Top Striker for feature race

Racing Bengaluru card

Top Striker, to be ridden by A Imran K and trained by Inayathulla, is tipped to land the spoils in the Bangalore Winter Million over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Bangalore Turf Club here on Saturday.

False Rails, average width of 3 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.

1. DODDABALLAPUR plate (rtd 00 to 25) 1400M, 1.15 pm
1. Dancing Princess (Prasanna K)    62.5    S John    5
2. Pure Esteem (S Narredu)    62.5    A Velu    6
3. Exemplar (Puttanna)    61    Arshad Alam    1
4. Reverberating (Nityanand)    60.5    Janardhan    7
5. Saffron Intense (Narayana Gowda)    60    Ashok Kumar    2
6. Secret Launch (Prithviraj)    59    Jagadeesh    12
7. Criquette (Sirajuddin)    58.5    Sunil Samson    8
8. Moon Dance (Britto)    58.5    P Surya    10
9. A Crown (Sharat K)    58    Mallikarjun    3
10. Big Cooper Penny (Inayathulla)    58    D Patel    11
11. Dracarys (Lokanath)    57    G Adarsh    4
12. Western Lady (Narayana Gowda)    53    Chetan Kalay    9
    
Dancing Princess 1; Exemplar 2; Reverberating 3.
2. Dharmasthala plate (div-ii, rtd 20 to 45)    1200M, 1.45 pm
1. Possimpossible (Prasanna K)    60    S John    5
2. Khaleesi (Lokanath)    58.5    P Surya    10
3. Appy’s Glamour (Puttanna)    57    Nazerul Alam    8
4. Black Lightning (G Sandhu)    57    Janardhan P    6
5. Native Ruler (Sharat K)    57    S Kamble    2
6. Pull The Pin (Dominic)    57    A Imran K    4
7. Campfire (Faraz Arshad)    56    Praveen S    1
8. Churchill (Narayana Gowda)    56    Chetan Kalay    11
9. Re Live (Prithviraj)    55.5    Jagadeesh    9
10. Miss Wonder (Byramji)    53.5    Vinod Shinde    12
11. Sea Dove (Inayathulla)    53.5    Vivek     7
12. Sixth Sense (Samar Singh)    53.5    TS Jodha    3

Possimpossible 1; Khaleesi 2; Native Ruler 3.
3. Talkad Trophy (Div II, rtd 40 to 65), 1400m, 2.15 pm
1. Artic Attraction (Samar Singh)    60    TS Jodha    10
2. Be Inspired (I Ghatala)    59    Suraj Narredu    8
3. Click (Lokanath)    58    Rayan Ahmed    1
4. Rubi Rey (Amit Caddy)    58    P Surya    3
5. Magnitude Star (Sharat K)    57.5    S Kamble    7
6. All Proof (Manohar)    56.5    Janardhan P    4
7. Joey (G Sandhu)    56.5    Irvan Singh    6
8. Accuracy (R Narredu)    55.5     PP Dhebe    12
9. Secret Dimension (Narayana Gowda)    55    Ashok Kumar    5
10. King Of The Court (Padmanabhan)    54    Indrajeet    2
11. Southern Fantasy (Ganapathy)    54    AR Pradeep    9
12. Mark Of Genius (Warren S)    53    G Sai Vamshi    11
   
Be Inspired 1; Southern Fantasy 2; Magnitude Star 3.
4. Mercara Plate 1100M, 2.45 pm
1. Good Fortune (Prithviraj)    55    Jagadeesh    8
2. Kamaal (Inayathulla)    55    Vivek    3
3. My King (Sharat K)    55    S Kamble    1
4. Perfectebony (Pradeep)    55    Irvan Singh    9
5. Racing Fire (Dominic)    55    Suraj Narredu    5
6. Campari Girl (Prasanna K)    53.5    Arshad Alam    4
7. Harley Quinn (Narayana Gowda)    53.5    Chetan Kalay    10
8. Lochness (G Sandhu)    53.5    Janardhan P    6
9. No Touching (Sirajuddin)    53.5    AR Pradeep    7
10. Romantic Helen (Samar Singh)    53.5    A Ramu    2

Campari Girl 1; Harley Quinn 2; Racing Fire 3.    
5. K Venkatesh nayak memorial trophy (rtd 40 to 65) 1800m, 3.15 pm
1. Festive Cheer (A Mangalorkar)    61.5    S John    4
2. Noble Reward (Lokanath)    61    Rayan Ahmed    7
3. What A Wonder (Britto)    61    G Sai Vamshi    2
4. El Fenix (D Byramji)    57.5    Arshad Alam    3
5. Afore (Prasanna K)    57    A Imran K    5
6. Turf Tactics (Hidayat K)    56.5    Jagadeesh    8
7. Iceglow (Padmanabhan)    54    David Allan    1
8. Hunhar (S Attaollahi)    51    Irvan Singh    6

Ice Glow 1; Festive Cheer 2; What A Wonder 3
6. TALKAD trophy (DIV 1, rtd 40-60) 1400M, 3.45 pm
1. Absolute Red (I Ghatala)    61.5    S John    1
2. Integrated (D Byramji)    61    David Allan    4
3. Hillsboro (Samar Singh)    60.5    Syed Imran    8
4. Adriphos (S Komandur)    59    Sunil Samson    5
5. James Bond (Inayathulla)    59    A Imran K    9
6. Super Strong (R Narredu)    59    Suraj Narredu    10
7. Pacific Blue (Amit Caddy)    58.5    P Surya    2
8. Helios (Narayana Gowda)    57.5    Praveen S    11
9. Seven Of Hearts (Britto)    57.5    PP Dhebe    12
10. Manta Ray (Warren S)    57    G Sai Vamshi    7
11. Amazing Desire (Lokanath)    56    G Adarsh    3
12. Yellowzone (Kishan Thomas)    56    Arshad Alam    6

Integrated 1; Adriphos 2; Absolute Red 3.
7. Bangalore winter million (grade iii) 1200m, 4.15 pm
1. Top Striker (Inayathulla)    57    A Imran K    3
2. Industrialist (S Attaollahi)    53    R Marshall    1
3. Meezraaj (Lokanath)    53    Vinod Shinde    2
4. Lamrei (D Byramji)    51.5    Arshad Alam    4
    
Top Striker 1; Lamrei 2; Industrialist 3.
8. hurricane stud plate (rtd 60 & above) 1200m, 4.45 pm
1. Son Of Stars (R Narredu)    60.5    A Velu    12
2. Referent (Aravind)    60    Sunil Smason    2
3. King Julien (NM Punna)    59.5    Irvan Singh    5
4. Coldstream (A Mangalorkar)    58    Antony Raj    4
5. Virat (Narayana Gowda)    58    Chetan Kalay    11
6. Garuda (Prasanna K)    57.5    A Imran K    7
7. Wind Wonder (S Narredu)    56    PP Dhebe    1
8. Frenemee (Inayathulla)    55    TS Jodha    9
9. Wings Of Fortune (Narayana Gowda)    54    Praveen S    6
10. Zucchero (I Ghatala)    53.5    Syed Imran    8
11. All In (Lokanath)    53    Vinod Shinde    3
12. New Crown (D Byramji)    52    Arshad Alam    10

Garuda 1; Virat 2; Referent 3.
9. OCTOGONAL plate (rtd 20-45) 1400m, 5.15 pm
1. Arziki (Lokanath)    62    A Qureshi    6
2. Summer Gold (Amit Caddy)    62    A Ramu    8
3. Attractive Bay (Narayana Gowda)    61.5    Chetan Kalay    1
4. Wrekin (G Sandhu)    61.5    Janardhan P    1
5. Hostess (Neil Darashah)    59.5    Arshad Alam    9
6. Cannes (R Narredu)    59    PP Dhebe    5
7. Conquistador (A Mangalorkar)    58.5    Antony Raj    12
8. Nation’s Glory (Inayathulla)    57    TS Jodha    2
9. Midtown Delight (Mahesh)    56.5    AR Pradeep    4
10. Hard To Get (Byramji)    56    Irvan Singh    10
11. Brown Panther (Britto)    53.5    G Sai Vamshi    7
12. I’ll Have One More (Warren S)    53.5    A Vishwanath    3

I’ll Have One More 1; Cannes 2; Atrractive Bay 3.
10. DHARMASTHALA plate ( DIV I, rtd 20-45) 1200m, 5.45 pm
1. I’ve Got Clout (Prasanna K)    62.5    A Imran K    3
2. Powerscourt (A Mangalorkar)    62.5    S John    8
3. Honour (Dominic)    61.5    Noornabi    6
4. J Gatsby (Neil Darashah)    61.5    Prabhakaran    11
5. Able Master (Lokanath)    59.5    A Qureshi    9
6. Native Elements (S Narredu)    59.5    A Velu    7
7. Top Star (Sharat K)    58.5    Mallikarjun    2
8. Garv (Byramji)    57.5    Iravn S    10
9. Ramon (Prithviraj)    57    D Patel    5
10. New Prince (G Sandhu)    55.5    Arshad Alam    4
11. New Era (Faraz Arshad)    54.5    Praveen S    1
12. Granada (Inayathulla)    53    TS Jodha    12

J Gatsby 1; Powerscourt 2; I’ve Got Clout 3.

Day’s best: Garuda;
 Double: Be Inspired and Integrated; Jackpot:  6, 7, 8, 9, 10;  I Treble: 2, 3, 4. II Treble: 5, 6, 7. III Treble: 8, 9, 10.  

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry