Carisma tipped for feature

Carisma tipped for feature

Carisma, to be ridden by F DaSilva and trained by CVGK Kishore, is poised to land the spoils in the Royal Western India Turf Club Trophy (Div I) race over 1200 metres, the feature event of Wednesday’s action at the Mysore Race Club.

No False rails.
1. Royal Western India turf club ltd (terms) (div ii) 1200M: 2.30 pm
1. Divine Friendship (Rakesh)    56    Vijay Kumar    4
2. Diamond Star (V Appachu)    56    S Mubarak    5
3. Nayan (Darashah)    54.5    Ravinder S    2
4. Princess Of Syria (Darashah)    54.5    P Trevor    3
5. Secret Treasure (Eshwer)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    8
6. Oscar Sparkler (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Ashhad Asbar    7
7. Carisa (T Natraj)    54.5    F DaSilva    6
8. Golden Steps (Ranjeet)    54.5    Mallikarjun    1
9. Perfect Cruise (Ranjeet)    54.5    Irvan Singh    9            
Carisa 1; Secret Treasure 2; Nayan 3.
2. Kinski Plate (rated 0-25) 1200M, 3.00 pm
1. Great Escape (Eshwer)    61    Himanshu    6
2. Bigstorm (T Natraj)    61    Milan    3
3. Rey (Sharavanan)    61    K Chetana    10
4. Winbeldon Star (M Bobby)    60.5    A Waheed    1
5. Passage Of Time (Feroz M Khan)    59.5    Noorulla    7
6. Zamindar (Monnappa)    59.5    Gnaneshwar    4
7. Sarvani (M Bobby)    58    Santosh K    12
8. Peppr (Santosh R)    58    H Rathod    8
9. Major Role (Ranjeet)    57    Mallikarjun    5
10. Red Cardinal (CVGK Kishore)    53    Ashhad Asbar    2
11. Maverical (Santosh R)    52    Vivek    9
12. God Is Great (CVGK Kishore)    51.5    DK Ashish    11    

Maverical 1; God Is Great 2; Red Cardinal 3.
3. replublican plate (Div II) 1400M, 3.30 pm
1. Party Tonite (MP Kamath)    60    MIlan    7
2. Sivanta (PC Tejaswi)    60    Shiva Kumar    5
3. Enduring Speed (Bipin VS)    58    Gnaneshwar    9
4. Rosie’s Dream (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    Md Sameer    4
5. Queens Colour (Ranjeet)    57.5    Irvan Singh    8
6. Huckleberry Finn (Darashah)    57    P Trevor    1
7. Rusty (T Natraj)    56    A Ramu    6
8. Blues And Royals (Sharavanan)    56    Prabhakaran    12
9. Victory Signal (CVGK Kishore)    55    Bhanu Pratap    3
10. Rising Queen (Monnappa)    55    S Mubarak    10
11. Time Matters (Monnappa)    55    A Vishwanath    11
12. Infinitethoughts (Rakesh)    54    Sarvan Kumar    2                    
Queens Colour 1; Time Matters 2; Huckleberry Finn 3.
4. Royal Western india turf club ltd         trophy (div i) (terms) 1200M, 4.00 pm
1. Natural Nine (M Bobby)    56    Santosh K    8
2. Bandito (Darashah)    56    P Trevor    3
3. La Piperi (Monnappa)    56    J Chinoy    1
4. The Mercury (T Natraj)    56    Mohd Asif    7
5. Black Dragon (Sharavanan)    56    Madhu Babu    9
6. Carisma (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    F DaSilva    5
7. Small Cruise (Ranjeet)    54.5    N Ganesh    6
8. Aglaia (Rakesh)    54.5    Ravinder S    4
9. Beautiful Bounty (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Bhanu Pratap    2    

Carisma 1; Bandito 2; Small Cruise 3.
5. republican plate (div i) (rated 20-45) 1400M, 4.30 pm
1. Cationic (Monnappa)    62.5    A Vishwanath    4
2. Yamas (Monnappa)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    5
3. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    62    Janardhan P    1
4. Behram (Darashah)    61.5    P Trevor    6
5. Delta Delight (PC Tejaswi)    61    Shiva Kumar    8
6. Greenbro (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Madhu Babu    7
7. Best Move (Rakesh)    60    Dilip S    9
8. Prezzie (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Vivek    11
9. Ceasaria (Ranjeet)    57.5    H Rathod    10
10. Abbys Baby (T Natraj)    57    A Ramu    3
11. Harini (Feroz M Khan)    56    Kavraj S    2    
Greenbro 1; Behram 2; Delta Delight 3.
6. hiriyur plate (rated 40-65) 1200M, 5.00 pm
1. Chestnut Charmer (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    Sikandar Ali    3
2. Mom In Law (Ranjeet)    61.5    Nassar Alam    5
3. Esoterical (MP Kamath)    60.5    Milan    9
4. April Showers (CVGK Kishore)    60    F DaSilva    1
5. Grand Success (Bipin VS)    55.5    Md Akbar    12
6. Byzantine (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Vivek    6
7. Wynn (Feroz M Khan)    55    Prabhakaran    8
8. Golden Slipper (Darashah)    54    MD Paswan    10
9. Ace Princess (Rakesh)    54    Sarvan Kumar    11
10. Green Mist (Sharavanan)    54    Janardhan P    2
11. Beautiful Green (Santosh R)    51    N Ganesh    4
12. Yakeen (M Bobby)    50    DK Ashish    7    

Ace Princess 1; Esoterical 2; Byzantine 3.

Day’s best: Ace Princess. Double: Carisa and Carisma.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry