Swiss Don tipped to run home with C Satyanarayana Memorial Cup

Swiss Don, who has been blazing the track, should emerge a comfortable winner in the C Satyanarayana Memorial Cup 1600 metres, the feature event to be held here on Monday.

1. Cabaret Plate -- 1600M, 1.10 pm: 1. Scamper 60 B Sreekanth 6; 2. Scorching Affair 60 Venkat 4; 3. Vijaysena 60 Kuldeep 5; 4. Star Favours 58 Sai Kumar 3; 5. Earth Bender 56 L Stephane 2; 6. Nandanvanaa 55 Laxmi Kanth 1.

1. Earth Bender; 2. Scamper; 3. Vijaysena.

2. Grace Hanover Plate (Div I) -- 1000M, 1.40 pm: 1. Bold Attack 55 Rawal 6; 2. Gold Coast 55 Chary 3; 3. Kohinoor Revanta 55 PS Chouhan 8; 4. Power Planet 55 S Nayak 1; 5. Sheridan 55 Ravinder 4; 6. Golden Jewel 53.5 Ajit 7; 7. Rustic Gal 53.5 Deepshanker 5; 8. Shatakshi 53.5 Laxmi Kanth 2.

1. Kohinoor Revanta; 2. Gold Coast; 3. Power Planet.

3. Grace Hanover Plate (Div II) -- 1000M, 2.10 pm: 1. Arlington 55 Gallagher 1; 2. Attenborough 55 Chary 2; 3. Maharadhi 55 Laxmi Kanth 3; 4. Anangalekha 53.5 Anil 7; 5. Azaiba 53.5 PS Chouhan 5; 6. Foudre Rouge 53.5 Rawal 4; 7. Golden Dash 53.5 Ajit 6; 8. Ice Wine 53.5 B Sreekanth 8.

1. Arlington; 2. Ice Wine; 3. Attenborough.

4. Bakranangal Plate (Div I) -- 1200M, 2.40 pm: 1. Robust 60.5 PS Chouhan 8; 2. Handsome Hunk 59.5 B Sreekanth 2; 3. Ache For Love 59 Laxmi Kanth 4; 4. Queen Of Court 57.5 Sai Vamshi 5; 5. Dauntless 57 Deepshanker 10; 6. Lake King 56.5 Gallagher 6;
7. Silver Crown 54 S Nayak 7; 8. Enrapture 53 Umesh 3; 9. Nano Tribute 53 Ajit 9; 10. Sporting Star 49 Dileep 1.

1. Lake King; 2. Silver Crown; 3. Dauntless.

5. Time And Place Plate (Div II) -- 1100M, 3.15 pm: 1. Yakshagana 61 Laxmi Kanth 11; 2. Flash Of Emerald 58 Venkat 7; 3. Indian Epic 57 PS Chouhan 3; 4. True Future 55.5 Harinder 10; 5. Daniella 54 Umesh 9; 6. Tillcowscomehome 52.5 Vikas 2; 7. Kathakali 51 Sai Kumar 5; 8. Silver Liner 51 Kuldeep 4; 9. Aficionado 49.5 Chary 8; 10. Star Experience 49.5 Sai Vamshi 6; 11. The Himalayas 49 Ajit 1.

1. Indian Epic; 2. Yakshagana; 3. Silver Liner.

6. Time And Place (Div I) -- 1100M, 3.45 pm: 1. Commanding Heights 61 Sai Kumar 8; 2. Red River Rebel 60.5 Sai Vamshi 10; 3. Crown Castle 57 Vivek 7; 4. Sun Strikes 55.5 Gallagher 6; 5. Victorous Sally 54 Dileep 1; 6. Rose Queen 52.5 Harinder 9; 7. Al Jabal 52 PS Chouhan 2; 8. Bharatanatyam 51 Ravinder 3; 8. Copertina 50.5 Venkat 4; 9. Chal Bhai Chal 49 Rawal 11; 10. BXX Splendid Show 49 Umesh 5.

1. Sun Strikes; 2. Crown Castle; 3. Al Jabal.

7. C Satyanarayana Memorial Cup -- 1600M, 4.15 pm: 1. Vijay Monarch 63.5 Joshi 5; 2. Da Xia 60 Ajit 3; 3. Ice Mountain 60 B Sreekanth 6; 4. Metaforce 60 Umesh 4; 5. Vijays Conquer 60 PS Chouhan 7; 6. Swiss Don 56 L Stephane 1; 7. Golden Rule 53 Gallagher 2.

1. Swiss Don; 2. Vijays Conquer; 3. Da Xia

8. Bakranangal Plate (Div II) -- 1200M, 4.45 pm: 1. Drum Beat 60 Sai Vamshi 6; 2. Sea Runner 60 Kuldeep 2; 3. Heros Choice 58 Anil 3; 4. Stadium Of Light 58 Vivek 5; 5. Thirteen Black 57.5 L Stephane 4; 6. Cannon Jet 54.5 Rawal 7; 7. Play The Music 53.5 PS Chouhan 9; 8. Amrapal 52 Ravinder 8; 9. Hamilton 49.5 Dileep 1.

1. Thirteen Black; 2. Heros Choice; 3. Sea Runner.

Day’s best: Kohinoor Revanta.

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 3, 4, 5. III treble: 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)