Rare And Precious for feature

Rare And Precious for feature

Mysore race card



There will be false rails of width 3.5 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. yadavagiri PLate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Cindy Girl (Warren S)     60     Santosh K    6
2. Raging River (Darashah)    59.5    Gnaneshwar    7
3. Royal Mirchi (V Appachu)    59     Md Kareem    3
4. Mexikan Wave (Narayana Gowda)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    5
5. Zangi (Inayathulla)    57.5    Vivek    12
6. Activisto (Ranjeet)    57    Mallikarjun    4
7. Char Chand (Samar Singh)    57    Himanshu    9
8. Stillato (Britto)    54    Shoban Babu    8
9. Gati Power (Md Khan)    51.5    Jagadeesh    10
10. Winning Attitude (Vishal Yadav)    51    J Paswan    11
11. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    50    Gaurav Sapra    2
12. Son Of Brenhines (Feroz M Khan)    50     Vijay Kumar    1
    
Mexikan Wave 1; Raging River 2; Stillato 3.
2. sunderbans plate (rated 25 & Below) -- 1600m: 2.30 pm
1. Minchu (Feroz M Khan)    61    AR Mani    3
2. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    60.5    Madhu Babu    6
3. Good Gift (Britto)    59.5     Khurshad A    9
4. San Gimminano (Malikarjuna)    58.5    S Selvaraj    1
5. Victory In Motion (S Narrredu)    58.5    Jagadeesh    11
6. Magical Ecstasy (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    Vivek    8
7. Mahseer (Warren S)    56    R Marshall    7
8. Khoka (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Melvyn    2
9. Full Steele (PC Tejaswi)    51.5    Gaurav Sapra    5
10. Flower (Puttanna)    50    Vinod Shinde    4
11. Arisia (Rakesh)    50    G Vijay    12
12. Analika (Sharavanan)    50    M Suresh    10

Magical Ecstasy 1; Minchu 2; Full Steele 3.
3. nugu dam plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm               
1. Great Chieftan (Puttanna)    61.5    Milan    1
2. Victory Queen (Vishal Yadav)    61    G Vijay    8
3. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    59    Vivek    3
4. Free Glider (Warren S)    56.5    R Marshall    2
5. Royal Flynn (Sharat K)    55.5    Mallikarjun    10
6. She’s Big (Narayana Gowda)    55    G Adarsh    5
7. Alpha Centauri (Surender)    54.5    IA Khan    9
8. Black Splendour (Samar Singh)    54    Raja Rao    7
9. Anoosheek (Darashah)    53.5    Gnaneshwar    4
10. Azazel (Monnappa)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    12
11. Mid Summer Star (Girinath)    53    S Mubarak    6
12. Aspiring Seven (Amit Caddy)    51    Shahbuddin    11  
    
She’s Big 1; Free Glider 2; Queen Of Destiny 3.
4. kt shamaiah gowda memorial trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Kajuraho (I Ghatala)    62.5    Khurshad A    8
2. Pleasuring (R Foley)    60.5    B Prakash    10
3. Greek Ship (T Natraj)    57.5    Chandrasekar    12
4. Dragonair (Rakesh)    57.5    J Paswan    9
5. Little Splendour (Samar Singh)    57.5    Raja Rao    6
6. Hidden Pleasures (PC Tejaswi)    56    Tasuseef A    7
7. Raging Star (Darashah)    55    G Vijay    1
8. Amelia Cordell (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Melvyn    11
9. Korporate (Dinesh Pujar)    54    B Paswan    3
10. Black Cat (Bipin VS)    53    Gaurav Sapra    5
11. Spicy Star (Neil Darashah)    53    Jagadeesh    2
12. Kaliyug Raja (Sharavanan)    50    M Suresh    4
Pleasuring 1; Kajuraho 2; Spicy Star 3.
5. sanctity trophy (Div i) (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Lava (Puttanna)    64.5    Harish    7
2. Guided Missile (S Narredu)    63.5    R Koch    8
3. Cafe Cofee (Bipin VS)    63    K Chethana    4
4. Magical Spirit (Rakesh)    61.5     S Mubarak    3
5. Milford (Eshwer)    60    Guruprasad    9
6. Imperial Gate (R Foley)    60    B Prakash    10
7. Kalpavruksha (Rakesh)    60    Madhu Babu    1
8. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    59.5    Himanshu    5
9. Snob Value (Mangalorkar)    59    S John    2
10. Asiaticus (S Attaollahi)    58.5    R Marshall    6
11. Brown Sugar (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    Vinod Shinde    11   

Imperial Gate 1; Snob Value 2; Lava 3.
6. mysore dasara sprint championship (terms) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Palazzio’s Sun (Padmanabhan)    60     W Smith    7
2. Diamond Hunter (Eshwer)    58.5    S John    4
3. Badge Of Gold (R Foley)    58.5    B Prakash    2
4. Rare And Precious (Prithviraj)    57.5    Harish    9
5. Aquitaine (S Attaollahi)    57    Suraj Narredu    1
6. Aurelian (Dhariwal)    56.5    Vinod Shinde    10
7. Associator (R Foley)    56.5    S Manohar    6
8. Enchanting Girl (Rakesh)    55    S Rajesh    8
9. Talisker (Md A Abbas)    52    PS Chouhan    3
10. Classic Charge (S Narredu)    52    Jagadeesh    5       

Rare And Precious 1; Palazzio’s Sun 2; Badge Of Gold 3.
7. sanctity trophy (div II) (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Noble Guest (Puttanna)    62    Jagadeesh    11
2. Mill Fontaine (R Foley)    59    B Prakash    1
3. Wild Temper (Rakesh)    59    S Rajesh    7
4. Holiday Date (Bipin VS)    58    Milan    5
5. Needofthehour (Amit Caddy)    56    Gaurav Sapra    8
6. Read My Mind (Eshwer)    55    S John    9
7. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    K Chethana    10
8. Ecuador (Neil Darashah)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    4
9. Madam Rich (Prithviraj)    54    Harish    3
10. Milagro (Narayana Gowda)    53    G Adarsh    2
11. India Shining (Warren S)    53    R Marshall    6    
    
Madam Rich 1; Mill Fontaine 2; Noble Guest 3.
8. hasthinapura plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Champions League (V Appachu)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    1
2. Ambiens (Vishal Yadav)    62    S Mubarak    5
3. Gun Fire (Surender)    61.5    Khurshad A    10
4. Definite Believe (Rakesh)    59.5    Madhu Babu    9
5. Sterling Speed (Malikarjuna)    58.5    Vivek    6
6. Rule The Fashion (Ravi Shanker)    57.5    Shoban Babu    11
7. Stampede (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Melvyn    4
8. Zooming (Warren S)    57.5    Santosh K    2
9. Australis (Sharavanan)    56.5    M Suresh    7
10. Exceptional (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    J Paswan    8
11. Chamcha In Chief (T Natraj)    54.5    AR Mani    12
12. Amazon (Darashah)    54    G Vijay    3
        
Definite Believe 1; Rule The Fashion 2; Champions League 3.

Day’s Best: Rare And Precious.
Double: Pleasuring and Imperial Gate.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 7, 8.