King Kong fancied for feature

DELHI RACE CARD

King Kong, from the stables of Ajay Sharma and to be ridden by A Sandesh, is fancied to win the 1400-metre Mukteshwar Stud Colts Trial Stakes, the feature event of the races here on Wednesday.

1. War Cry Plate (terms) -- 1200M, 2.45 pm: 1. Ashwa Gaznee 55 Hashim Ali 3; 2. Chulbul 55 Shadab K 2; 3. Racing King 55 Sameer K 5; 4. Stay Gold 55 Nazim 6; 5. Canadon 53.5 Ranjeet Singh 7; 6. Inazuma 53.5 SA Shah 1; 7. Like My Child 53.5 Shafeeq A 4; 8. Miss Burberry 53.5 CS Jodha 10; 9. Miss Rapunzel 53.5 Suresh K 8; 10. Miss Shakira 53.5 D Kumar 11; 11. Queen Of Romance 53.5 A Agarwal 9.

Ashwa Gaznee 1; Miss Burberry 2.

2. Hardenvast Plate (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Mambo Light 61.5 Shekhawat 10; 2. Morning Devotion 60.5 Bhanu Pratap 12; 3. Jhilmil 60 Shadab K 8; 4. Miss Ferrari 60 MA Roushan 9; 5. Attitude 59.5 Dhanu Singh 1; 6. Miss Flurry 59 Hashim Ali 3; 7. Global Wind 58 M Shahid 6; 8. Master Bolt 56 Shafeeq A 2; 9. Ashwa Parinda 54.5 Jai Parkash 7; 10. Master Crown 52.5 Ranjeet S 5; 11. Crusoe 51.5 Sunny K 11; 12. Awesome 49 D Kumar 4.

Miss Flurry 1; Morning Devotion 2.

3. Queen Of The Bees Plate (Div II) (rated 60-86) -- 1100M, 3.45 pm: 1. Lucky 60.5 A Sandesh 8; 2. Mini Cooper 58.5 J Chinoy 5; 3. First One 57 Naresh K 4; 4. Desert Eagle 55.5 CS Jodha 6; 5. Miss Bold 54.5 R Saini 2; 6. The Mafia 53 Gurpreet S 7; 7. Bright Heart 52.5 Dhanu Singh 1; 8. Real Stunner 51.5 Shadab K 3.

Lucky 1; Mini Cooper 2.

4. Queen Of The Bees Plate (Div I) (Class II, rated 60-86) -- 1100M, 4.15 pm: 1. Amazing Master 59 Ranjeet S 3; 2. Master Belief 59 S Amjad K 2; 3. Narmada 58 Bhanu Pratap 9; 4. Queens Touch 56 Sameer K 6; 5. Insignia 55 Jai Parkash 1; 6. Romantic Mission 54.5 A Sandesh 5; 7. Vision Of Art 53.5 SA Shah 8; 8. Zip Away 52.5 Shadab K 4; 9. Master Tiger 51 CS Jodha 7.

Romantic Mission 1; Master Tiger 2.

5. Mukteshwar Stud Colts Trial Stakes (terms) -- 1400M, 4.45 pm: 1.  Bachelor Boy 55 S Amjad K 7; 2. Chal Champion 55 Christopher 4; 3. Indian Ocean 55 Shadab K 2; 4. King Kong 55 A Sandesh 3; 5. Master Novak 55 CS Jodha 1; 6. Master Stroke 55 Hashim Ali 6; -- Red Duke (withdrawn) --; 8. Wood Wood Park 55 A Agarwal 5.King Kong 1; Indian Ocean 2.

6. Poet’s Dream Plate (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 5.15 pm: 1. Track Blazer 61.5 R Parmod 5; 2. Fire Fly 60 Shafeeq A 6; 3. Tarantino 59.5 A Sandesh 1; 4. Golden Route 57.5 G Shekhawat 3; 5. Sadajit 57 Narain Singh 9; 6. Flashforward 56 Hashim Ali 2; 7. Beretta 52 Sunny Kumar 8; 8. Royal Queen 51.5 Dhanu Singh 4; 9. Indian Bride 49.5 R Saini 7.

Tarantino 1; Flashforward 2.

Day’s best: Lucky. Double: Ashwa Gaznee and Tarantino. Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6.

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)