Mister India tipped for Stud Colts Trial Stakes

Mister India tipped for Stud Colts Trial Stakes

Delhi race card

Mister India, to be ridden by Dashrath Singh and trained by Rajinder, is fancied to lift the 1400-metre Mukteshwar Stud Colts Trial Stakes, the feature event of the races on Thursday.

1. War Cry Plate Div I (terms) 1000M, 2.15 pm: 1. Amazing Master 55 Ranjeet Singh 2; 2. Imperial Assault 55 Ram Lal 4; 3. Master Tiger 55 Gurpreet Singh 10; 4. Brandy 53.5 Sikandar Ali Khan 3; 5. Fearless Baby 53.5 S A Shah 7; 6. Little Bebo 53.5 Shafeeq Ahmed 6; 7. Miss Bold 53.5 C S Jodha 9; 8. Morning Glory 53.5 Rajinder Saini 5; 9. Rahy 53.5 Sameer Khan 8; 10. Top Notch 53.5 Hashim Ali Khan 1.
Master Tiger 1; Top Notch 2.

2. War Cry Plate Div II (terms) 1000M, 2.45 pm: 1. Dua 55 Amjad Khan 7; 2. Master Bolt 55 C S Jodha 3; 3. Racing Pride 55 S A Shah 5; 4. Check Your Soul 53.5 Shafeeq Ahmed 2; 5. Fire Fly 53.5 Pawan Sharma 4; 6. Mambo Light 53.5 Aqeed Waheed 1; 7. Miss Diana 53.5 Irfan Ali 9; 8. Mumtaz Begum 53.5 Shadab Khan 10; 9. On Spot 53.5 Ranjeet Singh 6; 10. Super Select 53.5 R Yousaf 8.
Fire Fly 1; On Spot 2.

3. Eljohar Plate Div I (Cl III, rated 40-66) 1000M, 3.15 pm: 1. Dazzling Wise 61.5 Aqeed Waheed 8; 2. Dazzle 60 Mohd Asif 9; 3. Master Sensation 59 C S Jodha 6; 4. Tarangire 58 Hashim Ali Khan 1; 5. Slip Away 57 Dhanu Singh 3; 6. Storm Away 56.5 Pawan Sharma 2; 7. Awesome 56 Mohan Lal 10; 8. Ice On The Moon 56 R Yousaf 5; 9. Morning Devotion 54 Dashrath Singh 7; 10. Ho Chi 53.5 Chand Mohd 4.
Dazzle 1; Master Sensation 2.

4. Eljohar Plate Div II (Cl III, rated 40-66) 1000M, 3.45 pm: 1. Green Seals 60.5 Pawan Sharma 3; 2. Global Wind 59.5 Hashim Ali Khan 6; 3. Ashwa Parinda 59 Sandeep Rajput 9; 4. Captain Confident 57 R Parvesh 1; 5. Social Climber 57 Sikandar Ali Khan 10; 6. Zabardast 56.5 Ram Lal 2; 7. Kitwaking 56 Sunny Kumar 5; 8. Master Blast 56 C S Jodha 7; 9. Revengeful Knight 54 D Kumar 4; 10. Kohinoor Empire 53 Irfan Ali 8.
Green Seals 1; Master Blast 2.

5. Mukteshwar Stud Colts Trial Stakes (terms) 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Al Sahail 55 M I Qureshi 5; 2. Blade Of Olympus 55 Ranjeet Singh 7; 3. Comprehensive 55 Pawan Sharma 9; 4. Jashn E Jeet 55 Shadab Khan 3; 5. Man Of Art 55 Sunny Kumar 1; 6. Master Djokovic 55 C S Jodha 8; 7. Master Formula 55 Suresh Kumar 11; 8. Mister India 55 Dashrath Singh 2; 9. Sardaar Khan 55 Gurpreet Singh 4; 10. Winning Trooper 55 Narender Kumar
6; 11. Yalamlam 55 Danish Ali Khan 10.
Mister India 1; Master Djokovic 2.

6. Poet's Dream Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) 1400M, 4.45 pm: 1. Bay Of Thunder 60.5 Sandeep Rajput 3; 2. Saddlers Rule 58.5 C S Jodha 4; 3. Skyros 56 Harkesh Kumar 6; 4. Fuel 55.5 Rajinder Saini 1; 5. Ruby Moon 54.5 Ranjeet Singh 7; 6. Creek Wood 52 Dashrath Singh 7; 7. God’s Majesty 51.5 Pradeep Kumar 8; 8. Enter And Canter 50.5 Ram Lal 5; 9. Wind 50 Sameer Khan 9.
Saddlers Rule 1; Bay Of Thunder 2.

7. Hardinvast Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) 1200M. 5.15 pm: 1. Bharamastra 61.5 Shafeeq Ahmed 8; 2. Gold Maid 61 Sandeep Rajput 2; 3. Rios Girl 60 Aqeed Waheed 1; 4. Nizbati Queen 58.5 Amjad Khan 5; 5. All Weather Gold 57.5 Suresh Kumar 11; 6. Happygolucky 57.5 C S Jodha 13; 7. Trusted Man 56.5 R Parvesh 9; 8. Nonios 56 M I Qureshi 7; 9. Seven Eight Six 55.5 Gurpreet Singh 3; 10. The Rock 54.5 Dashrath Singh 10; 11. Gods Empire 54 Pradeep Kumar 4; 12. Saira 51.5 Sameer Khan 14; 13. Chepetzuha 51 Hashim Ali Khan 6; 14. What A Sight 49.5 Narender Kumar 12.
The Rock 1; Bharamastra 2.

Day’s best: Mister India.

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.

Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7.

Treble: 5, 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)