Flying Phoenix fancied to win Palampet Cup


1. Best Of Fun Plate (terms, Cat II) - 1200M, 1.40 pm: 1. One In All 62 Vivek 2; 2. One Mission 62 A Imran K 3; 3. Proud Accolade 62 MF Alikhan 4; 4. Fabulous Crown 60 Gnaneshwar 7; 5. Earth Bender 57.5 V Walkar 6; 6. Scubarioo 56 DM Fentiman 5; 7. Chied De Mission 54.5 Sk Farokh 1.
Scubarioo 1; One Mission 2.

2. Royal Tern Plate (terms, Cat II) -- 1100M, 2.10 pm: 1. Airborne Magic 55 S John 5; 2. Armador 55 S Carson 6; 3. Aspiring Star 55 N Rawat 3; 4. Fearless Mission 55 R Rupesh 8; 5. Hard Kingdom 55 Shoban Babu 4; 6. Intrepid Warrior (withdrawn); 7. Aloisia 53.5 McLaughlin 7; 8. Gold Plus 53.5 Laxman 1; 9. Harmony 53.5 K Anil 2.
Armador 1; Airborne Magic 2.

3. Palampet Cup (rtd up to 50, Cat III) -- 2200M, 2.40 pm: 1. Flying Phoenix 62 A Imran K 3; 2. Arya 58.5 Shoban Babu 5; 3. Bharadvij 51 K Anil 6; 4. Apple Valley 49.5 DM Fentiman 1; 5. Vintage Dancer 49 R Umesh 2; 6. Beyond The Best 49 Ravinder S 4.
Flying Phoenix 1; Arya 2.

4. Solitaire Plate (rtd up to 50, Cat III) -- 1600M, 3.15 pm: 1. Silver Rose 61.5 S Carson 6; 2. Nandanavanaa 60 McLaughlin 5; 3. Storm Command 59.5 S John 2; 4. Lavender Mist 58.5 Shoban Babu 8; 5. Allegation 57.5 Gnaneshwar 1; 6. Cat Of The Course 57.5 Sk Sharookh 7; 7. Renukas Pride 51.5 MF Alikhan 3; 8. Cannon Vision 50.5 Vivek 4.
Silver Rose 1; Storm Command 2.

5. Classic Style Plate (Div II) -- 1000M, 3.45 pm: 1. Chestnut Charmer 60 R Rupesh 5; 2. Kohinoor Mystic 59 R Umesh 8; 3. Al Jeezaan 57 Vivek 4; 5. Light Brigade 56 Ashhad Asif 7; 6. Chamatkar 54.5 Deep Shanker 3; 7. Alukkhas 54 PS Chouhan 1; 8. True Fashion 53.5 Sk Farokh 9; 9. Zambo Anga 51.5 Ravinder S 2; 10. Gables 51 MF Alikhan 8.
Kohinoor Mystic 1; Light Brigade 2.

6. Prince Mouzam Jah Bahadur (terms, Cat I) -- 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Sprucespringstien 60 Ashhad Asbar 2; 2. Hurricane Bay 59.5 Gnaneshwar 4; 3. Vijayrath 58.5 R Rupesh 1; 4. carte Blanche 56.5 PS Chouhan 7; 5. Spot On 56 S John 6; 6. Bernardo 55.5 MF Ali Khan 11; 7. Pleasing Display 54.5 V walkar 5; 8. Vijay Marg 54 S Carson 8; 9. Indian Dancer 52.5 Deep Shanker 9; 10. Prohibition 50.5 K Anil 3; 11. Lancashire 49.5 Ch K Chary 10.
Spot On 1; Hurricane Bay 2.

7. Classic Style Plate (Div I, rtd up to 75) -- 1000M, 4.50 pm: 1. Gallant Prince 62 Joseph A 4; 2. Jet Express 59 Ravinder S 2; 3. Red River rebel 57.5 R Pramod 5; 4. Party Doll 56 Gnaneshwar 6; 5. Palace Affairs 55.5 S John 7; 6. Superflous 54 PS Chouhan 9; 7. Classic One 53 K Anil 1; 8. Splendid Scot 52.5 R Umesh 8; 9. Standing Ovation 51 Sk Farokh 3’ 10. Vijays Famme 51 Ch K Chary 10.
Party Doll 1; Splendid Scot 2.
Day’s best: Scubarioo.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7.
I treble: 2, 3, 4.
II treble: 5, 6, 7.
Exacta pool: 5, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry