Fribourg for main event

Mumbai Race Card

Fribourg, to be ridden by S Zervan and trained by M Shah, is poised to land the spoils in the AFS Talyarkhan Trophy over 1200 metres, the feature event of races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Emperado Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rtd 1-26) 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Plan B 59 SG Prasad 6; 2. Sun Hot 59 P Trevor 11; 3. Shockalot 58.5 F Irani 1; 4. Zarar 57.5 D Naik 7; 5. Always Smile 56.5 SP Ranjane 10; 6. Gift Wrapped 56.5 H Rathod 2; 7. Prince 56.5 B Nikhil 5; 8. Twittilator 56.5 Akshay 4; 9. Rising Angel 55.5 CS Jodha 3; 10. Fajr 53.5 A Agarwal 9; 11. Prize Fighter 53 A Sayyed 8.
Sun Hot 1; Prince 2.
2. Oyster Cove Trophy (Cl II, rtd 60-86) 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Myla Rose 59 Srinath 4; 2. Step Up 54.5 Sandeep Jadhav 1; 3. Mountbatten 53 A Sandesh 2; 4. Celtic King 52.5 Neeraj Rawal 5; 5. Remember Me 51 Dashrath S 3.
Remember Me 1; Celtic King 2.
3. Forest Flair Plate (Cl III, rtd 40-66) 1000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Hills And Heights 61.5 P Naidu 10; 2. Ainra 59.5 SG Prasad 3; 3. Magic Star 58.5 B Nikhil 7; 4. Celsius 57 CS Jodha 1; 5. War Horse 57 Sandeep Jadhav 6; 6. Capitano 56.5 S Sunil 2; 7. Dreamliner 55 Z Sayyed 8; 8. Song Of Sparrow 53.5 SS Baria 4; 9. Ice Age 52 Hanumant S 9; 10. Titleist 49 SK Jadhav 5.
War Horse 1; Ainra 2.
4. AFS Talyarkhan Trophy (terms) 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Fribourg 55 S Zervan 3; 2. Greek God 55 A Sandesh 8; 3. Leothefiercehorse 55 CS Jodha 1; 4. Smart Raider 55 V Jodha 4; 5. Lhotse 53.5 Dashrath S 7; 6. National Gold 53.5 S Sunil 5; 7. Reality 53.5 I Pasha 6; 8. Ukulele 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 2.
Fribourg 1; Greek God 2.
5. Great Investment Plate (Cl V, rtd 1-26) 2000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Hyde Park 59 J Fortune 11; 2. The Other Song 59 Srinath 9; 3. The Pace 59 P Naidu 8; 4. Tara 58 Kavraj S 5; 5. Aventador 57.5 Sandeep Jadhav 6; 6. Blue Swallow 57 S Kamble 1; 7. Sky Lantern 56 Neeraj Rawal 10; 8. Zafirah 55 B Nikhil 2; 9. Double Or Quits 54 S Zervan 3; 10. Plated 54 SG Prasad 7; 11. Courtesy Call 51 A Sayyed 4.
The Other Song 1; Double Or Quits 2.
6. Campanero Plate (Cl III, rtd 40-66) 1800M, 5.00 pm: 1. Janis Jay 59 Srinath 3; 2. Swashbuckler 58.5 P Trevor 1; 3. Lorelei 58 DK Ashish 8; 4. Ucheshrawa 56 SG Prasad 2; 5. Asahi 53.5 A Sandesh 7; 6. Snowing 52.5 Dashrath S 5; 7. Moon Raker 51.5 CS Jodha 4; 8. Mufasa 49.5 Neeraj Rawal 6.
Swashbuckler 1; Snowing 2.
7. Blue Horizon Plate (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) 1200M, 5.30 pm: 1. Natalian Express 59 I Pardeshi 11; 2. Mateus Rose 57.5 Dashrath S 9; 3. Samay Balwan 57.5 H Rathod 3; 4 Wasabi 57.5 Srinath 2; 5. Speed Baby 56 SP Ranjane 10; 6. Gran Amigo 55 Kavraj S 7; 7. Holiday Dancer 55 A Sayyed 1; 8. Concorde 54 P Trevor 6; 9. Viva Capri 54 B Nikhil 8; 10. Arabian Lord 53.5 P Naidu 12; 11. Morals 53 DK Ashish 4; 12. Walk Of Life 50.5 M Kharadi 5.
Wasabi 1; Natalian Express 2.
8. Emperado Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rtd 1-26) 1000M, 6.00 pm: 1. Tammy O 59 A Sandesh 11; 2. Arabian Queen 58.5 B Nikhil 8; 3. Rocky Balboa 58.5 S Kamble 1; 4. Golden Spurs 58 Sandeep Jadhav 6; 5. Magic Vision 58 CS Jodha 9; 6. Strike Again 57 Hanumant S 12; 7. Skywalk 56.5 P Trevor 2; 8. Zaagros 56.5 I Pasha 10; 9. Mambo Magic 56 R Shelar 3; 10. Seen It All 55.5 SP Ranjane 5; 11. Precious Opinion 55 Dashrath S 7; 12. Princess Love 55 DK Ashish 4.
Tammy O 1; Magic Vision 2.
Day’s best: War Horse.
Jackjpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.
Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.
I Treble: 5, 6, 7.
II Treble: 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)