Forest Flair for Martyrs' Memorial Trophy


1. Season’s Best Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 1.30 pm: Destined Prince 61 RP Cleary 5; 2. Refuse To Bend 59.5 Ruzzan 8; 3. Nymph 59 McCullagh 9; 4. Uruj 59 Shailesh 1; 5. Desert Fire 58.5 S Fargeat 3; 6. Elementto Trance 58.5 Vivek 6; 7. Silver Screen 58.5 A Nicholls 2; 8. Try Your Luck 53.5 J Pradeep 7; 9. Winning Treat 52 J Chinoy 4.
Nymph 1; Desert Fire 2.

2. Maharaja Of Morvi Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 2,00 pm: 1. Jacqueline 60 P Mulrennan 2; 2. Midsummer Knight 54 A Nicholls 1.
Jacqueline 1.

3. Mayor’s Trophy (terms) -- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Tintoretto 55 M Kharadi 3; 2. Angels Pursuit 53.5 Shailesh 1; 3. Petra 53.5 P Mulrennan 2; Star Invitation 53.5 James Doyle 4; West End 53.5 Z Sayyed 5.
Petra 1; Star Invitation 2.
4. Starynsky Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 3.00 pm: 1. Supreme Emperor 59.5 B Prakash 3; 2. Force Of Law 58.5 RP Cleary 4; 3. Snow Queen 56.5 Srinath 2; 4. Critical Acclaim 55 Neeraj Rawal 10; 5. Fascination 55 R Shelar 5; 6. Lightning Cavalry 54.5 Kavraj S 9; 7. Ashridge 52.5 CD Hayes 7; 8. Onassis 52.5 S De Sousa 8; Macho Uno 51.5 Chandrakant 6; 10. Fire Vault 50.5 Suraj Narredu 1.
Onassis 1; Supreme Emperor 2.

5. Mathradas Goculdas Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 and upward) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Sea Princess 63 S Zervan 1; 2. Aquilo 57 M Narredu 5; 3. Astral Flash 54.5 CD Hayes 3; 4. Equidae 52.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 5. Chimerique 50.5 RP Cleary 4.
Astral Flash 1; Equidae 2.
6. Pierce Arrow Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Ishtar 60 J Pradeep 2; 2. Catalyst 59.5 David Allan 3; 3. Sea Queen 58 M Fenton 6; 4. Heifitz 52.5 Shailesh 7; 5. Dear Liza 51 RP Cleary 1; 6. Pure Elation 50 Neeraj Rawal 4; 7. De Nada 49.5 S De Sousa 5.

Sea Queen 1; Pure Elation 2.
7. 26/11 Martyrs’ Memorial Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Forest Flair 59 B Prakash 2; 2. Generalissimo 57 A Nicholls 8; 3. Amberogio 56.5 SN Chavan 7; 4. Major Roberts 56 J Chinoy 5; 5. Premier Queen 56 Daniel Grant 3; 6. Moon Flower 53.5 S Fargeat 4; 7. Dancing Glory 52.5 Neeraj Rawal 1; 8. Star Attraction 52 Suraj Narredu 6.
Forest Flair 1; Moon Flower 2.

8. Ancient Warrior Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Stud Of Gold 60 J Pradeep 9; 2. Alohamora 58.5 S Fargeat 8; 3. Bright Future 58.5 P Mulrennan 11; 4. Saffron 58.5 Srinath 6; 5. Cherokee 58 Daniel Grant 1; 6. Devilitto 58 M Roushan 10; 7. Roaming Fame 58 Suraj Narredu 7; 8. Calypso Dancer 56.5 DK Ashish 5; 9. Aston Martin 56 RP Cleary 4; 10. Amaranza 55 Vivek 3; 11. Seachange 52.5 I Pardeshi 12; 12. Prince Brijendra 51 Ruzzan 2.

Bright Future 1; Saffron 2.
9. Ancient Warrior Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.30 pm: Zen 59 M Roushan 10; 2. Star Alliance 57 CD Hayes 7; 3. Forward Charge 55.5 A Nicholls 4; 4. Vacheron 55 Srinath 2; 5. Casual Look 54.5 DK Ashish 11; 6. Secret Talk 54.5 S Fargeat 1; 7. Aesthetics 54 McCullagh 9; 8. Azul 54 R Shelar 5; 9. Gold Vault 54 Ruzzan 3; 10. Flying Spirit 52 CS Jodha 6; 11. River Divine 50.5 I Pardeshi 8.
Star Alliance 1; Vacheron 2.

Day’s best: Astarl Flash.
Double: Nymph and Forest Flair.
I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry