White Knight wins

MUMBAI RACE RESULTS

White Knight, ridden by Prabhu Naidu, won the Maharaja Sir Pratapsingh Gaekwad Trophy over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races held here on Thursday.

1. Rapidish Plate -- 1600M: Winds Of Fortune (Suraj Narredu) 1; Blue Swallow (J Chinoy) 2; Fairy Empress (Kavraj S) 3; Song Of Praise (A Sandesh) 4; WB: 3-1/2, 1-1/4, 3/4L: T: 1:38.72; TB: CD Katrak; Fav: Winds Of Fortune.

2. Vesuvius Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Macho Uno (Kavraj S) 1; Arabian Lord (P Naidu) 2; Al Zamarud (Prasad) 3; Dancing Money (Sandeep Jadhav) 4; WB: 3, 6, 1-3/4L; T: 1:12.42; TB: Dr Anil Kumar; Fav: Negredo.
3. Maharaja Sir Pratapsingh Gaekwad Trophy -- 1400M: White Knight (P Naidu) 1; Emerald Valley (Dashrath S) 2; Saba (Neeraj Rawal) 3; Titian (P Trevor) 4; WB: Shd, 2, 5-1/2L: T: 1:27.06; TB: D Todywalla; Fav: Emerald Valley.
4. Continual Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Monsieur Strauss (C Rajendra) 1; Naserian (Vikram Jodha) 2; Strategy (Suraj Narredu) 3; Romalia (Dashrath S) 4; WB: 3, Hd, 2-1/4L: T: 59.14 seconds; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Monsieur Strauss.
5. Autumn Blue Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: New Wings (S Mosin) 1; Mateus Rose (P Trevor) 2; Basic Life (Kavraj S) 3; Dreamliner (R Shelar) 4; WB: Neck, 2-1/4, 1L; T: 1:00.56; TB: MP Jodha; Fav: Mateus Rose.
6. Aldeburgh Plate -- 1400M: Bright Lady (Suraj Narredu) 1; Sheer Class (P Trevor) 2; Negotiator (Daniel M Grant) 3; Sword Of Honour (CS Jodha) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 2-1/2, 1-1/4L: T: 1:25.60; TB: M Narredu; Fav: Negotiator.
7. Continual Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Zoom Zoom (A Sandesh) 1; Be Positive (DK Ashish) 2; Myla Rose (A Merchant) 3; Colours Flying (Suraj Narredu) 4; WB: 1-1/2L, Shd, Shd; T: 59.16S; TB: MK Jadhav; Fav: Zoom Zoom.
8. Edgar DeSylva Trophy -- 1200M: Destined To Glory (P Trevor) 1; Shahenshah (JP O’Brien) 2; Apocalypse (Daniel M Grant) 3; Gloria (S Kamble) 4; Not run: Augustus; WB: Neck, 1-1/4, 1/2L; T: 1:11.04; TB: S Shah; Fav: Shahenshah.
9. Autumn Blue Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Free Verse (A Sandesh) 1; Creme De La Creme (Dashrath S) 2; Rein In Spain (S Sameer) 3; Windsor Queen (C Rajendra) 4; WB: 1-1/2, Shd, 1-3/4L; T: 59.38S; TB: MK Jadhav; Fav: Free Verse.
10. Vesuvius Plate -- 1200M: Oriental Sapphire (I Pardeshi) 1; Song Of Sparrow (S Mosin) 2; Ceasarina (N Bhujbal) 3; Ice Age (Suraj Narredu) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 1-1/4, 1L; T: 1:12.70; TB: Janardhan; Fav: Ice Age.
Bangalore dividends: I race: Rs 16w, Rs 12, Rs 24, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 55; Q: Rs 54; SHP: Rs 72; Tri: Rs 182 and Rs 60.
II race: Rs 62w, Rs 19, Rs 19, Rs 25p; Fc: Rs 397; Q: Rs 103; SHP: Rs 63; Tri: Rs 626 and Rs 191. III race: Rs 63w, Rs 21, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 172; Q: Rs 49; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 220 and Rs 126. IV race: Rs 17w, Rs 11, Rs 18, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 55; Q: Rs 44; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: Rs 95 and Rs 69. V race: Rs 325w, Rs 61, Rs 11, Rs 35p; Fc: Rs 653; Q: Rs 156; SHP: Rs 45; Tri: Rs 1,507 and Rs 707. VI race: Rs 83w, Rs 38, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 189; Q: Rs 90; SHP: Rs 42; Tri: Rs 250 and Rs 132. VII race: Rs 21w, Rs 11, Rs 68, Rs 63p; Fc: Rs 345; Q: Rs 259; SHP: Rs 205; Tri: Rs 4,474 and Rs 1,342. VIII race: Rs77w, Rs 24, Rs 27, Rs 34p; Fc: Rs 243; Q: Rs 194; SHP: Rs 83; Tri: Rs 5,182 and Rs 1,665.
IX race: Rs 29w, Rs 14, Rs 41, Rs 74p; Fc: Rs 128; Q: Rs 129; SHP: Rs 123; Tri: Rs 2,113 and Rs 2,113. X race: Rs 194w, Rs 42, Rs 20, Rs 44p; Q: Rs 610; SHP: Rs 76; Tri: Rs 9,325 and Rs 2,664; Exp: Rs 53,232 and Rs 17,110.
I jackpot: Rs 151,095 (c/o).
Runner-up: Rs 5,396 (12).
II jackpot: Rs 94,306 (3).
Runner-up: Rs 1,426 (85).
Mini-jackpot: Rs 9,486 (2).
I treble: Rs 5,544 (3).
II treble: Rs 529 (29).
III treble: Rs 20,500 (1).  
Forecast: Rs 4,927 (c/o).  
Exacta pool: Rs 141,681.

Comments (+)