Snow Blaze tipped

Mumbai race card

Snow Blaze, to be ridden by Martin Dwyer and trained by Todywalla, is fancied to lift the 1400-metre Valentine's Day Trophy, the feature event to be held here on Thursday.

1. Ahu Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Lazor Razor 59.5 A Agarwal 1; 2. Neptune 59.5 Vikas Tamang 5; 3. Minute To Win It 59 Prabhu Naidu 3; 4. Highway Express 58 S Kamble 4; 5. Towering High 57 C S Jodha 6; 6. Enlightening 56 Pereira 2; 7. Arabian Flight 54.5 V Jodha 9; 8. Star Glory 52 Dashrath S 10; 9. Monarchos 50.5 T S Jodha 8; 10. Let It Fly 50 N Bhujbal 7.
Towering High 1; Minute To Win It 2.

2. Great Investment Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) 2000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Hurricane Wind 59 Martin Dwyer 3; 2. Living The Dream 59 Sandeep Jadhav 1; 3. Hamlet 53.5 S Zervan 4; 4. Cypress Point 53 Dashrath S 2.
Hurricane Wind 1; Hamlet 2.

3. Blue Horizon Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Ice Skates 59 P Naidu 7; 2. Strategy 57.5 Sandeep Jadhav 10; 3. Adam’s Wonder 56 S Mosin 6; 4. Ice Skater 56 M Dwyer 5; 5. Turkana 55.5 RK Mahesh 9; 6. Hay Day 55 S Sameer 4; 7. Castletroy 54.5 M Kharadi 2; 8. Vaile Rouge 54 Dashrath S 11; 9. Speed Baby 53.5 S P Ranjane 8; 10. Jaipur Gem 53 C S Jodha 3; 11. Oriental Masti 52 Merchant 1.
Castletroy 1; Vaile Rouge 2.

4. Valentine's Day Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-85) 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. White Knight 60 I Pardeshi 3; 2. Clinton 59.5 S Zervan 8; 3. Incognito 56.5 C Rajendra 5; 4. Emerald Valley 55 Vikas Tamang 9; 5. Snow Blaze 54 M Dwyer 6; 6. Dictator 53 Daniel Grant 7; 7. Sacred Soul 53 R Shelar 4; 8. Illustrious 51.5 C S Jodha 2; 9. Lake Paradise 50 Dashrath S 1.
Snow Blaze 1; Clinton 2.

5. Emperado Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) 2000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Perfect Strength 60.5 T S Jodha 7; 2. Equinox 60 C Rajendra 2; 3. Hearthrob 60 Dashrath S 6; 4. Romantic Beauty 60 M Dwyer 9; 5. Blue Knight 58 S Kamble 5; 6. Impressive Touch 58 S Zervan 8; 7. Blue Swallow 50.5 Ashhad Asbar 3; 8. Flight To Freedom 50 C S Jodha 1; 9. Cavalryman 49 N Jodha 10; 10. Money For Nothin 49 Neeraj Rawal 4.
Romantic Beauty 1; Impressive Touch 2.

6. Mosaic Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Desert Eagle 61.5 I Pardeshi 5; 2. National Ikon 61.5 S Khan 7; 3. Springbank 61.5 Dashrath S 6; 4. Blush 58 V Tamang 11; 5. Mumbai King 58 T S Jodha 1; 6. Tropical Zone 58 S Kamble 4; 7. Rio Del Ray 57.5 I Shaikh 13; 8. Purple Moon 56.5 Akshay 8; 9. Nanina 54.5 C S Jodha 12; 10. Arabian Chief 53 V Jodha 10; 11. Kalinga Star 53 N Jodha 3; 12. Dancing Money 49 A Sayyed 2; 13. Mischevious Z 49 J Chinoy 9.
Springbank 1; Desert Eagle 2.

7. A F S Talyarkhan Trophy (terms) 1200M, 5.30 pm: 1. Alejor 55 Ashhad Asbar 3; 2. Aventador 55 N Jodha 1; 3. Porto Banus 55 Dashrath S 4; 4. Rewarding Desire 55 Neeraj Rawal 7; 5. Adams Spirit 53.5 C S Jodha 5; 6. Fabulous Florence 53.5 V Jodha 9; 7. Ghanghorr 53.5 M Dwyer 8; 8. Gift Wrapped 53.5 J Chinoy 2; 9. Passionate 53.5 Daniel Grant 6.
Porto Banus 1; Passionate 2.

8. Blue Horizon Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) 1200M, 6.00 pm: 1. Ice Empire 59 P Naidu 1; 2. Erotic Flame 58.5 S Mosin 2; 3. Three Roses 57.5 S Kamble 12; 4. Colours Flying 55.5 S Zervan 8; 5. Sariska 55.5 M Kharadi 5; 6. Quando Quando 55 Dashrath 7; 7. Plated 54 T S Jodha 6; 8. Stormy Wind 54 M Dwyer 3; 9. Menage A Trois 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 10; 10. Manyara 52.5 Daniel Grant 4; 11. Pretty In Patpong 52.5 S P Ranjane 9; 12. Suzonia 52.5 J Chinoy 11.
Sariska 1; Stormy Wind 2.

Day’s best: Hurricane Wind. Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 5, 6, 7. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry