Balakrishna bags title

G Balakrishna of Rocks Multi Gym clinched the Karnataka Kishore and Karnataka Shreshtha title in the 60th State Amateur bodybuilding championships at the Byraveshwara High School grounds on Sunday.

Results: Karnataka Shree: Supertall: Alwyn Paul (Universal, M’lore) 1; Vinayaka (Golds Gym) 2; Lijo John (Karnataka Fitness Academy) 3.

Tall: Shodhanrai (Golds Gym) 1; N Ananda (Searock, Davangere) 2; Sachin Bagalary (BMS Multi Gym) 3.

Medium: M Hemanthkumar (Impact Fitness) 1; R Ravichandra (Muscle Planet) 2; R Venkatesh (Golds Gym) 3.

Short: Laxman Yadav (New Universal Gym) 1; CB Malik (Rocks Multi Gym) 2; Suresh (Muscle Planet) 3.

Karnataka Kumar: Supertall: Manoj Kumar (YBS Gym) 1; P Naseer (Shiva Gym, M’lore) 2; Lakshman (V2 Fitness) 3.  Tall: Rajamurugan (Fitness Adda) 1; Murshad (Fitness Multi, M’lore) 2; B Punithkumar (Searock) 3.

Medium: HR Arunkumar (Mysore District) 1; GN Arjun (Workout World) 2; T Raghu (Tough Look, Hassan) 3.

Short: GK Maruthikumar (Ironworld) 1. Karnataka Uday: Supertall: S Manjunath (Searock, Davangere) 1; Syed Khader (Bulls Gym) 2; B Bharath (Powerzone) 3.  Tall: Anandshetty (Workout World) 1; PM Sunilkumar (Universal) 2; J Mahesh (Sunfitnez World) 3.

Medium: R Vivek (Golds Gym) 1; M Umesh (Fitness Inn) 2; Pandyaraj (Ultimate Fitness) 3.  Short: P Vinayaka (Searock, Davangere) 1; Simachalam (Muscle Garage) 2; G Lovaraj (BMS Multigym) 3.

Karnataka Kishore: Supertall: G Balakrishna (Rocks Multi Gym) 1; R Pavankumar (Body Line) 2; K Vikas (Muscle Planet) 3.  Tall: Hemanthkumar (Fitness Adda) 1; Md Tanveer (Muscle Grow) 2; A Mohan (Rocks Multi) 3.

Middle class: Keshavakumar (Fitness Hub) 1; J Lokanath (Metro Classic) 2; G Abhishek (Fitness Inn) 3.

Short class: K Sanjay (Searock, Davanagere) 1; N Praveen (Muscle Planet) 2; Md Rafi (Beereshwara Vy) 3.

Karnataka Kesari: Supertall: Vijay C Webster (Delbe Gym) 1; Steve Vas (360 Workout) 2.  Tall: MS Guruswamy (KSP) 1; A Mahesh (Delbe Gym) 2;  S Srinivas (Sunfitness) 3.  Middle class: IV Narayan (Revive Fitness) 1. Short class: K Mohan (Maruthi Fitness) 1. Karnataka Sri Industries: Supertall: Lijo John (Karn Fitness Academy) 1; K Vikas (Sai Polypacks) 2; R Nagaraj (KPTCL) 3.

Tall: Hemanthkumar (Climax Diagno) 1; Govinda Naik (Citizen Co) 2; Vijayakumar (Wuerth India) 3.

Middle class: R Ravichandra (Vinayaka Engg) 1; J Lokanath (Team Security) 2; HR Arunkumar (Madan Glass) 3.
Karnataka Navachethana (handicapped): BV Srinivas (Revive Fitness) 1; Vasanthkumar (Vayuputra Fitness) 2; Muthuraj (Iron Asylum, Davanagere) 3. S Divakar (Universal Gym) 4.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry