Amazing Grace for main event

MUMBAI CARD 
Amazing Grace, to be ridden by P Trevor and trained by P Shroff, is tipped to land the spoils in the 1800-metre Jewel Royals Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, the main event of the races on Sunday.

1. White Metal Plate (rated 1-26) – 2400M, 1.45 pm: 1. Argyle Pink 59 T Patel 4; 2. Bonobo 58.5 K Singh 3; 3. Azadegan 56.5 S Sunil 2; 4. Cumbre Vieja 53 D Singh 1.
Argyle Pink 1; Azadegan 2.

2. Kheem Singh Gold Cup – 1200M, 2.15 pm: 1. Bright Halo 55 A Sandesh 4; 2. Geronimo 55 T Patel 6; 3. Phoenix Fire 55 CO Donoghue 1; 4. Warpath 55 DK Ashish 5; 5. Gabriella 53.5 S Zervan 2; 6. Hirohama 53.5 K Kadam 3.
Phoenix Fire 1; Bright Halo 2.

3. Jasdanwalla Gold Trophy (rated 60-86) – 1600M, 2.45 pm: 1. The Big Bull 59 S Zervan 4; 2. Caruso 56.5 DK Ashish 7; 3. Celtic King 56.5 YS Srinath 8; 4. Superlicious 56 Y Narredu 1; 5. Doc Holliday 55.5 A Sandesh 2; 6. Wentworth 55.5 CS Jodha 3; 7. Cactus Cash 51.5 N Rawal 6; 8. Holy Bull 50 D Singh 5.
Caruso 1; The Big Bull 2.

4. Jehangir P Dubash Trophy (Div I) (rated 20-46) – 1000M, 3.15 pm: 1. Silsila 62 DS Daman 1; 2. Artiste 61 CO Donoghue 13; 3. Chase The Ace 60.5 T Patel 3; 4. Soothsayer 60 Y Narredu 12; 5. Skyjet 59.5 B Singh 5; 6. Blue Bay 59 DK Ashish 6; 7. As Good As Gold 58.5 A Sandesh 4; 8. Blue Fame 57.5 SG Prasad 9; 9. Ancient Treasure 55.5 KN Bhati 2; 10. Dior 55 CS Jodha 14; 11. Mt Tianmen 54.5 K Singh 7; 12. Trump Tower 54 Akshay 10; 13. Move In Time 53 A Merchant 15; 14. Golden Lilly 52.5 V Jodha 11; 15. Naughty Forty 52 A Baandal 8.
Chase The Ace 1; As Good As Gold 2.

5. Jewel Royals Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy (Gr II) – 1800M, 3.45 pm: 1. Jeremiah 59 S Zervan 1; 2. Amazing Grace 56 T Patel 5; 3. Keukenhof 54.5 D Singh 4; 4. Master Shifu 51.5 DK Ashish 2; 5. Mountbatten 50 A Sandesh 3.
Amazing Grace 1; Jeremiah 2.

6. Damodardas C Shah Trophy (rated 40-66) – 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Made To Measure 59 Y Narredu 3; 2. Rubens 58.5 I Pasha 2; 3. Egyptiana 58 T Patel 8; 4. Fibonacci Sequence 57.5 DK Ashish 5; 5. Zenofic 57.5 YS Srinath 7; 6. Shaughnessy 56.5 S Jadhav 9; 7. Essence Of Love 56 SG Prasad 4; 8. Born To Win 54.5 A Sandesh 1; 9. Jewel 54 CS Jodha 6.
Zenofic 1; Fibonacci Sequence 2.

7. Squanderer Double Stakes (rated 40-66) – 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Hidden Asset 61 KN Bhati 9; 2. Kazuri 57.5 DK Ashish 2; 3. Valentino 56.5 CS Jodha 12; 4. Arrete 55.5 B Singh 8; 5. Sansani 55 A Asbar 10; 6. Himalayan Queen 54.5 D Singh 5; 7. Wind Craft 54 V Jodha 1; 8. Ravello 53 S Jadhav 6; 9. Don Corleone 52.5 A Sandesh 4; 10. Flanker 52.5 T Patel 3; 11. Merchantofvenice 52.5 K Kadam 7; 12. Divine Solitaire 52 A Baandal 11.
Kazuri 1; Don Corleone 2.

8. Jehangir P Dubash Trophy (Div II) (rated 20-46) – 1000M, 5.15 pm: 1. Statuesque 60 R Ajinkya 1; 2. Dark William 56.5 T Patel 13; 3. Flynn 56 D Singh 9; 4. Extreme Love 55.5 SP Ranjane 2; 5. Khaleefa 54.5 A Sandesh 5; 6. Ocean Sparkle 52.5 V Jodha 7; 7. Peizieres 52.5 A Merchant 10; 8. Plan B 52.5 SJ Sunil 15; 9. Reach The Stars 52.5 KN Bhati 11; 10. Romantic Racer 52.5 N Rawal 12; 11. Whitesox 52.5 K Singh 14; 12. Mumbai King 52 Y Narredu 3; 13. Sunshine Heart 51.5 G Santosh 6; 14. Miracle Of Mercy 51 R Shelar 4; 15. Be Cool 49 S Joseph 8.
Flynn 1; Dark William 2. 

Day’s Best: Amazing Grace
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.
I Treble: 5, 6 & 7; II Treble: 6, 7 & 8.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry