Frankanella tipped to win main event

PUNE CARD 

Frankanella, ridden by P Trevor and trained by Todywalla, is tipped to come good in the 1400-metre Strengthtostrength Trophy, the feature event of the races here on Saturday.

1. The Star Comrade Plate (rated 1-26) – 1800M, 1.30 pm: 1. Cartel 59 CS Jodha 5; 2. Copperglow 58.5 A Sandesh 2; 3. Missfield 57.5 K Singh 1; 4. Light Of Arabia 56.5 D Singh 4; 5. It’s High Time 51.5 T Patel 3.

Cartel 1; Copperglow 2.

2. The Radiant Plate (rated 20-46) – 1600M, 2.00 pm: 1. Splendid Light 59 J Chinoy 8; 2. Open Offer 55.5 Y Narredu 4; 3. Hot Pepper 55 TS Jodha 2; 4. Brown Dynamite 54.5 V Jodha 5; 5. Ice Rink 54 CS Jodha 3; 6. Makemeafortune 53.5 R Shelar 1; 7. Midnight Run 53.5 T Patel 7; 8. Star Prince 53.5 C Umesh 6.
Hot Pepper 1; Open Offer 2.

3. The Nelson River Plate (rated 20-46) – 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Capilano 59 A Sandesh 7; 2. Burgundy Rose 54.5 Y Narredu 5; 3. Marengo 54.5 A Gaikwad 3; 4. Double Diamond 54 JE Pereira 6; 5. Concorde 53 T Patel 4; 6. Mateus Rose 53 D Singh 2; 7. Speed Baby 52.5 CS Jodha 1.
Burgundy Rose 1; Capilano 2.

4. The Radiant Plate (Div I) (rated 20-46) – 1600M, 3.00 pm: 1. Tatiana 61.5 D Singh 1; 2. Cyclops 60.5 DS Daman 2; 3. Delightful Lady 59.5 Y Narredu 6; 4. Earth Orbit 57 SP Ranjane 4; 5. Burn 55.5 CS Jodha 3; 6. Essence Of Love 55.5 A Agarwal 9; 7. Casino Jack 54.5 P Kamlesh 7; 8. Feast Of Love 54.5 T Patel 5; 9. Sky Lantern 54.5 S Mosin 8.
Tatiana 1; Cyclops 2.

5. The Albertini Plate (Div I) – 1000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Acker Bilk 56 DA Naik 4; 2. Chief Guest 56 Akshay 2; 3. Eternal Royalty 56 T Patel 10; 4. Lucky Pineapple 56 A Sandesh 5; 5. Naughty Forty 56 I Pasha 7; 6. Senor D 56 S Sunil 1; 7. Elaheh 54.5 MA Roushan 6; 8. English Lass 54.5 K Singh 8; 9. Golden Lilly 54.5 J Chinoy 3; 10. Just My Style 54.5 SG Prasad 9.
Lucky Pineapple 1; Eternal Royalty 2.

6. The Hawke Bay Plate (rated 40-66) – 1000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Habibians 59 S Sameer 7; 2. Dreamland 58 Y Narredu 4; 3. Warrior Prince 58 SP Ranjane 2; 4. Ice Skates 57.5 h Singh 10; 5. Nature Boy 57.5 T Patel 11; 6. Silsila 57.5 DS Daman 9; 7. Edith Piaf 57 N Rawal 12; 8. Blue Bay 55.5 S Kamble 6; 9. Peritomoreno 55.5 S Zervan 3; 10. Advance To Contact 55 N Jodha 1; 11. Crowned Princess 55 N Bhujbal 5; 12. Wind Craft 54.5 C Umesh 8.
Peritomoreno 1; Dreamland 2.

7. The Albertini Plate (Div II) – 1000M, 4.30 pm: Centaurus 56 SS Baria 10; 2. Clouds Of Glory 56 TR Shaikh 4; 3. Cool Runnings 56 JE Pereira 7; 4. Diamond Thief 56 S Sunil 2; 5. Dreams Unlimited 56 D Williams 9; 6. Ravello 56 T Patel 3; 7. Zabrok 56 P Kamlesh 8; 8. Blue Flame 54.5 CS Jodha 1; 9. Full Moon 54.5 A Sandesh 5; 10. In My Life 54.5 TS Jodha 6.
Full Moon 1; Dreamz Unlimited 2.

8. The Strengthtostrength Trophy –  1400M, 5.00 pm: Illidan 56 S Zervan 13; 2. Made To Measure 56 P Kamlesh 9; 3. Smart Raider 56 MA Roushan 1; 4. Valentino 56 D Williams 10; 5. Angeling 54.5 A Sandesh 3; 6. Bethpage 54.5 NS Parmar 6; 7. Desert Rage 54.5 V Jodha 11; 8. Frankanella 54.5 T Patel 2; 9. Gascony 54.5 K Kadam 4; 10. Hallelujah 54.5 Akshay 8; 11. Something Special 54.5 K Singh 5; 12. The Myth 54.5 J Chinoy 12; 13. Zazou 54.5 N Rawal 7.
Frankanella 1; Made To Measure 2.

9. The Londonderry Plate (rated 40-66) – 1400M, 5.30 pm: 1. Superlicious 59 Y Narredu 6; 2. Desert Wings 58.5 S Mosin 10; 3. Oriental Rocky 58.5 K Singh 4; 4. Pepe Senior 58.5 SJ Sunil 7; 5. Lorelet 56 S Joseph 1; 6. Glorious Opinion 54 S Jadhav 2; 7. Glorious Reward 53.5 N Rawal 3; 8. Vanguard 53.5 C Umesh 8; 9. Mambo Magic 51 P Kamlesh 5; 10. Mountain Queen 49 CS Jodha 9.  
Superlicious 1; Oriental Rocky 2.

Day’s best: Tatiana.
Double: Lucky Pineapple and Full Moon.
I Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I Treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8.  III Treble: 7, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)