Queens Touch tipped for feature

DELHI RACE CARD

Queens Touch, ridden by Sameer K, is fancied to land the spoils in the Royal Western India Turf Club Cup over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Mumbai Plate (Div I) (rated 1-26) 1100M, 2.15 pm: 1. Master Crown 60 Saleem 5; 2. Master Quest 59.5 Hashim Ali 1; 3. Miss Flurry 56 L Prashant 6; 4. Air Forse One 53.5 Gurpreet S 4; 5. Crusoe 51 Sunny Kumar 3; 6. Honeys Spirit 50.5 Sameer Khan 2.
Crusoe 1; Master Crown 2.

2. Mumbai Plate (Div II) (rated 1-26) 1100M, 2.45 pm: 1. Master Gold 60 R Saini 3; 2. Mumtaz Begum 58.5 Shadab K 6; 3. Miss Stunning 53.5 Suresh Kumar 1; 4. Wind 52 Dhanu Singh 4; 5. Jett Black 51 Gurpreet S 5; 6. Enter And Canter 49 Ranjeet S 2.
Mumtaz Begum 1; Master Gold 2.

3. Gateway Of India Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) 1400M, 3.15 pm: 1. All Weather Gold 59.5 R Parmod 4; 2. Warlord 59.5 Sandeep R 6; 3. Rawsom 56.5 D Kumar 7; 4. Huge Price 52 L Prashant 1; 5. Princess Laurels 51.5 Dhanu Singh 5; 6. The Dukes 51 Sunny Kumar 2; 7. Canadian Gold 49.5 Danish Ali 8; 8. Real Smashing 49 Shadab K 3.
Warlord 1; All Weather Gold 2.

4. Royal Western India Turf Club Cup (rated 80 & above) 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Arts 62.5 A Waheed 4; 2. Slip Away 56 Dhanu Singh 6; 3. Master Belief 53 Irfan Ali 1; 4. Master Blaster 53 Suresh Kumar 2; 5. Queens Touch 51 Sameer Khan 5; 6. The Mafia 50 Nazim 3.
Queens Touch 1; Arts 2.

5. Mahalakshmi Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) 1100M, 4.15 pm: 1. Four By Four 60.5 Jai Parkash 9; 2. Gold Maid 60.5 Sandeep R 8; 3. Master Nadel 59.5 L Prashant 6; 4. Miss Gorgeous 59.5 Hashim Ali 7; 5. Seven Eight Six 58 Gurpreet Singh 5; 6. Chardi Kala 56.5 S Amjad K 1; 7. Tez Raftar 56.5 A Waheed 2; 8. Dimple 56 R Parvesh 3; 9. Global Wind 53.5 Shahid 10; 10. Master Sensation 50 R Saina 4.
Master Nadel 1; Tez Raftar 2.

6. Hazi Ali Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Dancing Beauty 59.5 Sandeep R 8; 2. Dazzle 57 Mohd Asif 10; 3. Anarkali 55.5 K Narender 1; 4. Ho Chi 55.5 Dhanu Singh 11; 5. Doon Boy 55 Ranjeet S 5; 6. Comprehensive 54.5 Pawan Sharma 7; 7. Miss Bold 54.5 Irfan Ali 4; 8. Rios Girl 54.5 Sameer Khan 9; 9. Miss Champion 54 L Prashant 6; 10. Episode 53 R Parvesh 3; 11. Chepetzuha 52 M Shahid 2; 12. Revengeful Knight 50 A Waheed 12.

Comprehensive 1; Miss Champion 2.

Day’s best: Master Nadel

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)