Celestial Way tipped for feature event

Mumbai race card

1. Secret Halo Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Pomme De Terre 60.5 DK Ashish 10; 2. Shabdeez 59 Chandrakant 6; 3. Tabar 59 M Fenton 4; 4. Forest Native 58.5 Nadeem Alam 8; 5. Johnny Bravo 57 Kavraj S 7; 6. Seen It All 57 SP Ranjane 9; 7. Blau Himmel 55.5 M Narredu 2; 8. Addiction 55 Dashrath S 5; 9. Shaktiman 54 SS Baria 1; 10. Yowza 49 Ruzaan 3.

Tabar 1; Blau Himmel 2.

2. Queenscliff Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 2.00 pm: 1. Adams Law 59 CS Jodha 5; 2. Sail Thru 57.5 H Rathod 4; 3. Game Of Power 56.5 Kavraj S 7; 4. The Brave Heart 56.5 SP Ranjane 6; 5. Maverick 56 M Narredu 1; 6. Monarchos 56 Suraj Narredu 8; 7. Secret Talk 55 S Fargeat 3; 8. Onus Probandi 53 A Nicholls 2; 9. The First Lady 52.5 S Sunil 9.
The First Lady 1; Monarchos 2.
3. Wisdom Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Triunfo 59.5 P Mulrennan 10; 2. Polar Glow 53.5 Nadeem Alam 9; 3. Admirals Quest 51.5 Shailesh 3; 4. Classic Spirit 51.5 Kavraj S 1; 5. Zigane 51.5 M Kharadi 6; 6. River Glory 51 I Chisty 8; 7. Sentiments 51 McCullagh 4; 8. Tryst With Destiny 51 Neeraj Rawal 5; 9. True Elegance 50.5 M Roushan 7; 10. Celtic Manor 50 RP Cleary 2.
Triunfo 1; River Glory 2.

4. Royal Calcutta Turf Club Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 & upward) -- 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Priapus 50 M Narredu 6; 2. Covenant 54.5 DK Ashish 1; 3. Lago Medio 54.5 S Sunil 2; 4. Agha 54 Aadesh K 4; 5. Romantic Impact 53 S Fargeat 3; 6. Blue Danube 51.5 Ruzaan 5.
Blue Danube 1; Priapus  2.
5. Romantic Liaison Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66, 20-39 eligible) -- 2400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Big Old Man 59 M Narredu 1; 2. Oh Calcutta 58.5 McCullagh 2; 3. Doi Moi 56.5 Neeraj Rawal 6; 4. Born Special 56 A Nicholls 3; 5. Saint Vincent 54 P Mulrennan 5; 6. Desert Dynamite 49 Dashrath S 4.

Saint Vincent 1; Oh Calcutta 2.
6. Bahrain Trophy (terms) -- 1000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Star Of Roses 57 M Fenton 4; 2. Grey Phantom 53 A Nicholls 7; 3. Ocean Of Faith 53 James Doyle 1; 4. Rob N Rob 53 RP Cleary 2; 5. Tender Romance 53 C Alford 6; 6. Daughterofdestiny 51.5 CS Jodha 5; 7. Golden Heart 51.5 Neeraj Rawal 3.

Star Of Roses 1; Tender Romance 2.
7. Chief Minister’s Gold Cup (terms) -- 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Beyond Belief 60 M Narredu 8; 2. Celestial Way 59.5 McCullagh 6; 3. Red Romeo 58 M Fenton 7; 4. Red Indian 51 I Chisty 1; 5. Secret Pilgrim 51 Dashrath S 5; 6. Equidae 49.5 Neeraj Rawal 4; 7. Sea Princess 49.5 Ruzaan 3; 8. Portrush 49 DK Ashish 2.
Celestial Way 1; Sea Princess 2.

8. Wisdom Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 5.00 pm: 1. Spellbinder 59.5 P Mulrennan 5; 2. Rokeby Venus 59 M Narredu 4; 3. Alaska 57 Z Sayyed 2; 4. Lakhadema 56.5 Neeraj Rawal 9; 5. Super King 56.5 A Nicholls 8; 6. Eagle Mountain 55 S Sunil 7; 7. Thundering Star 55 TS Jodha 1; 8. Young Offender 55 D Naik 10; 9. Medtias Pride 53 Kavraj S 11; 10. Calypso Dancer 51.5 Aadesh K 6; 11. Royal Porthcawl 51 RP Cleary 3.
Lakhadema 1; Spellbinder 2.

9. Queenscliff Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5.30 pm: 1. Fiamma 59 RP Cleary 9; 2. Roaming Fame 59 Suraj Narredu 4; 3. Top Action 59 D Naik 6; 4. Caramel 58 P Sandeep 8; 5. French Kiss 58 Pereira 7; 6. Incredible Beauty 58 H Rathod 5; 7. Ran Banka 58 CS Jodha 1; 8. Alohamora 57.5 P Trevor 10; 9. Highland Vision 57.5 I Chisty 3; 10. Fluent Victory 55 S Kamble 2.

Roaming Fame 1; Fiamma 2.
Day’s best: Blue Danube.
I jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)