Chul Bul Pandy for feature

Racing: Bangalore card

Chul Bul Pandy, to be ridden by Arshad Alam and trained by Irfan Ghatala, is fancied to lift the 1200-metre Kanteerva Cup, the feature event of the races at the Bangalore Turf Club on Saturday.

False rails will be announced on race day.

1. mekedatu plate (rated 00-25) -- 1400M: 2.15 pm
1. Independence Day (Puttanna)    62.5    Mudassar     7
2. Perfect Attitude (Sharat K)     60.5    A Imran K    2
3. Mountain Storm (Lokanath)    60    D Patel    12
4. Claara (Dhariwal)    58.5    P Trevor     10
5. Gur Kripa (Mahesh)    58.5    Chetan Kalay    3
6. Our Love (Manohar)    58.5    Md Shoaib    11
7. Loving Fantasy (Inayathulla)    56.5    Amit    4
8. Royal Taurian (Pradeep)     56    R Vaibhav    1
9. Black Blossom (Samar Singh)    55.5    Vaideeshwaran    5
10. Parliament Square (Sirajuddin)    55.5    A Ramu    8
11. Turf Fame (Md Khan)    55    Gnaneshwar    9
12. Red Hot (Faraz Arshad)    54    Prabhakaran    6    
    
Independence Day 1; Our Love 2; Perfect Attitude 3.
2. icebreaker plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600M: 2.45 pm
1. Vega (Puttanna)    61    Mudassar     7
2. Fantastic Strike (Ganapathy)    60    P Trevor     6
3. Hot Stuff (S Narredu)    60    S Hussain    2
4. Alianz (Narayana Gowda)    59    Rajesh Babu    1
5. Another Voice (Sharat K)     59    C Henrique    5
6. Starscream (D Byramji)    57.5    Sahanawaz    4
7. Beautiful Life (Lokanath)    54.5    Noornabi    3
8. Frame Partner (Sharat K)     53    Ramesh Kumar    8

Vega 1; Alianz 2; Beautiful Life 3.
3. ardent knight Trophy (terms) -- 1400M: 3.15 pm
1. Agostini (Dhariwal)    55    P Trevor     9
2. Assiduous (Tharun T)     55    R Vaibhav    4
3. Authentic Stride (Ganapathy)    55    Raja Rao    5
4. Byronic (Pradeep)     55    Afsar    12
5. Lucky Thirteen (Tharun T)     55    Vaideeshwaran    3
6. Noble Path (Faraz Arshad)    55    Gnaneshwar    1
7. Peter Parker (D Byramji)    55    R Marshall    10
8. Supreme Regime (Gananpathy)    55    DK Ashish    2
9. Aceempressjessie (Dominic)    53.5    Noornabi    11
10. Beautiful Lankan (Sharat K)     53.5    N Ganesh    7
11. Bering Sea (Padmanabhan)    53.5    David Allan    8
12. Cheddar Face (Dominic)    53.5    Khurshad A     6
13. Whimsical (Byramji)    53.5    C Henrique    13                
Assiduous 1; Bering Sea 2; Noble Path 3.
4. karwar plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 3.45 PM
1. Jeyem’s Pride (Puttanna)    62.5    Mudassar     7
2. Summers Breeze (Amit Caddy)    60.5    A Ramu    3
3. Boudicca (D Byramji)    60    R Marshall    11
4. Magic Wave (Narayana Gowda)    58    Samad    8
5. Will Still (Sharat K)     56    Mallikarjun    6
6. Assurance (S Ganapathy)    55.5    DK Ashish    4
7. Deep Blue Sea (S Narredu)    54    S Hussain    9
8. Thunder Blitz (Md Khan)    54    N Rajesh    5
9. Wind Tunnel (V Lokanath)    54    Rajesh Kumar    2
--. Volt (A Mangalorkar)    53    (Withdrawn)    --
11. La Isla Bonita (Tharun T)     52.5    R Vaibhav    10
12. Balance Of Nature (Prithviraj)    52    Jagadeesh    1

Balance Of Nature 1; Boudicca 2; Jeyem’s Pride 3.
5. kanteerva cup (rated  80 & above) -- 1200M: 4.15 PM
1. Atlantus (Sharat K)     62.5    Irvan Singh    4
2. Cecil (Dhariwal)    61.5    P Trevor     6
3. Chul Bul Pandy (I Ghatala)    61.5    Arshad Alam    3
4. Cape Ferrat (A Mangalorkar)    58.5    Mudassar     7
5. Bryant Park (S Komandur)    55    S Hussain    1
6. Sunstone (I Ghatala)    54.5    B Paswan    2
7. Sudden Magik (Puttanna)    52.5    Ashok Kumar    5
8. Smooth Glider (Sharat K)    52    C Henrique    8

Chul Bul Pandy 1; Cecil 2; Smooth Glider 3.
6. tungabhadra plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 4.45 PM
1. Miss Ching (Neil Darashah)    62.5    A Imran K     9
2. Recharged (Sharat K)     62.5    S Mallikarjun    3
3. Mi Amor (Dhariwal)    61.5    R Vaibhav    11
4. Supremacy (Narayana Gowda)    59.5    Rajesh Kumar    6
5. Grand Success (D Byramji)    58    Sahanawaz    7
6. Ground Marshal (Sharat K)     58    C Henrique    5
7. Midtown Delight (Mahesh)    56.5    Shobhan Babu    10
8. Brigade’s Pride (Warren S)     56    P Mani    8
9. Saratoga Spring (S Narredu)    56    S Hussain    1
10. Spark Of Harmony (Warren S)     55    Noornabi    2
11. Blue Star (Nityanand)    54.5    Jagadeesh    4
        
Miss Ching 1; Mi Amor 2; Midtown Delight 3.
7. manasa sarovara plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 5.15 PM
1. Flying Tricolour (Sharat K)     61.5    Irvan Singh    7
2. Next Move (Amit Caddy)    61    A Imran K    6
3. Whistlejacket (Dhariwal)    61    David Allan    3
4. Sebright (I Ghatala)    60.5    A Qureshi    12
5. Stellar Ambition (Dominic)    59    M Noornabi    10
6. Loyal King (Prithviraj)    57    Hussain    11
7. Sweet Secret (Puttanna)    57    Mudassar     2
8. Truman (D Byramji)    57    R Marshall    1
9. Divine Deliverance (Neil Darashah)    56    P Trevor     8
10. Somethingdifferent (Sirajuddin)    55    A Ramu    5
11. Knowledge (S Komandur)    54    Vaideeshwaran    9
12. The Situation (Narayana Gowda)    53    Rajesh Kumar    4
        
Whistlejacket 1; Stellar Ambition 2; Truman 3.
8. tungabhadra Plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 5.45 PM
1. Adonis (Neil Darashah)    60.5    P Trevor     4
2. Savvy Concept (A Mangalorkar)    58.5    Mudassar     2
3. Living Legend (Sharat K)     55.5    Mallikarjun    3
4. A Game To Remember (Warren S)    54.5    S Hussain    9
5. Indian (Narayana Gowda)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    5
6. Senor Speedy (Faraz Arshad)    54    Jagadeesh    11
7. Adalwin (D Byramji)    53.5    R Marshall    10
8. Purple Glow (Karan Singh)    53.5    M Ravi    7
9. Jeraleine (Sharat K)     53    N Ganesh    8
10. Brownie (Lokanath)    52.5    G Adarsh    6
11. Wonder Lash (Puttanna)    52.5    Ashok Kumar    1    

Adonis 1; Indian 2; Savvy Concept 3.

Day’s best: Whistlejacket.
Double: Balance Of Nature and Adonis.
Jackpot:  4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8.
I Treble:  3, 4, 5. II Treble:  6, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • Happy
  • Amused
  • Sad
  • Frustrated
  • Angry

Thanks for Rating !