Treasure Mountain fancied

Mysore Race Card

Treasure Mountain, to be ridden by Srinath and trained by Eshwer, is tipped to land the spoils in the 1200-metre Sweet Memories Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held at the MRC on Wednesday.

False rails, average width of about three metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.

1. Mangalagangotri Plate (Div II) (rated 0-25) -- 1100M: 1.00 pm
1. Good Gift (Sharavanan)    61    S John    4
2. Star Of Hearts (Bipin VS)    58.5    J Chinoy    10    
3. Black Darling (Rakesh)    57    Vijay Kumar    1
4. Victory Time (Monnappa)    56.5    S Mubarak    9
5. Maverical (Santhosh Rao)    55    Afsar Khan    12
6. Bahman (Dinesh Pujar)    54.5    S Hussain    5
7. Just Great (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    M Kumar    7    
8. Attaturk (Ranjeet S)    53    N Alam    3
9. Galaxy (M Bobby)    52.5    Appu    8
10. Son Of The Sun (PC Tejaswi)    52.5    Vivek    11
11. Whitewarrior (T Natraj)    52    N Rajesh    6
12. Different Opinion (Feroz M Khan)    51.5    Vaideeshwaran    2
        
Good Gift 1; Bahman 2; Maverical 3.
2. December plate (terms) 1400M: 1.30 pm      
1. Southern Grackle (M Eshwer)    55    Srinath    6
2. Chapandaaz (MP Kamath)    55    VR DeSousa    8
3. Gayle’s Storm (Rakesh)    55    Jagadeesh    9    
4. Indian Hero (Rakesh)    55    Vijay Kumar    2
5. Young Gallant (Rakesh)    55    Vivek    3
6. Topsy Turvy (Vishal Yadav)    55    N Rajesh    1
7. Keturah (Z Darashah)    53.5    PS Chouhan    10
8. Unexpected Visitor (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    Madhu Babu    7
9. Dasara Queen (Monnappa)    53.5    Mubarak    4
10. Galaxy Queen (Monnappa)    53.5    Vaibhav    5

Southern Grackle 1; Keturah 2; Chapandaaz 3.
3. Mangalagangotri Plate (Div I) (rated 0-25) -- 1100M: 2.00 pm
1. Villa Borghese (MP Kamath)    62.5    Irvan Singh    2
2. Sarvani (M Bobby)    61    Santhosh K    4
3. Blues And Royals (Sharavanan)    61    Madhu Babu    5
4. Penalty Kick (Bipin VS)    60    PS Chouhan    10
5. Good Shot (Ranjeet S)    60    N Alam    7
6. Lake Of Fortune (Rakesh)    59    Vijay Kumar    8
7. Surya Putra (Vishal Yadav)    59    Himanshu    9
8. Sun Rich (PC Tejaswi)    58    Gnaneshwar    11
9. Hammerstrike (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    M Kumar    6
10. Kar O Bar (Santhosh Rao)    57.5    Afsar Khan    12
11. Sandhurst (Monnappa)    57    R Vaibhav    3    
12. Small Made (PC Tejaswi)    55    Shiva Kumar    1
    
Penalty Kick 1; Sun Rich 2; Blues And Royals 3.
4. Kandla plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 2.30 pm
1. Always For You (Monnappa)    62.5    S John    5    
2. Green Vision (M Bobby)    62    Santhosh K    8
3. Walter (Sharavanan)    58    Rajesh Babu    3
4. Rich Rogue (M Bobby)    57.5    Madhu Babu    1    
5. Man United (Ranjeet S)    56.5    Chandrashekar    11
6. Huckleberry Finn (Z Darashah)    56    Vaideeshwaran    7
7. Winning Tale (Bipin VS)    55    J Chinoy    4
8. Admiranda (CVGK Kishore)    53    M Kumar    10
9. Rubellite (Ranjeet S)    53    Afsar Khan    6
10. Samrat (Sharavanan)    53    Rajesh Kumar    2
11. Oblique (Vishal Yadav)    52    Ajeet Kumar    9
    
Walter 1; Huckleberry Finn 2; Always For You 3.
5. Avalanche Star Plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 3.00 pm
1. Back Among Friends (Natraj)    60    Himanshu    1
2. Best Move (Rakesh)    59.5    Vivek    2    
3. The Spartan (Ranjeet)    58    Afsar Khan    10
4. Caprioska (M Bobby)    57    Appu    9
5. Bella Coola (Sharavanan)    56.5    Kiran Rai    7
6. Tornado Force (Feroz M Khan)    56    Vinod Shinde    6
7. Chinab (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Ajeet Kumar    3
8. Enduring Speed (Bipin VS)    55    Martin Wepner    8
9. Rock All (M Eshwer)    55    Rajesh Kumar    4
10. Sterling Speed (Monnappa)    55    Vishwanath    5

Chinab 1; Caprioska 2; Rock All 3.
6. Brig CD Mohan Memorial plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 3.30 pm 
1. Skyfleet (Natraj)    61.5    Himanshu    9
2. Rashida (Bipin VS)    60.5    Janardhan P    3    
3. Highland Bounty (Rakesh)    60    Vijay Kumar    5
4. Spirituality (Dinesh Pujar)    59    Gnaneshwar    12
5. Fire Vault (M Bobby)    57    Madhu Babu    7
6. Historica (Z Darashah)    55.5    PS Chouhan    8
7. Visual Element (Ranjeet S)    55.5    Irvan Singh    4
8. Shine On (M Eshwer)    55    Srinath    10
9. Time On Time (Monnappa)    55    S John    11
10. Precept (Sharavanan)    55    Kiran Rai    6
11. Byzantine (Vishal Yadav)    55    Ajeet Kumar    2
12. Faustian (CVGK Kishore)    52    Vivek    1

Shine On 1; Spirituality 2; Fire Vault 3.
7. Sweet Memories trophy (rated 60 & above) -- 1200M: 4.00 pm
1. Dancing Touch (Dinesh Pujar)    66.5    Santhosh K    10
2. Treasure Mountain (M Eshwer)    60    Srinath    1    
3. Alizadeh (Ranjeet S)    56.5    M Milan    6
4. Virat (Sharavanan)    56.5    Kiran Rai    12
5. Cute Style (CVGK Kishore)    56    Gnaneshwar    7
6. Lake Emerald (Rakesh)    56    Vijay Kumar    4
7. Smokin Aces (Vishal Yadav)    56    Ajeet Kumar    5
8. Miyarsprincess (MP Kamath)    55.5    Janardhan P    3
9. Caterina (M Eshwer)    54    Rajesh Kumar    8
10. Yankee Lane (Dinesh Pujar)    53.5    Madhu Babu    2    
11. Esoterical (MP Kamath)    53.5    VR DeSousa    9
12. Game Face (Bipin VS)    51    Jagadeesh    11
Treasure Mountain 1; Esoterical 2; Caterina 3.
8. Avalanche star plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 4.30 pm
1. Time Flies (Bipin VS)    61    Martin Wepner    9    
2. Real Magic (Z Darashah)    60.5    Vaideeshwaran    8
3. Impedimenta (Ranjeet S)    59.5    M Milan    6
4. Green Mist (Rakesh)    58    Jagadeesh    3
5. Spicy Star (Santhosh Rao)    58    Afsar Khan    4    
6. Speedy Amigo (Dinesh Pujar)    57.5    S Hussain    2
7. On A Roll (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Chandrashekar    1
8. Prezzie (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Ajeet Kumar    10
9. Miss International (Monnappa)    55.5    Vishwanath    5    
10. Amazer (Silvester)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    7
Time Flies 1; Impedimenta 2; Amazer 3.
9. Planters plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 5.00 pm
1. Sky High (Z Darashah)    62    PS Chouhan    11
2. Amiable Lady (Santhosh Rao)    61.5    Himanshu    4
3. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    61    S John    7
4. Gambit (Sharavanan)    59    Rajesh Babu    10
5. Harini (Sharavanan)    59    Kiran Rai    5
6. Flirting King (Natraj)    55    Shiva Kumar    8
7. Great Escape (M Eshwer)    54    AR Pradeep    6
8. Major Role (Ranjeet S)    54    Afsar Khan    2
9. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    54    Ajeet Kumar    9    
10. Stardom Girl (Feroz M Khan)    52    Vinod Shinde    12
11. Maximum City (Sharavanan)    51.5    Rajesh Kumar    3
12. Napolean Dynamite (Kishore)    51    Vijay Kumar    1
Sky High 1; Mischief 2; Stardom Girl 3.

Day’s best: Shine On.
Double: Chinab and Treasure Mountain.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble:  4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Comments (+)