Ademaro fancied


Ademaro is fancied to win the 2000-metre Republic Cup, the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.

1. Anzello Handicap (rated 1-26) -- 1600m, 1 pm: 1. Crafty Lady 61.5 PS Chouhan 8; 2. Secret Gloss 61.5 Sandeep Rajput 9; 3. Castilian Blue 61 Mukesh K 10; 4. Knight Of Romance 58 Janardhan P 3; 5. Fire Dragon 57 Md Shabbani 1; 6. My Boy Lollipop 55 Md Islam 5; 7. Dance In China 54.5 V Jaiswal 11; 8. Inspirational 54 R Ujgare 2; 9. Marina Bay 52.5 MF Ali Khan 7; 10. Promissory Note 51.5 R Xaviers 6; 11. Arisen Star 50.5 Kishore Kadam 4.
Crafty Lady 1; Dance In China 2.
2. Sky Classic Handicap (rated 1-46) -- 1600M, 1.30 pm: 1. Drop The Pressure 60.5 PS Chouhan 6; 2. Skyway 58.5 Shezad Khan 3; 3. River Pride 57.5 Md Javed 2; 4. Devil In Disguise 56.5 Kishore Kadam 5; 5. Stiling Veil 56.5 Sandeep Rajput 8; 6. Phy'eau Liang 55 Md Azharuddin 9; 7. Greased Lightnin 54 Shailesh 7; 8. Conquerable 53.5 A Habbu 1; 9. Riverdown Empress 53 V Jaiswal 4.
Greased Lightnin 1; Drop The Pressure 2.
3. Republic Cup (rated 41-86) -- 2000M, 2 pm: 1. Chemin De Fer 60 PS Chouhan 3; 2. Ademaro 57.5 C Alford 1; 3. Al Attaturk 57 Janardhan P 2; 4. Aashiqui 57 Afzal Khan 4.
Ademaro 1; Aashiqui 2.
4. Rising Bell Plate (terms) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Impression 57 MF Ali Khan 6; 2. Mr Gorgeous 57 C Alford 10; 3. Auberon 53 Sk Israil 12; 4. Barocci 53 V Jaiswal 5; 5. Chennai Express 53 A Habbu 7; 6. Desert Fox 53 M Kumar 8; 7. Luminous 53 PS Chauhan 11; 8. Malibu 53 Shailesh 1; 9. Royal Brute 53 Md Islam 3; 10. Triumphus 53 Dashrath Singh 2, Kinloch 51.5 Kishore Kadam 4, Primrose 51.5 Shezad Khan 9.
Mr Gorgeous 1; Triumphus 2.
5. King’s Academy Handicap (rated 21-66) -- 1200M, 3 pm: 1. Apical Finala 62 Md Azharuddin 1; 2. Royal Scots 61 Dashrath S 5; 3. Accurate 59.5 Jorawar S 4; 4. Razmaden 57 Rajinder S 3; 5. This Ones For You 56.5 PS Chouhan 7; 6. Seafarer 54.5 Louis Beuzelin 2; 7. Silver Silver 53 Shailesh 6.
Royal Scots 1; Seafarer 2.
6. Avaglow Handicap (rated 21-66) -- 1600M, 3.30 pm: 1. Autocrat 60 M Maseyk 4; 2. Impressive Glory 57.5 Shezad K 7; 3. Highly Explosive 55.5 Md Javed 5; 4. Snow Mountain 55.5 PS Chouhan 6; 5. Winds Of The Ocean 53 Dashrath S 2; 6. Aviette 52.5 Shailesh 3; 7. Dancing Dame 51 Kishore Kadam 1.
Aviette 1; Impressive Glory 2.
7. Saddle Up Handicap (Div I) (rated 1-46) -- 1100M, 4 pm: 1. Arbroath 62 S Rabbani 5; 2. Tintoretto 60 SS Rathore 3; 3. Rewarding 59 Md Azharuddin 8; 4. Isle Of Capri 57.5 Md Shabbani 4; 5. Silken Senorita 57.5 Amandeep S 7; 6. Stamp Act 56 Shailesh 1; 7. Aletris 55.5 V Jaiswal 2; 8. Secret Force 55.5 Shezad K 9; 9. Ijlal 53.5 Afzal K 11; 10. Hurricane Andrew 53 PS Chouhan 10; 11. No Remorse 52 Md Islam 6.
Secret Force 1; Hurricane Andrew 2.
8. Saddle Up Handicap (Div II) (rated 1-46) -- 1100M, 4.30 pm: 1. Exxin 61 Jorawar S 8; 2. Ice Fantasy 61 S Rabbani 11; 3. Flash 60 Dashrath S 5; 4. Romancer 57.5 Md Azharuddin 2; 5. Noble Defender 56.5 Sandeep Rajput 10; 6. Rithambhra 56 Janardhan P 7; 7. Elusive Hurricane 55.5 C Alford 1; 8. Passionate 54.5 Pintu Das 4; 9. American Pie 53 MF Ali Khan 3; 10. Significant 53 Md Javed 6; 11. Sky Glider 50.5 R Xaviers 9.
Romancer 1; Flash 2.
Day’s best: Aviette.
Double: Greased Lightnin and Ademaro.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.
Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.  I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 3, 4, 5.
III treble: 6, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry