Karthik-ward Superior Quest fancied for main event

Mumbai race card

1. Jayant M Shah Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Appalina 59 NS Parmar 6; 2. Mariposa 58.5 M Kharadi 3; 3. Mcqueen 56 S Sunil 5; 4. Socaroro 56 M Roushan 4; 5. Landlord 55 DK Ashish 2; 6. Mgdian 54.5 CS Jodha 7; 7. River Gem 54 James Doyle 1.

McQueen 1; Mariposa 2.

2. Klairon Gold Plate (Cl V, rated 1-19) -- 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Houdini 59 S Sunil 6; 2. Arabian Power 58.5 TS Jodha 9; 3. Courage Under Fire 58.5 DK Ashish 2; 4. Modesty 57 Shailesh 5; 5. Gypsy Queen 56.5 McCullagh 3; 6. Grey Island 56 CS Jodha 7; 7. Bay Destiny 55.5 SK Jadhav 8; 8. The Rebel 55.5 A Sandesh 1; 9. Morality 52 Harish 4.

Arabian Power 1; Gypsy Queen 2.
3. TM Goculdas Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Oyster Princess 60 P Trevor 1; 2. Amberogio 56.5 SN Chavan 3; 3. Kingdom Of Love 55 R Shelar 2; 4. Premier Perception 54.5 I Chisty 7; 5. Royal Crown 53.5 Suraj Narredu 4; 6. Chancellor 51.5 S Zervan 6; 7. Polariser 51 RP Cleary 5.
Premier Perception 1; Royal Crown 2.

4. Fair Flight Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 2400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Fire Vault 59 Suraj Narredu 2; 2. Critical Acclaim 55.5 McCullagh 8; 3. Endearment 55 DK Ashish 5; 4. Aristocratical 54 RP Cleary 1; 5. Krug 54 NS Parmar 6; 6. Sudden Impact 54 CS Jodha 9; 7. Ashridge 53.5 S De Sousa 4; 8. Equality 53.5 DS Rathore 7; 9. Benedictus 51 S Zervan 3.

Ashridge 1; Fire Vault 2.
5. J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (terms) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Last Tango 55 RP Cleary 2; 2. Palazzo Grazioli 55 M Kharadi 4; 3. Superior Quest 55 B Prakash 1; 4. Titleist 55 S De Sousa 5; 5. Ocean Power 53.5 I Chisty 7; 6. Ocean Star 53.5 James Doyle 6; 7. Via Chasellas 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 3.

Superior Quest 1; Via Chasellas 2.
6. Jayant M Shah Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Blazing Spectacle 62 B Prakash 3; 2. Sepia Tone 61.5 CS Jodha 1; 3. Bonny Light 59 V Kotwal 8; 4. Il Tabarro 58 D Akkshay 4; 5. Zen 56 M Roushan 7; 6. Mypethoney 53.5 Kavraj S 2; 7. Sea Shower 53 I Chisty 5; 8. Double Delite 52 P Trevor 6.

Blazing Spectacle 1; Il Tabarro 2.

7. Columbus Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 5.30 pm: 1. Emerald Star 61.5 McCullagh 10; 2. Ariane 61 C Rajendra 12; 3. Ibis 61 M Narredu 5; 4. Notability 61 B Prakash 11; 5. Step By Step 60.5 S Sunil 4; 6. Gerrad 60 RP Cleary 9; 7. Sacred Relic 59 Suraj Narredu 7; 8. River Divine 58 Aadesh K 6; 9. Firey Future 57 CS Jodha 8; 10. Brave Gun 54 SP Ranjane 13; 11. Just Once More 52 SS Baria 3; 12. Kimaya 50.5 Dashrath S 2; 13. Above All 49 V Jodha 1.

Emerald Star 1; Notability 2.
Day’s best: Blazing Spectacle.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. Treble: 5, 6, 7.
Exacta pool: 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)