Above The Line fancied for feature

HYDERABAD CARD

Above The line, to be ridden by Harish and trained by L D’Silva is fancied to lift the Speaker’s Cup, a Cat I terms race, over 1200 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

Come Together, to be piloted by A Imran K and trained by Satheesh is expected to give Above The Line tough competition.

In the day’s other races, Vivek ridden King Of Court is fancied to take the Bhagmati Cup, while Albyro, to be ridden by Ruzzan is the favourite to win the Soviet Star Plate.

1. Brave Dancer Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1200M, 12.45 pm: 1. Amber Rose 61 R Rupesh 5; 2. Currency Chest 61 Shoban Babu 2; 3. Indian Brave Heart 60.5 A Ramana 1; 4. Cannon Act 58 Nitin Singh 4; 5. Cabochon 57 Deep Shanker 6; 6. Thunder King 57 M Mark 7; 7. Spinthemall 55.5 Sk Farokh 8; 8. Ring Master 53.5 A Imran K 3.
Ring Master 1; Amber Rose 2.

2. Red Orchid Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1400, 1.15 pm: 1. Grand Rapids 60 MF Alikhan 2; 2. Strategic Partner 58.5 R Parmod 8; 3. Cannon Treasure 55 Shoban Babu 3; 4. Greek Fire 54 M Mark 7; 5. Pythagoras 53 R Rupesh 1; 6. Ruby Crown 51.5 Ashhad Asbar 5; 7. Style Ikon 51.5 K Anil 9; 8. Zambo Anga 51.5 Ruzzan 6; 9. Green Vision 50 Nitin Singh 4.
Grand Rapids 1; Pythagoras 2.

3. Soviet Star Plate (Cat II, terms) -- 1100M, 1.45 pm: 1. Alybro 55 Ruzzan 6; -- Red Connect 55 -- - ; 3. Ziglar 55 Ravinder S 2; 4. Guiding Light 53.5 Vivek 9; 5. Jabel Queen 53.5 Lakshmikant 3; 6. Kolar Princess 53.5 Shoban Babu 5; 7. Part Time Lover 53.5 A Imran K 8; 8. Rosemead 53.5 Harish 7; 9. Star Of Hyderabad 53.5 Deep Shanker 1; 10. Yakshagana 53.5 R Parmod 4.
Alybro 1; Part Time Lover 2.

4. Bhagmati Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1600M, 2.15 pm: 1. Flying Phoenix 60 R Rupesh 3; 2. Smrithiman 60 R Parmod 7; 3. Proviso 59.5 A Imran K 1; 4. Arya 56 PS Chouhan 8; 5. King Of Court 56 Vivek 5; 6. Leading Light 56 Harish 4; 7. Green Mist 55.5 Gnaneshwar 6; 8. Dream Dancer 52.5 Ruzzan 2.
King Of Court 1; Smrithiman 2.

5. Red Orchid Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 2.45 pm: 1. Kings Cruise 60 PS Chouhan 4; 2. Vendetta 56.5 S Carson 2; 3. Chesapeake 54.5 Harish 3; 4. Dating 53.5 A Imran K 8; 5. India Gate 53 M Krishna 1; 6. Grey Shot 51.5 B Shanker 6; 7. Ramasses 51.5 Sk Sharookh 5; 8. Lady Patricia 51 Lakshmikant 7.
Kings Cruise 1; Dating 2.

6. Trade Fair Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Atahualpa 61 MF Alikhan 2; 2. Royal Tune 60 Gnaneshwar 4; 3. Iki Tombi 59 R Umesh 8; 4. Victorous Sally 58 Sk Sharookh 6; 5. Tristar 55 M Mark 9; 6. Easy Flash 54.5 Shoban Babu 1; 7. Kohinoor Magic 53.5 Ravinder S 5; 8. Greet Well 52.5 B Shanker 7; 9. Armada 52 PS Chouhan 10; 10. Pay Day 52 K Anil 11; 11. Canadian Girl 49.5 Nitin Singh 3.
Royal Tune 1; Armada 2.

7. Trade Fair Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Pure Magic 61.5 A Imran K 5; 2. Colette 60.5 PS Chouhan 9; 3. Queen Of Habashe 59.5 V Walkar 4; 4. Alberton Star 58.5 Ashhad Asbar 7; 5. Hundred Flowers 55.5 Shoban Babu 10; 6. Kohinoor Aditi 54.5 Ruzzan 12; 7. Wuwei 54 M Mark 3; 8. Alpine Girl 53.5 B Shanker 11; 9. Practical Physics 52.5 Ravinder S 6; 10. Retro Magic 51.5 R Umesh 1; 11. Charging Cheeta 50 A Ramana 8; 12. Trigger Happy 49.5 Lakshmikant 2.
Colette 1; Alberton Star 2.

8. Speaker’s Cup (Cat I, terms) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Crocodile Hunter 60 PS Chouhan 1; 2. Sprucespringstein 59.5 V Walkar 6; 3. Come Together 57.5 A Imran K 2; 4. Arrow Of Light 54.5 R Rupesh 3; 5. Doing My Best 54.5 Ruzzan 4; 6. Above The Line 54 Harish 7; 7. Habituated 49 Sk Farokh 5.
Above The Line 1; Come Together 2.
9. Brave Dancer Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1200M, 4.50 pm: Boyance 61 Nitin Singh 7; 2. Imaan 61 S Carson 8; 3. Turning Point 60 Ravinder S 1; 4. Dancing Fairy 57.5 R Umesh 5; 5. Autumn Gold 57 Shoban Babu 2; 6. Man Of The Moment 55 M Mark 4; 7. Pampering 54 A Imran K 6; 8. Daily Star 53 K Anil 3.
Pampering 1; Imaan 2.
Day’s best: Above The Line.
Double: Kings Cruise and Royal Tune.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.
Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9.
I treble: 1, 2, 3.
II treble: 4, 5, 6.
III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry