Crocodile Hunter claims main event

HYDERABAD RESULTS

Crocodile Hunter, ridden by TG McLaughlin and trained by Satyanarayana, won the 1200-metre RM Reddy Memorial Cup, the feature event of the races here on Monday.
     PS Chouhan-guided Green Haven finish second followed by Zycon with S Fargeat astride.

1. Gangotri Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Napoleon (A Imran K) 1; Youre An Aeton (McLaughlin) 2; Sorbitrate (Laxmikant) 3; Young Soldier (Ch K Chary) 4;  WB: 2-1/2, 4L, Nk; T: 1:12.38; TB: Laxman S; Fav: Youre An Aeton.
2. Jockey B Madhukumar Memorial Cup (Div I) -- 1000M: Pygmalion (Deep Shanker) 1; Alpine Girl (N Rawal) 2; Dancing Harbour (K Naidu) 3; A Fire Work (K Anil) 4; WB: 2-1/2, 2-1/2, 3/4L; T: 1:00.56; TB: Silvester; Fav: Dancing Harbour.
3. Gangotri Plate (Div  II) -- 1200M: Kohinoor Wish (S Carson) 1; Red Connect (S Fargeat) 2; Aspire (MF Alikhan) 3; Peasgus Belle (Ravinder S) 4; WB: 5, 4, 1/2L; T: 1:12.76; TB: Laxman S; Fav: Lambourn.
4. Dr SR Captain Memorial Cup -- 1400M: Kings Cruise (S Fargeat) 1; Fly By Wire (S Carson) 2; Arabian Dancer (Gnaneshwar) 3; Chesapeake (DM Fentiman) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 2-1/2, Nk; T: 1:26.79; TB: D Netto; Fav: Copertina.
5. Jockey B Madhukumar Memorial Cup (Div II) -- 1000M: Sparkling Sapphire (Ch K Chary) 1; Cygnet (R Umesh) 2; Sugar Baby (P Sai Kumar) 3; Sprint Champ  (Deep Shanker) 4; WB: 4-1/2, 1-3/4L, Sh; T: 1:00.65; TB: Zoheb Shaikh; Fav: Ace.
6. Imperial Lady Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: India Gate (Ch K Chary) 1; Belle Dancer (DM Fentiman) 2; Essence (MF Alikhan) 3; Metaforce (Ravinder S) 4;  WB: 1-3/4, 1-1/2L, Hd; T: 1:13.22; TB: Faisal Hassan; Fav: Glorious Bay.
7. RM Reddy Memorial Cup -- 1200M: Crocodile Hunter (McLaughlin) 1; Hurricane Bay (Gnaneshwar) 2; Green Haven (PS Chouhan) 3; Zycon (S Fargeat) 4; WB: Sh, 1-1/2, 3/4L; T: 1:12.20; TB: Satyanarayana. Fav: Crocodile Hunter.
8. Imperial Lady Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Tell Me A Tale (K Anil) 1; Tristar (Ch K Chary) 2; Acciaccatura (DM Fentiman) 3; John Galt (Lasmikant) 4; WB: 2L, Hd, Sh; T: 1:12.28. TB: Silvester; Fav: Alberton Star.
9. Adler Plate -- 1400M: Krithiman (Lakshmikant) 1; Play Zone (A Imran K) 2; Royal Scotsman (Gnaneshwar) 3; Sweety Boy (A Ramana) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 3/4, 1L; T: 1:27.57; TB: Anupam Sharma; Fav: Play Zone.
Bangalore dividends
I race: Rs 207w; Rs 26, Rs 12, Rs 123p; Fc: Rs 443; Q: Rs 21; SHP: Rs 60; Tri: Rs 2,897 and Rs 1,862.
II race: Rs 46w; Rs 17, Rs 15, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 83; Q: Rs 46; SHP: Rs 46; Tri: Rs 197 and Rs 90.
III race: Rs 55w; Rs 16, Rs 21, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 459; Q: Rs 113; SHP: Rs 56; Tri: Rs 881 and Rs 276.
IV race: Rs 38w; Rs 16, Rs 88p; Fc: Rs 308; Q: Rs 153; SHP: Rs 115; Tri: Rs 1,466 and Rs 293.
V race: Rs 73w; Rs 21, Rs 29, Rs 34p; Fc: Rs 888; Q: Rs 244; SHP: Rs 82; Tri: Rs 11,602 and Rs 9,945.
VI race: Rs 73w; Rs 19, Rs 22, Rs 65p; Fc: Rs 235; Q: Rs 109; SHP: Rs 48; Tri: Rs 8,173 and Rs 1,167; Exp: Rs 75,754 and Rs 32,466.
VII race: Rs 16w; Rs 13, Rs 20, Rs 28p; Fc: Rs 133; Q: Rs 76; SHP: Rs 46; Tri: Rs 433 and Rs 189.
VIII race: Rs 284w; Rs 37, Rs 17, Rs 26p; Q: Rs 381; SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 4,550 and Rs 5,850; Exp: Rs 1,08,247.
IX race: Rs 136w; Rs 36, Rs 19, Rs 23p; Fc: Rs 1,507; Q: Rs 136; SHP: Rs 56; Tri: Rs 1,566 and Rs 620.
Jackpot: Rs 65,083 (c/o).
Runners: Rs 9,297 (3).
Mini-jackpot: Rs 9,546 (1).
I treble: Rs 3,387 (2).
II treble: Rs 2,297 (5).
III treble: Rs 7,638 (3).
Fc: Rs 4,080 (c/o).

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)