Jersey Pride tipped for feature

Racing: Bangalore card

False rails, width about two metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. sringeri PLate (terms) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Gunpowder (A Mangalorkar)    55     S John    10
2. Sky Marshal (A Mangalorkar)    55    R Marshall    3
3. Clear Mandate (Dhariwal)    55    Suraj Narredu    4
4. Statesman (Ganapathy)    55    C Rajendra    2
5. Sun Dawn (Inayathulla)    55    Vivek    8
6. Sun Kingdom (I Ghatala)    55    B Prakash    5
7. Hurricane Royal (Manohar)    55    Merchant    9
8. Chevvy (Neil Darashah)    55    PS Chouhan    6
9. Hamsafar (Dhariwal)    53.5    Zia A    7
10. Spark Of Galaxy (Prasanna K)    53.5    Chandrasekar    1

Sun Kingdom 1; Clear Mandate 2; Statesman 3.
2. Agumbe trophy (terms) -- 1100m: 3.00 pm
1. Ailsa (A Mangalorkar)    55    S John    5
2. Champs Elysees (S Narredu)    55    Suraj Narredu    2
3. Jeyem (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    8
4. Bugatti (Dhariwal)    53.5    B Prakash    10
5. Moves Goodenough (Ganapathy)    53.5    C Rajendra    3
6. String Along (Ganapathy)    53.5    Md Shoaib    9
7. Super Gold (Inayathulla)    53.5    Merchant    1
8. Methodical (Lokanath)    53.5    PS Chouhan    6
9. Nicoletta (Neil Darashah)    53.5    R Marshall    7
10. Timeless Love (Sharat K)    53.5    Chandrasekar    4

Champs Elysees 1; Bugatti 2; Ailsa 3.
3. Bhadravathi plate (rated 00-25) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm               
1. Diamond Shower (Samar Singh)    61.5    Merchant    4
2. Attaturk (Sharat K)    61    S Joh n    6
3. Burning Ambitions (S Narredu)    61     Harish    7
4. She’s Big (Warren S)    61     Vijay Kumar    3
5. Retro Queen (Tharun T)    60    Khurshad A    2
6. Caribbean Pirate (Nityanand)    59.5     Madhu Babu    12
7. Kickingking (Lokanath)    59    B Sreekanth    9
8. Silver Paris (Samar Singh)    59    P Mani    10
9. Powergrid (Sharat K)    58     H Rathod    8
10. Astonical (Lokanath)    55.5    G Adarsh    5
11. Ziggy Stardust (Warren S)    55.5    Gautam Raj    11
12. Track Wonder (JS Pillay)    51    Gaurav Sapra    1
    
Attaturk 1; Kickingking 2; Retro Queen 3.
4. Stewards trophy (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Rare And Precious (Prithviraj)    63.5     Harish    5
2. In The Zone (Amit Caddy)    57    R Marshall    6
3. Jersey Pride (Eshwer)    56    Appu    7
4. Einstein (Eshwer)    55.5    Christopher    1
5. Cart Wheel (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    B Prakash    2
6. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    51    Gautam Raj     3
7. Cayenne (Dhariwal)    50    Vinod Shinde    4
        
Jersey Pride 1; Rare And Precious 2; Cart Wheel 3.
5. magadi stakes (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 4.30 pm
1. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    61.5    G Adarsh    7
2. First Of A Legend (Ganapathy)    61    C Rajendra    3
3. Mystere (S Komandur)    59.5    Christopher    1
4. Phenominal Strides (S Narredu)    57    R Koch    4
5. Ice Mint (Prithviraj)    56    PS Chouhan    6
6. Duke Of Edinburgh (S Narredu)    55    Suraj Narredu    5
7. Leopoldo (I Ghatala)    55    B Paswan    2
8. The Gordian Knot (Dhariwal)    54    Harish    8

First Of A Legend 1; Duke Of Edinburgh 2; The Gordian Knot 3.
6. makalidurga PLate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Free Glider (Warren S)    62.5    S John    2
2. Good Companion (Inayathulla)    61.5    Shobhan Babu    5
3  Gampu (Mahesh)    59.5    Shiva Kumar    1
4. Shot Of Gold (Dhariwal)    59.5    --    -
5. Monarchaial (Lokanath)    59    G Adarsh    3
6. Sound Bet (Amit Caddy)    58    PS Chouhan    7
7. Act Of Duty (Dhariwal)    55.5    B Sreekanth    8
8. Mexikan Wave (Narayana Gowda)    54.5    Harish    4
9. Media Man (JS Pillay)    53    Gaurav Sapra    6
               
Free Glider 1; Sound Bet 2; Gampu 3.
7. Smt satyavathi v char memorial cup (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Star Presence (S Narredu)    61    Harish    9
2  Greenbro (Amit Caddy)    59    Suraj Narredu    5
3. Six Shooter (Dhariwal)    59    B Prakash    8
4. Still Will (Dominic)    58.5    PS Chouhan    4
5. Arabian Memories (Prithviraj)    57.5    Himanshu    2
6. Spark Of Bronte (Prasanna K)    56.5    S John    10
7. Native Talent (Neil Darashah)    56    B Sreekanth     3
8. Ruby Legend (Ganapathy)    55.5    Vivek    6
9. Youre A Legend (JS Pillay)    55    Md Shoaib    7
10. Sweet Timer (Puttanna)    54    Khurshad A     1
        
Greenbro 1; Ruby Legend 2; Six Shooter 3.
8. makalidurga Plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 6.00 pm
1. Seven Star (Dhariwal)    60    R Marshall    2
2. Star News (Puttanna)    59.5    Ashok Kumar    7
3. Spread A Smile (Narayana Gowda)    58.5    B Prakash    3
4. Miss Marvelous (Nityanand)    58.5     Madhu Babu    6
5. Rain Man (Warren S)    58    P Mani    5
6. Allegro (Sharat K)    58    S John    4
7. Different Opinion (JS Pillay)    58    Gopal Rao    1
8. Redshift (Lokanath)    57.5    B Sreekanth    9
9. Golden Dixie (Samar Singh)    57    Khurshad Alam    8

Seven Star 1; Spread A Smile 2; Allegro 3.

Day’s Best: First Of A Legend.
Double: Champs Elysees and Seven Star.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 5, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)