Emperor Cruise for feature

Emperor Cruise, to be ridden by DK Ashish and trained by S Kumar, is tipped to bag the riches in the Sardar KB Ramachandraraj Urs Memorial Trophy, a race over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here at the Mysore Race Club on Thursday.

False rails, average width of 7.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.

1. valarodo plate (rate 00-25)-- 1400M  2.00 pm:
1. Friends Forever (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Ajeet Kumar    2
2. Memorable Moment (Rakesh)    60.5    Vijay Kumar    5
3. Swift (Eshwer)    60.5    A Ramu    8
4. Come on Gingin (Dinesh Pujar)    60    J Paswan    11
5. New Sunrise (Somashekar K)    60    A Baandal    12
6. Magnetic Power (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    Kiran Rai    9
7. Samajdaar (Monnappa)    56.5    A Vishwanath    3
8. Asterix (Ranjeet)    56    Irvan Singh    4
9. Tandav (BK Narendra)    55.5    Janardhan P    6
10. Small Cruise (Santosh R)    55    K Anil    10
11. Demand Draft (Santosh R)    52.5    M Kumar    7
12. Prost (PC Tejaswi)    51.5    Jagadeesh    1    

Asterix 1; New Sunrise 2; Magnetic Power 3.
2. urs car trophy (rated 20-45) -- 1600M: 2:30 pm
1. Greenbro (CVGK Kishore)    62    Ajeet Kumar    6
2. Second Lady (BK Narendra)    62    A Vishwanath    8
3. Entertainer (Faraz Arshad)    61.5    Arshad Alam    7
4. Infinitthoughts (Rakesh)    61    Sarvan Kumar    1
5. Sunny Express (Faraz Arshad)    60    A Ramu    4
6. Ice Weapon (Rakesh)    57    Shiva Kumar    5
7. Nationa’s Glory (Md Khan)    57    Gnaneshwar    3
8. Smokehead (PC Tejaswi)    56    Kiran Rai    2
                 Nationa’s Glory 1; Sunny Express 2; Entertainer 3.
3. datta jewellers trophy (rated 20-45) -- 1100M: 3:00 pm
1. Ayahuasca (BK Narendra)    60    Gnaneshwar    9
2. Green Emerald (Sharat K)    58    K Anil    5
3. Intensive Act (Sharat K)    58    Arshhad Asbar    1
4. Otto Otto Otto (Prithviraj)    58    Jagadeesh)    10
5. The Back Bencher (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Sarvan Kumar    7
6. Autumn Sky (Mahesh)    56.5    Vivek    4
7. Empress Of Ethopia (V Appachu)    56.5    B Harish    2
8. Star Heights (R Narredu)    56.5    Ajeet Kumar    8
9. Fantasy Living (Santosh R)    56    Afsar Khan    3
10. Pipesof Peace (Bipin VS)    54    A Baandal    6
                
Ayahuasca 1; Otto Otto Otto 2; Star Heights 3.
4. v Vijaya kumar memorial trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 3:30 pm
1. Bessie (Britto)    60.5    A Vishwanath    4
2. Clever Trick (Ranjeet)    59.5    Nassar Alam    2
3. Hard To Pin Down (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    Kiran Rai    7
4. Optimus Zone (JS Pillay)    57    S Hussain    3
5. Veyron (S Narredu)    57    Ajeet Kumar    5
6. No Doubt (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    AR Pradeep)    6
7. Alabama (Md Sajjid)    56    Prabhakaran    10
8. Presidents Rule (Amit Caddy)    55.5    A Ramu    1
9. Scaramouche (Srinivas)    55    Shiva Kumar    8
10. Ballantoy (NM Punna)    54    Irvan Singh    11
11. Brillante (Dinesh Pujar)    54    Shivnath P    12
12. Lads Gladiator (Warren S)    53.5    Arshad Alam    9    
        
Optimus Zone 1; Bessie 2; Veyron 3.
5. The sardar kb ramachandraraj urs memorial trophy (rated 60 and above): 1400M 4.00 pm
1. Royal Shaan (CVGK Kishore)    61.5    A Asbar    8
2. Yakeen (M Bobby)    61    M Shoaib    12
3. Flash Time (BK Narendra)    59    D Ganneshwar    5
4. Icelander (S Narredu)    57    S Hussain    7
5. Amazing Redd (P Kumar)    55.5    R Marshall    9
6. Impressive Bolt (V Yadav)    55    A Kumar    6
7. Madame Bovary (D Byramji)    55    A Ramu    2    
8. Speartooth (R Shinde)    54    N Alam    3
9. Yamas (CD Monnappa)    53.5    S Mubarak    10
10. Absolute Brave (C Girinath)    53    VR Jagadeesh    11
11. Indian Royalty (PC Tejaswi)    51.5    K Rai    1
12. Emperor Cruise (S Kumar)    50.5    DK Ashish    4

Emperor Cruise 1; Flash Time 2; Absolute Brave 3.
6. the alekona trophy 1100M: 4:30 pm
1. Asian Star (JS Dhariwal)    56    M Shoaib    10
2. Cardiff City (CD Monnappa    56    M Maseyk    5
3. Keep Secret (PC Tejaswi)    56    VR Jagadeesh    11
4. Romantic King (S Kumar)    56    A Khan    3
5. Vito (W Singh)    56    S John    1
6. Winter Thunder (S Kumar)    56    A Asbar    7
7. Amanda (V Lokanath)    54.5    A Alam    4
8. Rare And Gorgeous (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    R Marshall    2    9. Smart Connections (A Ganapathy)    54.5    C Kalay    9    10. So Famous (S Qureshi)    54.5    Vivek    8    11. Sparkling View (A Ganapathy)    54.5    AR Pradeep    12    12. Subadra (PC Tejaswi)    54.5    Harish B    6
    
Vito 1; Romantic King 2; Smart Connections 3.
7. the papanashini plate(rated 20-45) 1200M: 5:00 pm
1. Virtuoso (C Girinath)    60.5    S Hussain    9
2. Real Potential (BV Salvi)    58    S Kumar    12
3. Rocketeer (Kishore)    57    R Marhsall    1
4. Lagoona (V Yadav)    56.5    A Kumar    10
5. Rising Little Star (CD Monnappa)    56    S John    6
6. Beautiful Fin (S Rao)    55    R Kumar    11
7. Heavenly Divas (BK Narendra)    55    J Paswan    7
8. Beautiful Effect (Rakesh)    54.5    N Alam    8
9. Guapo (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    K Rai    3
10. Haute Ecole (M Bobby)    53    S Kumar    5
11. Stylish Charmer (M Eshwer)    53    A Ramu    4
12. Catwalk Queen (D Pujar)    51.5    S Paswan    2

Rocketeer 1; Rising Little Star 2; Beautiful Effect 3.

Day’s best: Galway Girl.
Double: Shaka Zulu and Rock With You
Jackpot:  3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
I Treble: 2, 3, 4.
II Treble: 5, 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)