Caesars Star tipped to land spoils in feature

MUMBAI RACE CARD

Caesars Star, to be ridden by Jimmy Fortune and trained by A Jodha, is tipped to land the spoils in the CN Wadia Gold Cup (Grade II) over 2400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

1. Flareon Plate (rated 1-26, Cl V) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Laurus Pride 61.5 Kavraj S 8; 2. Absolute Star 60.5 I Pardeshi 2; 3. Adams Prince 60.5 N Jodha 3; 4. Arabian Lord 59.5 P Trevor 6; 5. Pepe Senior 59.5 V Walkar 1; 6. Valorozky 59 R Rupesh 5; 7. Hot As Ice 57.5 TS Jodha 9; 8. Radical Mackie 57.5 DK Ashish 7; 9. Money Strike 50 Neeraj Rawal 4.
Arabian Lord 1; Absolute Star 2.

2. Indian Navy Plate (rated 60-86, Cl II) -- 1400M, 2.00 pm: 1. Manyatta 59 DK Ashish 1; 2. Storm Tracker 59 S Zervan 2; 3. Emerald Valley 55 Kavraj S 4; 4. Running Sun 51 TS Jodha 3.
Manyatta 1; Storm Tracker 2.

3. Jasdanwalla Trophy (Div II) (rated 40-66, Cl III) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Fantasy Royal 59 D Naik 7; 2. Gloria 57 A Agarwal 9; 3. This Ones For You 56 N Bhujbal 3; 4. San Rafael 55 P Trevor 4; 5. Aliyana 54.5 Hanumant S 1; 6. Mountain Mynah 54.5 SP Ranjane 2; 7. Foxtrot 54 I Pardeshi 5; 8. In The Limelight 54 A Sandesh 8; 9. Unknown Rebel 53.5 Kavraj S 6.
This Ones For You 1; In The Limelight 2.

4. Mulraj Goculdas Trophy (rated 80 & above, Cl I) -- 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Star Trainer 62 Prasad 2; 2. Weizhou 61 I Chisty 6; 3. Mighty Crusader 54.5 DK Ashish 1; 4. Neona 52.5 A Sandesh 5; 5. Scarlet Pimpernel 52 S Zervan 3; 6. Ishpingo 51.5 P Trevor 4.
Neona 1; Ishpingo 2.

5. YM Chaudhry Memorial Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Amistad 55 S Zervan 6; 2. Gran Turismo 55 M Kharadi 7; 3. Grand Duke 55 A Sandesh 2; 4. Impressive Dude 55 C Rajendra 1; 5. Set Sail 55 I Chisty 5; 6. Thunder Star 55 R Shelar 9; 7. Aravali 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 4; 8. Desert Wings 53.5 DK Ashish 3; 9. Ghanghorr 53.5 P Trevor 8.
Aravali 1; Ghanghorr 2.

6. CN Wadia Gold Cup (Grade II) (terms) -- 2400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Capriole 59 Neeraj Rawal 1; 2. Spearhead 58.5 R Marshall 5; 3. Caesars Star 55 J Fortune 3; 4. Invictus 55 I Chisty 2; 5. Monet 55 S Zervan 7; 6. Bling 53.5 A Sandesh 4; 7. Nadia 53.5 P Trevor 6.
Caesars Star 1; Monet 2.

7. Jayaramdas Patel Gold Trophy (rated 20-46, Cl IV) -- 2000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Starring 59 J Fortune 3; 2. Act Of War 58 P Kamlesh 11; 3. Chicharito 57.5 I Chisty 4; 4. Winning Destiny 57 A Sandesh 10; 5. Hearthrob 56.5 DK Ashish 6; 6. Eclipsed 54.5 Kavraj S 2; 7. Bonobo 53 N Jodha 8; 8. Roswald 53 S Zervan 9; 9. Ad Infinitum 52.5 Neeraj Rawal 1; 10. Dancing Splendour 50.5 P Trevor 5; 11. Perfect Strength 50.5 J Chinoy 7.
Starring 1; Chicharito 2.

8. Ranjit V Bhat Memorial Gold Cup (terms) -- 1000M, 5.30 pm: 1. Blue Bay 55 A Sandesh 10; 2. Colourful Prince 55 P Trevor 6; 3. Gangnam Style 55 I Pasha 4; 4. Remember Me 55 Ashhad Asbar 8; 5. Skywalk 55 R Shelar 3; 6. Tahrir 55 I Chisty 11; 7. Ace Christaleni 53.5 DK Ashish 5; 8. Ainra 53.5 V Walkar 1; 9. Amelia 53.5 S Zervan 7; 10. Kaldeno 53.5 Akshay 9; 11. Mambo Magic 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 12. Padmakosa 53.5 A Merchant 12.
Remember Me 1; Amelia 2.

9. Jasdanwalla Trophy (Div I) (rated 40-66, Cl III) -- 1200M, 6.00 pm: 1. Illustrious 60 C Rajendra 6; 2. Arctic Minstrel 58 P Trevor 4; 3. King Julien 56.5 A Sandesh 9; 4. Matilda 56.5 RK Mahesh 10; 5. Augustus 56 Neeraj Rawal 5; 6. Theology 54.5 P Kamlesh 8; 7. Autumn Rush 54 S Sunil 1; 8. Hill Ranger 53 Sandeep Jadhav 7; 9. Apocalypse 52 DK Ashish 3; 10. Mountain Song 52 Akshay 2.
Arctic Minstrel 1; Apocalypse 2.

I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 2, 3, 4; II treble: 6, 7, 8. III treble: 7, 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry