Abriella for feature event

Kolkata race card

briella, trained by Vijay Singh and to be ridden by C Alford, is fancied to lift the 1400-metre Shri Charan Memorial Cup, the feature event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.

1. Dorania Handicap (rated 00-25) -- 1100M, 2.00pm: 1. Accoast 60.5 Surjeet S 1; 2. Empress Of Persia 60.5 Vikas Tamang 2; 3. Passport 60.5 B Sreekanth 5; 4. Shes Like The Wind 59 M Krishna 3; 5. Tim Tam Way 58.5 A Imran K 4; 6. Prince Cyrus 57 Zaffar Riaz 6.
Passport 1; Tim Tam Way 2.

2. Matchbox Handicap (rated 20-45) -- 1100M, 2.30pm: 1. Bayberry 61 Shezad Khan 8; 2. Dance In China 61 Ajoy Roy 1; 3. Classical Romance 58 V Jaiswal 9; 4. All That Jazz 57 NS Parmar 4; 5. Avon Creek 56.5 Vikash Tamang 6; 6. Girl Of Flowers 56 Surjeet S 5; 7. Swiss King 56 Zarar Alam 3; 8. Ebony Princess 54 MF Ali Khan 2; 9. Imperial Star 53 Gajender S 7.
Dance In China 1; Swiss King 2.

3. Time Machine Handicap (rated 0-25) -- 1400M, 3.00pm: 1. Pine Valley 62.5 Pradeep Kumar 1; 2. Blue Mountain 62 A Imran K 3; 3. Mythos 62 Shailesh 6; 4. Roxy 62 Md Islam 7; 5. Enzo 61.5 Kishen Singh 4; 6. Arisen Star 51.5 Kishore Kadam 5; 7. Ocean Element 50 N Maseyk 2.
Arisen Star 1; Mythos 2.

4. Not Much Handicap (rated 20-45) -- 1400M, 3.30pm: 1. Star Alone 60 P Trevor 7; 2. Knight Of Romance 59 C Alford 6; 3. Horsing Around 57 Shezad Khan 3; 4. Tasveer 55 Mohit Singh 4; 5. Tennessee Waltz 54.5 NS Parmar 5; 6. Saisoku 53.5 V Jaiswal 2; 7. Annie Hall 53 Md Islam 1.
Star Alone 1; Knight Of Romance 2.

5. Freelancer Handicap (rated 20-45) -- 1400M, 4.00pm: 1. Adawna 62.5 Ajoy Roy 7; 2. Speed Angel 62.5 A Imran K 4; 3. Sartaj 58 B Gurang 5; 4. Burst Of Stardust 57.5 Mohit Singh 8; 5. Gorshkov 54.5 Shailesh 3; 6. Silencio 54.5 Asghar 1; 7. Silver Guest 54.5 Kishore Kadam 2; 8. Credit Swap 54 Afzal Khan 6.
Adawna 1; Speed Angel 2.

6. Shri Charan Memorial Cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1400M, 4.30pm: 1. Regal Classic 64 B Sreekanth 8; 2. Shershah 59.5 Shailesh 9; 3. Zillionaire 58 Shezad Khan 1; 4. Two In One 57.5 A Imran K 3; 5. River Blitz 56.5 Md Islam 10; 6. Born To Fly 54.5 J Gurung 2; 7. Mesmerizer 54 Afzal Khan 5; 8. Abriella 53 C Alford 6; 9. Razmaden 51.5 Kishore Kadam 7; 10. Silver Sands 50 NS Parmar 4.
Abriella 1; Shershah 2.

7. Artemis Handicap (rated 40-65) -- 1200M, 5.00pm: 1. Flightning 60.5 A Imran K 6; 2. Credit Ease 60 S Rabani 7; 3. Generous Thought 59.5 S Domingo 11; 4. Goliath 59.5 MF Ali Khan 12; 5. Noble Defender 58.5 C Alford 2; 6. Sky Glider 58 Kishore Kadam 5; 7. Ashwa Prabir 57.5 B Sreekanth 1; 8. Combined Operation 57 Afzal Khan
4; 9. Royal Saga 56 M Krishna 9; 10. Fiorucci 54.5 NS Parmar 10; 11. Strauss 53.5 R Xaviers 8; 12. Rappadan Glory 53 I Khan 3.
Ashwa Prabir 1; Flightning 2.

Day’s best: Abriella.

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. I treble: 2, 3, 4.
II treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 6, 7.

Comments (+)