Fire Queen fancied to clinch main event

Delhi card

Fire Queen, to be ridden by Irfan Ali and trained by Irfan Ali, is fancied to take the Indo Tibetan Border Police Cup, over 1200 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Friday.

Naresh K-astride Fidel defensor is tipped to challenge Fire Queen until the finish line amongst a field of twelve.

In the day’s opening race, the ITBP Kumaon Range Plate over 1000 metres, Ramlal-ridden is slated to bag the riches while First N Impressiom, to be ridden by Naresk K, is expected give enough competition.

1. ITBP Kumaon Range Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. The Ladyisshady 59 Jai Prakash 1; 2. Young Anna 59 Pradeep Kumar 5; 3. Gamati 58 Ramlal 3; 4. First N Impression 57 Naresh K 2; 5. Tapis 57 Ranjeet S 4; 6. Best Of Luck 56 Faraz Waheed 7; 7. Tampa Bay 54.5 Narain Singh 6; 8. Hello Dolly 53.5 S Raza 8.
Gamati 1; First N Impression 2.
2. ITBP Garhwal Range Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. The Boss 59 Gurpreet S 5; 2. Real Queen 58 Rajinder 4; 3. Siroco 58 Harkesh K 3; 4. Just Like A Woman 54 Dilip S 6; 5. Dazzling Wise 53 R Saini 2; 6. Ashwa Prabha 52.5 G Shekhawat 1.
Dazzling Wise 1; Just Like A Woman 2.
3. ITBP Himveer Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1600M, 3.30 pm: 1. Taanush 59 G Shekhawat 6; 2. Middle Man 58 Sameer Khan 4; 3. Take A Chance 57 S Amjad K 2; 4. Enya 54.5 SA Shah 5; 5. Shy Beauty 54.5 Riazuddin 1; 6. Zabardast 53 R Saini 3.
Enya 1; Take A Chance 2.
4. Indo Tibetan Border Police Cup (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Fire Queen 59.5 Irfan Ali 7; 2. Lightning Bolt 58.5 Harkesh K 12; 3. Murban 58.5 Pradeep Kumar 8; 4. Fidel Defensor 57.5 Naresh K 2; 5. Elegant Fashion 55 Faraz Waheed 10; 6. Empire Maker 55 Riazuddin 11; 7. Ferlessnegotiator 55 Dilip S 5; 8. Crossword 53 G Shekhawat 1; 9. Green Ribbon 53 S Raju 9; 10. Metallika 53 Nazim 4; 11. Yare 52.5 AJ Nilesh 3; 12. Ashwa Shourya 51 Sameer Khan 6.
Fire Queen 1; Fidel Defensor 2.
5. ITBP North-East Range Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1100M, 4.30 pm: 1. Bismark 60 Rajinder 5; 2. Before You 59 Ramlal 3; 3. Tiger Tiger 58.5 Harkesh K 4; 4. Barchetta 56 Sameer Khan 7; 5. Rich Gallery 55.5 Suresh Kumar 1; 6. Bhoomi Putra 55 Narain Singh 6; 7. Fixed Dividend 53 S Amjad K 2; 8. Heavenly Angel 49 S Raju 8.
Fixed Dividend 1; Barchetta 2.
6. ITBP North-East Range Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1100M, 5.00 pm: 1. Queen Of Sun 60 Arun Kumar 2; 2. Gandha Raj 58.5 S Raju 3; 3. Ready To Win 57 G Shekhawat 6; 4. Painted Boy 56 Jai Prakash 5; 5. Provence 55.5 SA Shah 8; 6. Jango 54.5 Pradeep Kumar 4; 7. Miracle Maker 53 Nazim 1; 8. Private Eye 52.5 Suresh Kumar 7.
Gandha Raj 1; Ready To Win 2.
Day’s best: Enya.
Double: Dazzling Wise and Fire Queen.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 4, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry