Montreal tipped for feature

Mumbai Race Card

Montreal, trained by CD Katrak and to be piloted by A Sandesh, is tipped to land the spoils in the Homi Mody Trophy over 2400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

 

1. Priceless Plate (Div II) (Class IV, rated 20-46) 1200M, 3 pm: 1. Zanthos 59 Srinath 4; 2. Zoe 58 P Trevor 5; 3. Pepe Senior 57 A Sandesh 1; 4. Laurus Pride 56 Dashrath S 9; 5. Striking Shadow 56 Akshay 11; 6. Tropical Zone 56 Neeraj Rawal 8; 7. Waves Of Magic 56 R Shelar 7; 8. Balinga 55.5 SG Prasad 6; 9. Ceasarina 55 I Pasha 2; 10. Wind And Stars 55 SP Ranjane 3; 11. To The Moon 53.5 B Nikhil 10. Zanthos 1; Balinga 2. 2. Homi Mody Trophy (Class I, rated 80 and upward) 2400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Montreal 59 A Sandesh 3; 2. Spirit Of Mercy 58.5 P Trevor 4; 3. Roswald 57 S Zervan 1; 4. Caesars Star 55.5 Kavraj S 2; 5. The Ministerian 53 B Sreekanth 5. Montreal 1; The Ministerian 2. 3. Fedora Plate (Class V, rated 1-26) 1400M, 4 pm: 1. Golden Wave 60 B Nikhil 1; 2. Dark William 59.5 A Sandesh 8; 3. Siddhi 59.5 P Trevor 7; 4. Staffan 59 SG Prasad 4; 5. Good Memory 57.5 S Sunil 3; 6. Sound Of River 56.5 Akshay 10; 7. Annabeth 56 S Mosin 11; 8. Gold Necklace 56 H Rathod 9; 9. Donata 55 R Shelar 5; 10. Ibis 53 CS Jodha 6; 11. Stella 50 Dashrath S 2. Siddhi 1; Stella 2. 4. Ancient Quest Plate (Class II, rated 60-86) 1600M, 4.30 pm: 1. Mint Approach 59 Srinath 2; 2. One Wish 56 Dashrath S 1; 3. Halle 54.5 P Trevor 3; 4. Domingo 51.5 CS Jodha 5; 5. Mon Ami 50.5 A Sandesh 4; 6. Mountain Force 50 SK Jadhav 6. Mint Approach 1; One Wish 2. 5. Priceless Plate (Div I) (Class IV, rated 20-46) 1200M, 5 pm: 1. Marengo 61 H Rathod 6; 2. Grand March 59.5 SG Prasad 4; 3. Pezzonovante 59 B Nikhil 10; 4. Matter Of Heart 58.5 Sandeep Jadhav 11; 5. Mr Morrison 57.5 RK Mahesh 2; 6. Scaramouche 57.5 CS Jodha 9; 7. Seven Seas 55.5 S Mosin 3; 8. Classic Ruler 53.5 A Sayyed 1; 9. El Wonder 53.5 NS Parmar 5; 10. Burn 53 A Agarwal 7; 11. Mountain Queen 52.5 Hanumant S 8. Pezzonovante 1; Scaramouche 2. 6. MD Mehta Trophy (terms) 1000M, 5.30 pm: 1. Amazon Cat 55 Neeraj Rawal 9; 2. Move In Time 55 R Shelar 4; 3. Palatial 55 A Sayyed 3; 4. Sunny Sea 55 S Sunil 10; 5. Zander 55 Srinath 6; 6. Artiste 53.5 Dashrath S 8; 7. Cumbre Vieja 53.5 A Agarwal 5; 8. In Time 53.5 CS Jodha 2; 9. Red Ruby 53.5 I Pasha 1; 10. Two Oceans 53.5 V Walkar 7. Zander 1; In Time 2. 7. Secret Romeo Plate (Class IV, rated 20-46) 1600M, 6 pm: 1. Advance To Contact 59 SG Prasad 11; 2. Allegiance 58 I Pasha 4; 3. Word Of Honour 58 B Nikhil 7; 4. Durer 57 Akshay 8; 5. Splendid Light 56.5 B Sreekanth 2; 6. Summer Eclipse 56 A Sandesh 9; 7. Glorious Opinion 55 Neeraj Rawal 1; 8. Pappillon 55 NS Parmar 12; 9. Ticker Tape Parade 54 S Mosin 10; 10. Sword Of Honour 53.5 Kavraj S 5; 11. Cartel 51.5 CS Jodha 6; 12. Senor Hill 49.5 A Sayyed 3.Durer 1; Summer Eclipse 2. Day’s best: Mint Approach. Double: Zanthos and Montreal. Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. Treble: 5, 6, 7.  

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry