Treasure Mountain for feature

Bangalore card

Treasure Mountain, trained by Eshwer and to be ridden by Anthony C, is fancied to lift the 1600-metre Governor’s Trophy, the main event of Saturday’s races.

There will be false rails, width of about 5 metres, from 1600M to 1000 metres. Width of eight metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.

1. Infants Plate (terms) 1200M: 1.30 pm
1. All Clear (Puttanna)    55    Milan    9
2. Blue Passion (Narayana Gowda)    55    G Adarsh    8
3. Double Eagle (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    5
4. Impressiveattitude (Sirajuddin)    55    Christopher    1
5. Loyal King (Prithviraj)    55    Jagadeesh    2
6. Pendolino (Dhariwal)    55    Anthony C    7
7. Smithsonite (I Ghatala)    55    B Paswan    3
8. Wind And Flight (A Mangalorkar)    55    Suraj Narredu    10
9. Nickel Chrome (Dhariwal)    53.5    PS Chouhan    6
10. Storm The Field (Dominic)    53.5    Vivek    4

Nickel Chrome 1; Smithsonite 2; Wind And Flight 3.
2. Octogonal plate (rated 20-45) 1600M: 2.00 pm
1. Delta Delight (Puttanna)    61.5    Ashok Kumar    2
2. Senor Speedy (Faraz Arshad)    61.5    Afsar    6
3. Saganaki (D Byramji)    60.5    PS Chouhan    8
4. Yamaguchi (RV Manohar)    58    S John    9
5. Brilliance (S Ganapathy)    55.5    CD Hayes    10
6. Hillton (I Ghatala)    54    B Paswan    7
7. For An Angel (A Mangalorkar)    52.5    Vinod Shinde    3
8. Claara (Dhariwal)    51.5    R Vaibhav    1
9. Samovar (Dhariwal)    51.5    R Marshall    4
10. Eastern Summit (Mahesh)    50.5    Chethan Kalay    5
    
Saganaki 1; Delta Delight 2; Brilliance 3.
3. Bhagamandala Plate (rated 40-65) 2000M: 2.30 pm      
1. Nadia (Neil Darashah)    62.5    PS Chouhan    3
2. Radical Attraction (Neil Darashah)    61    S John    6
3. Too Cold To Hold (Lokanath)    61    Ashok Kumar    2
4. Fist Of Rage (Babu Rao)    59.5    Srinath    7
5. Mountain Range (A Mangalorkar)    56.5    Suraj Narredu    5
6. Castro (S Attaollahi)    52    Anthony C    4
7. Mi Amor (Dhariwal)    51    Gallagher    1

Radical Attraction 1; Castro 2; Nadia 3.
4. Ramnagar Plate (Rated 0-25) 1400M: 3.00 pm
1. Spark Of Blue (Byramji)    62.5    Sahanawaz    3
2. Thunder (Lokanath)    62    Vaideeshwaran    2
3. Whisper In Town (S Narredu)    62    R Koch    9
4. Mellonsdelight (Pradeep)    61    Vivek    7
5. Red Hot (Faraz Arshad)    60    Christopher    11
6. Sound Of Power (Mahesh)    59.5    N Imam    10
7. Fire Star (Puttanna)    59    Milan    5
8. Turf Fame (Md Khan)    58.5    M Mark    4
9. Quick Silver (Prithviraj)    56    Kiran Rai    1
10. Attaturk (Sharat K)    55.5    H Rathod    6
11. Powergrid (Tharun T)    55.5    N Harsha    8
12. Jigri Dost (Warren S)    53    P Mani    12

Mellonsdelight 1; Thunder 2; Attaturk 3.
5. VaRada trophy (Div I) (rated 60-85) 1200M: 3.30 pm
1. Soberano (I Ghatala)    62.5    Anjar Alam    6
2. Still Will (Dominic)    62.5    Vaideeshwaran    5
3. Ice Mint (Sharat K)    60    N Ganesh    1
4. Dramatic Dancer (Md Khan)    59.5    A Vishwanath    3
5. Romance In The Air (Warren S)    58.5    PS Chouhan    7
6. Sky Train (A Mangalorkar)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    4
7. Star Presence (S Narredu)    57.5    G Adarsh    8
8. Citrali (Puttanna)    56.5    Ashok Kumar    9
9. Scarlette (S Attaollahi)    56.5    Anthony C    11
10. The Spartan (Sharat K)    56    S John    2
11. Marie Curie (Dhariwal)    53.5    Gallagher    10

Sky Train 1; Soberano 2;  Scarlette 3.
6. Governor’s trophy (terms) 1600M: 4.00 PM
1. Treasure Mountain (Eshwer)    57    Anthony C    2
2. Entertainer (Faraz Arshad)    52    Christopher    3
3. Fantastic Star (Ganapathy)    52    CD Hayes    4
-. Prince Of Stealth (Dominic)    52    withdrawn    -
5. Stellar Ambition (Dominic)    52    PS Chouhan    1
6. Super Storm (S Narredu)    52    Suraj Narredu    5
    
Treasure Mountain 1; Stellar Ambition 2; Super Storm 3.
7. icebreaker plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) 1400M: 4.30 PM
1. Jack O Lantern (Britto)    60    C Henrique    1
2. Blue Origin (Amit Caddy)    59.5    Harish    9
3. Silver Court (Narayana Gowda)    58.5    B Harish    3
4. Jaanvi (Pradeep)    56.5    T Bernard    2
5. Fantabulous Star (Sharat K)    56    H Rathod    6
6. Table Mountain (JS Pillay)    55    SK Paswan    10
7. She’s A Lady (Warren S)    54.5    PS Chouhan    4
8. Spark Of Passion (Babu Rao)    54    Christopher    8
9. Walter (Puttanna)    54    Milan    7
10. Bolzano (Narayana Gowda)    52.5    R Anand    5
    
Fantabulous Star 1; Jack O Lantern 2; Spark Of Passion 3.
8. Varada trophy (div ii) (rated 60-85) 1200M: 5.00 PM
1. Lad Fury (I Ghatala)    61.5    Anjar Alam    8
2. Drop Of Honey (Tharun T)    56    Arshad Alam    9
3. Camelot (Babu Rao)    55    Jagadeesh    10
4. Shuddering (D Byramji)    54.5    Sahanawaz    4
5. Celestial Son (Neil Darashah)    54    PS Chouhan    7
6. On A Roll (Sharat K)    54    C Henrique    1
7. Foswell (Dhariwal)    53.5    Vaideeshwaran    6
8. Magnitude Star (Sharat K)    53.5    Christopher    3
9. Superb Style (Sharat K)    53.5    Nassar Alam    5
10. Caspian Sea (Byramji)    53    Vinod Shinde    2
11. Game Dancer (Warren S)    53    Kiran Rai    11
    
Magnitude Star 1; Lad Fury 2; Celestial Son 3.             
9. icebreaker Plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) 1400M: 5.30 PM
1. Trillion Win (Amit Caddy)    62.5    A Ramu    7
2. Man United (Sharat K)    62    Ramesh Kumar    3
3. Sun Gold (Inayathulla)    62    Vivek    4
4. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    61    S John    6
5. Beautiful Dancer (Narayana Gowda)    60    Md Akbar    11
6. Sachimore (Britto)    59.5    Noornabi    2
7. Southern Gladiator (Amit Caddy)    59.5    Suraj Narredu    8
8. The First Bullet (Pradeep)    57.5    T Bernard    1
9. Cool Whistle (JS Pillay)    56.5    Ashok Kumar    5
10. Tern Me On (Tharun T)    55.5    Mallikarjun    9
11. Jewel Lady (Warren S)    54    P Mani    10
    
Jewel Lady 1;  Southern Gladiator 2; Voice Of India 3.

Day’s Best: Treasure Mountain.
Double: Radical Attraction and Fantabulous Star.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 7, 8, 9.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry