desert Fire 59 S Breux 1; 4. Royal Bella 58.5 J Chinoy 4; 5. Gift Of Grace 57.5 Hanumant S 5; 6. Saarah 57.5 S Chinoy 2; 7. Es Rider 57 S Sunil 8; 8. Flo Nightingale 55.5 Shammim Khan 9; 9. Yowza 49 N Jodha 7.
Flying Spirit 1; Gift Of Grace 2.

4. Highland Rule Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 & above) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Beyond Belief 60 DS Rathore 3; 2. Agha 59.5 TS Jodha 11; 3. Cairndhu 55.5 Dashrath S 4; 4. Raquel 55.5 NS Parmar 7; 5. Adam’s Star 54 I Shaikh 6; 6. Spitz 53.5 B Prakash 5; 7. Veera Wang 53.5 P Kamlesh 12; 8. Ming 53 Aadesh K 1; 9. Call To Arms 52,5 R Shelar 2; 10. Equidae 52.5 Neeraj Rawal 10; 11. Oyster Princess 51 I Chisty 9; 12. Ikaria 50.5 C Rajendra 8; 13. Chimerique 50 Suraj Narredu 13.
Ikaria 1; Spitz 2.

5. Sub-Area Commander’s Trophy (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Zen 59.5 S Sunil 3; 2. Check Her Out 59 Neeraj Rawal 5; 3. Incredible Beauty 59 H Rathod 15; 4. Young Offender 59 T Bernard 9; 5. French Kiss 58.5 S Sameer 14; 6. Phosphor 58.5 NS Parmar 10; 7. Red Chili 58.5 M Narredu 7; 8. Tattenhoe 55.5 J Chinoy 11; 9. Highland Vision 54.5 R Shelar 13; 10. Siooux Chief 54.5 Chandrakant 8; 11. Game Of Power 54 Aadesh K 6; 12. Perpetuation 53.5 SS Baria 4; 13. Arabian Empire 51.5 TS Jodha 12; 14. Fascination 50.5 Nadeem Alam 1; 15. The Right Man 49 I Pardeshi 2.
Red Chili 1; Zen 2.

6. PRA Independence Trophy (Cl IV, rated 20-46, 0-19 eligible) -- 2000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Patek Philippe 61.5 Neeraj Rawal 11; 2. Rage Of Angels 61.5 TS Jodha 5; 3. Thanda 61 M Narredu 6; 4. Western Challenge 61 DK Ashish 9; 5. Alexus 60.5 Dashrath S 12; 6. Sharp Memory 58.5 NS Parmar 13; 7. The Giant 57.5 S Sunil 15; 8. Ecstatica 57 Suraj Narredu 10; 9. Grand Warrior 57 C Rajendra 2; 10. Mountain King 56.5 SR Bhagwat 4; 11. True Elegance 56.5 N Jodha 7; 12. Barbara 56 S Breux 3; 13. Fire Vault 54.5 SS Baria 14; 14. Rattle 52 Aadesh K 1; 15. Tommy Carmichael 51.5 Shailesh 8; 16. White Hart Lane 51.5 S Zervan 17; 17. Musical Rhythm 51 AM Tograllu 16.
White Hart Lane 1; Barbara 2.

7. Eau De Vie Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Born To Lead 61.5 DS Rathore 1; 2. Generalissimo 61.5 Nadeem Alam 14; 3. Misschevious Trot 61 Pereira 11; 4. Secret Admirer 60 B Prakash 2; 5. Forbes List 57 M Narredu 4; 6. Ares 56 Dashrath S 9; 7. Encouragement 55.5 NS Parmar 13; 8. Got To Go 55.5 Neeraj Rawal 5; 9. Cosmic Flower 54 DK Ashish 7; 10. The Brave Heart 54 V Jodha 8; 11. Here Comes The Don 52.5 N Jodha 10; 12. Vijayi Bhava 52.5 S Kamble 3; 13. Sierra Vista 51 P Kamlesh 12; 14. Slickkit 50 SS Baria 6.
Sierra Vista 1; Ares 2.

8. Gaea Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1200M, 5.30 pm: 1. Fish Pilot 60 Aadesh K 4; 2. Lothario 60 Nadeem Alam 11; 3. Real Dream 60 TS Jodha 12; 4. Wells Fargo Z Sayyed 9; 5. Crescendo 58 Rathore 8; 6. Chieftain 56.5 Chandrakant 10; 7. Dangerous Belle 56.5 S Breux 6; 8. Attractive Girl 55 Shailesh 1; 9. Captains Zone 55 AM Tograllu 3; 10. The First Lady 54.5 S Sunil 2; 11. Black Partridge 54 N Jodha 5; 12. Roses All The Way 54

Hanumant S 7.
Dangerous Belle 1; The First Lady 2.
Day’s Best: Ikaria.
Double: Our Fortune and Red Chili.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.  I treble: 2, 3, 4.  II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 5, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry