Juventus looks best to clinch AC Ardeshir Trophy

MUMBAI CARD



1. Grand Passion Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400 pm, 1.00 pm: 1. Tattenhoe 59 J Chinoy 5; 2. Asclepieion 56 SP Rajane 3; 3. Krug 56 M Kharadi 2; 4. River Memories 55 James Doyle 8; 5. River Minstrel 55 Aadesh K 4; 6. Blush 54.5 H Rathod 6; 7. Brief Encounter 54.5 JWDL 1; 8. Sea Diamond 54.5 I Chisty 7.
River Memories 1; Krug 2.

2. Sir HM Mehta Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1600M, 1.30 pm: 1. Indian Summer 59 A Nicholis 1; 2. Ecstatica 56.5 Srinath 4; 3. Angelo 54 CD Hayes 3; 4. Triunfo 53.5 M Kharadi 2.
Angelo 1; Triunfo 2.

3. Grand Passion Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400 pm, 2.00 pm: 1. Tyumen 59 Srinath 5; 2. Cloud Cover 57 SP Ranjane 9; 3. Honey Bee 55.5 Suraj Narredu 7; 4. The Brave Heart 55.5 V Jodha 2; 5. Bruckner 54.5 JWDL 4; 6. Demonstrator 52.5 RP Cleary 8; 7. Calypso Queen 52 Neeraj Rawal 1; 8. River Force 51.5 DK Anish 6; 9. River Gem 51.5 I Chisty 3.
Bruckner 1; Tyumen 2.

4. High Party Plate (terms) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Ciel Indienne 55 CD Hayes 8; 2. Confederation 55 Shailesh 7; 3. Ocean Touch 55 James Doyle 3; 4. Brushaside 53.5 SK Jadhav 1; 5. Laserre 53.5 JWDL 4; 6. Moonlight Romance 53.5 M Fenton 2; 7. Rhythm Divine 53.5 Ruzzan 6; 8. Walk Of Life 53.5 M Kharadi 5.
Ciel Indienne 1; Moonlight Romance 2.

5. Red Rufus Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 and upward) -- 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Safari 59 JWDL 6; 2. Lago Medio 56.5 J Chinoy 4; 3. Spica 55.5 A Nicholls 7; 4. Shyboy 55 Shailesh 3; 5. Agha 54.5 Daniel Grant 5; 6. Red Indian 53.5 I Chisty 1; 7. Romantic Impact 53 McCullagh 2.
Safari 1; Spica 2.

6. Tote On The Turf Sprint Million (terms) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Blue Danube 57.5 JWDL 7; 2. Our Fortune 57.5 B Prakash 1; 3. River Star 57 James Doyle 3; 4. Semper Eadem 55.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 5. Nefyn 54 Srinath 4; 6. Forever Young 52.5 Suraj Narredu 6; 7. Tequila 52.5 A Nicholls 5; 8. River Pride 50 I Chisty 8.
Nefyn 1; Our Fortune 2.

7. AC Ardeshir Trophy (Grade III) (terms) -- 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Rhapsidion Snow 59 David Allan 1; 2. Mr Greedy 56 RP Cleary 7; 3. Personified 56 B Prakash 3; 4. Juventus 54 Srinath 5; 5. Secret Pilgrim 50.5 I Chisty 2; 6. Congrats 49 Ruzzan 4; 7. Mother’s Pride 49 S De Sousa 6.
Juventus 1; Rhapsidion Snow 2.

8. La Ditta Japan Crystal Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Hereafter 59 McCullagh 4; 2. Highland Flame 58 M Fenton 5; 3. Hyms To Freedom 57.5 SN Chavan 8; 4. Kai 57 RP Cleary 10; 5. Soophie 57 Srinath 1; 6. Estevez 56.5 S De Sousa 3; 7. Check Her Out 54 M Roushan 12; 8. Absolute Reality 53 Z Zervan 13; 9. Highland Music 53 I Chisty 7; 10. Wild Torronaado 53 J Chinoy 11; 11. Blazing Spectacle 51.5 Daniel Grant 6; 12. Caramel 50.5 V Jodha 9; 13. Titan 50.5 A Nicholls 14; 14. Captain Smart 50 CS Jodha 2.
Hereafter 1; Titan 2.

9. Scorpio Plate (Cl II, rated 60-80) -- 1400M, 5.00 pm: Oyster Princess 59.5 James Doyle 1; 2. Kingdom Of Love 56.5 Pereira 8; 3. Amazing Ray 56 B Prakash 3; 4. Cabriolet 55 JWDL 4; 5. Irish Queen 53 Suraj Narredu 5; 6. Polariser 52 Shailesh 7; 7. Talk Of The Town 51 McCullagh 6; 8. Native Strategy 50 V Jodha 2.
Cabriolet 1; Amazing Ray 2.

10. Star Admiral Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 5.30 pm: 1. Always Smile 61.5 SP Ranjane 8; 2. Vence 61.5 M Kharadi 4; 3. Hammerhead 61 M Roushan 11; 4. Sardinia 61 Z Sayyed 12; 5. Bravado 60.5 RP Cleary 15; 6. Lakhadema 60.5 Neeraj Rawal 3; 7. Prince Of Troy 60.5 A Nicholls 13; 8. Step By Step 60.5 J Chinoy 6; 9. Mia Stella 60 McCullagh 2; 10. White Hart Lane 59.5 I Chisty 14; 11. Blau Himmel 58 Shammim Khan 16; 12. Chopasni 53 Kavraj S 5; 13. Flo Nightingale 53 SK Jadhav 1; 14. Roses All The Way 52.5 I Pardeshi 10; 15. Secret Affair 52 J Pradeep 7; 16. Above All 50 V Jodha 9.
Lakhadema 1; Vence 2.
Day’s best: Cabriolet.
Double: Nefyn and Juventus.

I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9.
III treble: 8, 9, 10.
Exacta pool: 8, 10.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry