To The Manor Born triumphs

PUNE RESULTS

To The Manor Born, ridden by N Rawal and trained by N Cama, rode to victory in the 2000-metre Eve Champion Trophy, the feature event of the races held here on Saturday. 

1. The Eau De Vie Plate – 1600M: Unico Corazon (A Sandesh) 1; Golden Wave (SJ Sunil) 2; Zafirah (D Singh) 3; Adams Wing (DS Daman) 4; WB: 6-1/4, 2-1/4, 1-3/4L; T: 1:46.50; TB: MK Jadhav; Fav: Unico Corazon.

2. The Thanda Plate – 1000M: Cezanne (A Sandesh) 1; Artiste (D Singh) 2; Dazzling Dancer (K Kadam) 3; Super Icon (SS baria) 4; Not run: Zambian; WB: 1/2, 14-1/2, 4L; T: 1:01.62; TB: MK Jadhav; Fav: Artiste.

3. The Pune Sub-Area Trophy (Div II) – 1200M: Titleist (D Singh) 1; Zoe (Y Narredu) 2; Star Gazing (R Ajinkya) 3; Mzuri (DK Ashish) 4; WB: 3/4, 1-1/4, 2-1/2L; T: 1:14.36; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Titleist.

4. The Pune Sub-Area Trohpy (Div I) – 1200M: Awesome Smile (A Sandesh) 1; Samay Balwan (N Bhujbal) 2; Gloria (S Jadhav) 3; Starry Ocean (H Singh) 4; WB: 2-1/4, 1-1/4, 3/4L; T: 1:13.98; TB: R Khan; Fav: Sombrero.

5. The Nawab & Begum Faiyuz Husain Memorial Trophy (Div I) – 1200M: Beforememoryfades (N Rawal) 1; Caruso (DS Daman) 2; Providence (T Patel) 3; Hawker (DK Ashish) 4; WB: 3/4, 2-1/2, 1-1/4L; T: 1:12.84; TB: N Cama; Fav: Beforememoryfades.

6. The Rajaram Chhatrapati Trophy – 1800M: Fortune Favours (CS Jodha) 1; Reeynolds (S Zervan) 2; Zidaan (Y Narredu) 3; Haunting Moments (S Kamble) 4; WB: 1/2, 1, 1/2L; T: 1:56.24; TB: S Kolse; Fav: Shivalik Storm.

7. The Eve Champion Trophy (Gr III) – 2000M: To The Manor Born (N Rawal) 1; Circle Of Bliss (S Zervan) 2; Montreal (A Sandesh) 3; An Acquired Taste (A Alam) 4; WB: 1/2, 1-1/4, 3L; T: 2:09.71; TB: N Cama; Fav: Circle of Bliss. 

8. The Antonios Trophy – 1200M: Way Out (A Sandesh) 1; One Kept Secret (CS Jodha) 2; Sea Treasure (C Umesh) 3; Mauna Kea (T Patel) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 4, 1-3/4L; T: 1:12.46; TB: A Dajee; Fav: Way Out.

9.  The PRA Independence Million – 2000M: Just By Chance (D Singh) 1; Oxbridge (N Rawal) 2; Dreams Of You (Y Narredu) 3; Dixie Delight (CS Jodha) 4; Not run: Belmont and Word of Honour; WB: 3/4, 2-1/2, 1L; T: 2:11.47; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: Dreams Of You.

10. The Nawab & Begum Faiyaz Husain Memorial Trophy (Div II) – 1200M: Josephine (K Kadam) 1; Quid Pro Quo (N Rawal) 2; Quick Fire (D Singh) 3; Dhanyavaad (A Gaikwad) 4; WB: 1/2, 1/2, 1-1/4L; T: 1:14.04; TB: B Prakash; Fav: Don Corleone. Bangalore dividends: 

I race: Rs 21w, Rs 15, Rs 88p; Fc: Rs 327; Q: Rs 280; SHP: Rs 150; Tri: Rs 707 and Rs 353; Exp: Rs 1,770 and Rs 698.

II race: Rs 23w, Rs 10, Rs 11p; Fc: Rs 26; Q: Rs 10; SHP: Rs 26; Tri: Rs 53 and Rs 85; Exp: Rs 160 and Rs 64.

III race: Rs 48w, Rs 17, Rs 17, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 114; Q: Rs 70; SHP: Rs 49; Tri: Rs 438 and Rs 243; Exp: Rs 3,289 and Rs 1,832. IV race: Rs 72w, Rs 26, Rs 22, Rs 29p; Fc: Rs 718; Q: Rs 343; SHP: Rs 64; Tri: Rs 8,117 and Rs 2,087; Exp: Rs 30,992 and Rs 13,282.

V race: Rs 19w, Rs 12, Rs 18, Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 71; Q: Rs 47; SHP: Rs 42; Tri: Rs 205 and Rs 97; Exp: Rs 415 and Rs 305.

VI race: Rs 134w, Rs 25, Rs 17, Rs 41p; Fc: Rs 1,301; Q: Rs 518; SHP: Rs 42; Tri: Rs 15,614 and Rs 3,346; Exp: Rs 28,005 and Rs 24,004.

VII race: Rs 70w, Rs 26, Rs 12p; Fc: Rs 128; Q: Rs 43; SHP: Rs 53; Tri: Rs 188 and Rs 171; Exp: Rs 449 and Rs 256.

VIII race: Rs 45w, Rs 18, Rs 18, Rs 121p; Fc: Rs 194; Q: Rs 79; SHP: Rs 46; Tri: Rs 1,711 and Rs 11,002; Exp: Rs 21,826 and Rs 5,846.

IX race: Rs 248w, Rs 63, Rs 69, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 12,225; Q: Rs 3,339; SHP: Rs 227; Tri: Rs 17,227 and Rs 7,383.

X race: Rs 163w, Rs 37, Rs 27, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 7,300; Q: Rs 734; SHP: Rs 88; Tri: Rs 2,444 and Rs 1,496; Exp: Rs 38,282. I Jackpot winner: Rs 53,558 (4);  runner: Rs 7,651 (12); II Jackpot winner: Rs 10,07,630 (c/o); Jackpot runner: Rs 71,973 (6).I Treble: Rs 460 (50); II Treble: Rs 8,601 (3); III Treble: Rs 44,021 (1); EXP: Rs 386,253 (c/o).

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)