Kalyan tipped for feature

Kalyan, to be ridden by Rajesh Babu and trained by Sharavanan, is tipped to land the spoils in the Negresco Cup over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Wednesday.

False rails, average width of 3.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 to the winning post.
1. Mekedaatu plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 1.oo PM
1. Noughtsandcrosses (Surender)    60    Rajesh Babu    3    
2. Flirting King (Natraj)    59.5    Shiva Kumar    7
3. World Is Toomuch (Monnappa)    59    Mubarak    12
4. Mr Hurricane (Surender)    59    Kiran Rai    2
5. Amber Star (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    S Hussain    9
6. Leather Queen (Monnappa)    58.5    Vishwanath    8
7. Vertex (Ranjeet S)    57.5    Chandrashekar    1
8. Samrat (Sharavanan)    57.5    Harish    5
9. Queens Cruise (Bipin VS)    56    F DaSilva    6
10. Bejewelled Beauty (Rakesh)    56    Vijay Kumar    11
11. Maximum City (Sharavanan)    55    Rajesh Kumar    10
12. Asterix (Ranjeet S)    54.5    Afsar Khan    4        
Queens Cruise 1; Bejewelled Beauty 2; Maximum City 3.
2. Dandeli plate (rated 0-25) -- 1200M: 1.30 PM      
1. What A Warrior (Rakesh)    61    Md Sameer    10
2. Good Shot (Ranjeet S)    61    Afsar Khan    6
3. Dainty Diva (Darashah)    60.5    R Vaibhav    8
4. Surya Putra (Vishal Yadav)    60    Ajeet Kumar    11
5. Rebel Star (Santhosh Rao)    59    Irvan Singh    3
6. Count Royal (Surender)    59    Rajesh Kumar    5
7. Southern Pearl (Natraj)    58.5    Himanshu    2
8. Penalty Kick (Bipin VS)    57.5    Arshad Alam    9
9. Victory Time (Monnappa)    57.5    Vijay Kumar    1
10. Sarvani (M Bobby)    56    Gnaneshwar    4
11. Bahman (Dinesh Pujar)    54.5    S Hussain    7
12. Kukanof (CVGK Kishore)    50    N Rajesh    12

Penalty Kick 1; Bahman 2; Count Royal 3.
3. Pattadakal plate (div iI) (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 2.00 PM
1. Best Move (Rakesh)    60    Md Sameer    12
2. Back Among Friends (Natraj)    59.5    Himanshu    4
3. Sterling Cruise (Ranjeet S)    59.5    S John    6
4. Caldera (CVGK Kishore)    59    Sahanawaz    7
5. Sand Dune (Eshwer)    58    Rajesh Kumar    10
6. Aahana (Darashah)    57.5    MD Paswan    8
7. Greenbro (Bipin VS)    56    Adarsh    1
8. Sterling Speed (Monnappa)    55.5    Mubarak    5
9. Mountain Glory (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Shiva Kumar    11
10. Scintillo (Vishal Yadav)    55    Ajeet Kumar    3
11. Always Inspiring (MP Kamath)    54.5    Janardhan P    9
12. Bella Coola (Sharavanan)    54.5    Kiran Rai    2        
Sand Dune 1; Scintillo 2; Bella Coola 3.
4. Fame and glory plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600M: 2.30 PM
1. Rashida (Bipin VS)    61.5    Janardhan P    3
2. Formidable (Surender)    60.5    Kiran Rai    4
3. All For Cash (Darashah)    57    R Vaibhav    9
4. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    57    R Ravi    1    
5. Fire Vault (M Bobby)    56    Gnaneshwar    7
6. Byzantine (Vishal Yadav)    56    Ajeet Kumar    10
7. Emerald (Surender)    55.5    Rajesh Kumar    2
8. Money Bay (Rakesh)    54.5    S John    6
9. Always On Top (Monnappa)    53.5    N Rajesh    8
10. Royal Prodigy (Natraj)    53    Prasad M    5
    
Money Bay 1; Emerald 2; All For Cash 3.
5. Sahyadri plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1200M: 3.00 pm
1. Miss Ruby (Surender)    70    Kiran Rai    8
2. Demanding Format (Vishal Yadav)    64.5    Himanshu    2    
3. Daring Dynamite (MP Kamath)    57.5    Janardhan P    10
4. Cute Style (CVGK Kishore)    56    Chandrashekar    6
5. Mystic Enchantress (Darashah)    54.5    MD Paswan    3    
6. Caterina (Eshwer)    53.5    Rajesh Kumar    9
7. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet S)    53    Nassar Alam    7
8. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    52    N Rajesh    12    
9. Time Flies (Bipin VS)    51.5    Arshad Alam    11
10. Fortune Queen (Sathosh Rao)    51    Afsar Khan    5
11. Tusker (Dinesh Pujar)    50    R Vaibhav    4
12. Highland Bounty (Rakesh)    50    Shiva Kumar    1

Tusker 1; Lotus Pond 2; Caterina 3.
6. Pattadakal plate (div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 3.30 PM 
1. Sky Fleet (Natraj)    62.5    Shiva Kumar    5    
2. Legal Knight (Eshwer)    61.5    Mudassar    12    
3. April Showers (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Chandrashekar    2
4. Impedimenta (Ranjeet S)    60.5    MA Milan    4
5. Rebecca (Bipin VS)    59    F DaSilva    8
6. Green Mist (Rakesh)    59    Md Sameer    10
7. Azita (Darashah)    58.5    R Vaibhav    6
8. Spicy Star (Santhosh Rao)    58    Afsar Khan    7
9. Miss International (Monnappa)    56.5    Vishwanath    11
10. Miyarsprincess (MP Kamath)    56    Janardhan P    1    
11. Winning Desire (Surender)    55.5    Rajesh Kumar    3
12. Precept (Sharavanan)    55    C Harish    9

Legal Knight 1; Miyarsprincess 2; Rebecca 3.
7. Negresco Cup (rated 0-25) -- 1400M: 4.00 pm
1. Kalyan (Sharavanan)    62.5    Rajesh Babu    3
2. Blues And Royals (Sharavanan)    62    S John    1
3. Chantilly Jewel (Natraj)    60    Himanshu    5
4. Amiera (Bipin VS)    58.5    Adarsh    12
5. Atom Bomb (Rakesh)    56.5    Sarvan K    11
6. Bolzano (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    Shiva Kumar    4
7. Airforce (Bipin VS)    55.5    MD Paswan    6
8. Maverical (Santhosh Rao)    55    Afsar Khan    8
9. Just Great (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Janardhan P    7
10. Trigger (Monnappa)    52    Vishwanath    9
11. Whitewarrior (Natraj)    52    Prasad    2
12. Rise And Rise (Monnappa)    51    R Vaibhav    10    
Kalyan 1; Chantilly Jewel 2; Just Great 3.
8. Mekedaatu plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 4.30 pm
1. Rock All (Eshwer)    62.5    Mudassar    10
2. Aston Park (Monnappa)    62.5    Mubarak    9    
3. Archer (Sharavanan)    62    S John    8
4. Grand Warrior (Bipin VS)    61.6    F DaSilva    1
5. Sauce Piquant (M Bobby)    60.5    Shivnath P    2
6. Harini (Sharavanan)    60    C Harish    3
7. Rising Queen (Monnappa)    57.5    Prasad    7
8. Gris Rapide (Feroz M Khan)    57    N Rajesh    11
9. Perfect Analysis (Surender)    56    Kiran Rai    4
10. Happiness (Ranjeet S)    54.5    Afsar Khan    6
11. Man United (Ranjeet S)    53.5    Chandrashekar    5
12. Magnifique (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    Santhosh K    12
Sauce Piquant 1; Rock All 2; Magnifique 3.
9. Crown treasure plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600M: 5.00 pm
1. Walter (Sharavanan)    60    Rajesh Kumar    9
2. Mr Sunrise (Darashah)    58.5    R Vaibhav    5
3. Voodoo Moon (M Bobby)    58    Shivnath P    10    
4. Queens Colour (Ranjeet S)    57    Chandrashekar    8
5. Haggler (Eshwer)    56.5    Afsar Khan    7
6. Powergrid (Santhosh Rao)    56.5    Mallikarjun    2
7. Spandau Ballet (Feroz M Khan)    56    S John    3
8. Bighero (Natraj)    56    Himanshu    4
9. Major Role (Ranjeet S)    56    Nassar Alam    6    
10. Rubellite (Ranjeet S)    55    Ramesh Kumar    1
11. Glitterato (Monnappa)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    11    
Walter 1; Rubellite 2; Queens Colour 3.

Day’s best: Money Bay.
Double: Sand Dune and Tusker.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble:  4, 5, 6. II treble:  7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Comments (+)