Khaleels Pride clinches main event

Hyderabad race results

Vijayraaj, ridden by R Rupesh finished second and Hurricane Bay (Suraj Narredu up) came third.

1. Fire Haven Plate (Div I) -- 1100M: Arabian Dancer (Suraj Narredu) 1; Pavarotti (S John) 2;  Sparkling Flame (Sk Sharookh) 3; Kohinoor Aditi (Ravinder S) 4; WB: 5, 2, 2-1/2L; T: 1:10.01; TB: Prasad R; Fav: Arabian Dancer.

2. Con Amore Cup -- 2200M: Hide And Seek (R Rupesh) 1; Jaanbaaz (A Imran K) 2; Storm Cammand (S John) 3; Play It Smart (Sk Farokh) 4; WB: 2-1/2, Dist, 2-1/2L; T: 2:25.45; TB: Deshmukh; Fav: Hide And Seek.

3. Fire Haven Plate (Div II) -- 1100M: Vijaysarathi (R Rupesh) 1; Pygmalion (Uday Kiran) 2; Hundred Flowers (Christopher) 3; Mr Don (A Imran K) 4; WB: 5, Hd, 1-3/4L; T: 1:10.45; TB: Deshmukh; Fav: Hundred Flowers.

4. Mysore Race Club Cup -- 1400M: Khaleels Pride (Harish) 1; Vijayraaj (R Rupesh) 2; Hurricane Bay (Suraj Narredu) 3; Champ Forever (A Imran K) 4; WB: 2, 1-1/4, 1-1/2L; T: 1:28.87; TB: L D’Silva; Fav: Champ Forever.

5. Delage Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Gallant Prince (MF Alikhan) 1; Palace Affairs (S John) 2; Good Speed (Ch K Chary) 3; One In All (Nitin Singh) 4; WB: 1, 2, 3/4L; T: 1:17.42; TB: L D’Silva; Fav: Gallant Prince.

6. Ongole Plate (Div II) -- 1400M: Southern Rose (Shoban Babu) 1; Blue Magic (S John) 2; Boyance (Nitin Singh) 3; Golden Sabot (Ashhad Asbar) 4; Not Run: First Solar; WB: 9, 1-1/4, 2-1/2L; T: 1:32.79; TB: Shamsuddin; Fav: Blue Magic.
7. Delage Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Above The Line (Harish) 1; Chestnut Charmer (PS Chouhan) 2; Greek Fire (Uday Kiran) 3; Alukkhas (B Shinde) 4; WB: 2, 3, 1-1/2L; T: 1:16.16; TB: L D’Silva; Fav: Global Emperor.

8. PG Reddy Memorial Cup -1800M: Vijayrath (R Rupesh) 1; Nano War (S John) 2; Rudolph Valentino (R Umesh) 3; Clever Ploy (Harish) 4; WB: 7, 3, 2-1/2L; T: 1:56.52; TB: Deshmukh; Fav: Vijayrath.

9. Ongole Plate (Div I) -- 1400M: Spinthemall (Sk Farokh) 1; Debonaire (N Rawal) 2; Golden Orage (MF Alikhan) 3; Meritorious (A Imran K) 4; WB: 1, 2, 3L; T: 1:33.84; TB: Faiyaz; Fav: Meritorious.

Bangalore Dividends:
I race: Rs 17w; Rs 12, Rs 12, Rs 26p; Fc: Rs 18; Q: Rs 22; SHP: Rs 21; Tri: Rs 84 amd Rs 89.
II race: Rs 23w; Rs 14; Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 46; Q: Rs 53; SHP: Rs 34; Tri: Rs 61 and Rs 67.
III race: Rs 42w; Rs 15 Rs 20 Rs 12p; Fc: Rs 128; Q: Rs 207; SHP: Rs 72; Tri: Rs 326 and Rs 102.
IV race: Rs 73w; Rs Rs 24, Rs 29p; Fc: Rs 645; Q: Rs 169; SHP: Rs 43; Tri: Rs 1,061 and Rs 390.
V race: Rs 21w; Rs 12, Rs 12, Rs 155p; Fc: Rs 35; Q: Rs 13; SHP: Rs 31; Tri: Rs 591 and Rs 385.
VI race: Rs 47w; Rs 17, Rs 11, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 57; Q: Rs 41; SHP: Rs 41; Tri: Rs 355 and Rs 246.
VII race: Rs 30w; Rs 12, Rs 16, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 42; Q: Rs 31; SHP: Rs 41; Tri: Rs 111 and Rs 80; Exp: Rs 2,107 and 1,314.
VIII race: Rs 20w; Rs 13, Rs 18, Rs 65p; Fc: Rs 95; Q: Rs 89; SHP: Rs 54; Tri: Rs 1166 and Rs 566.
IX race: Rs 42w; Rs 18, Rs 23, Rs 84p; Fc: Rs 87; Q: Rs 100; SHP: Rs 72; Tri: Rs 5,457 and Rs 4,678; Exp: Rs 9,040 and Rs 2260.
Jackpot: Rs 1488 (49).
Runners: Rs 152 (205).
Mini-jackpot: Rs 1152 (6).
I treble: Rs 117 (85).
II treble: Rs 893 (15).
III treble: Rs 198 (97).        

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry