Ode To Nature fancied

Delhi race card
Ode To Nature, to be steered by S Amjad Khan and trained by Deepak Kalra is fancied to lift the DRC Managing Committee Juvenile Sprinters Cup, a terms race over 1200 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday.
1. U Dear Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 2.45 pm: 1. Dolton Power 62 Harkesh K 1; 2. Gamati 60.5 Arun Kumar 3; 3. Stefano 60.5 R Parmod 11; 4. Brustic Brave 59.5 CS Jodha 5; 5. Classic N Mystic 59.5 S Amjad K 12; 6. Best Of Luck 57 Shadab K 8; 7. Tapis 56.5 P Sharma 6; 8. Nucleus 53 Naresh K 7; 9. Flyby 52.5 Sameer Khan 4; 10. Gallop 50.5 Jai Prakash 10; 11. Classic Spirit 49.5 K Narender 2; 12. Bismark 49 Kaushal K 9.
Flyby 1; Brustic Brave 2.
2. Azaad Plate (Cl I, rated 80 & above) -- 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Rabi Kounga 63 Sameer Khan 6; 2. Middle Man 59 Afzal Khan 1; 3. Gin And Tonic 58.5 Harkesh K 5; 4. Ka Ching 58 CS Jodha 3; 5. Red Cat 52 K Narender 7; 6. Quality Assurance 51 S Amjad K 2; 7. Degas 50 Suresh Kumar 4.
Rabi Kounga 1; Ka Ching 2.
3. DRC Managing Committee Juvenile Sprinters Cup (terms) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Dancing Beauty 59 Irfan Ali 4; 2. Solid Gold 55 Rajinder 5; 3. Ode To Nature 55 S Amjad K 2; 4. Dancing Babe 53.5 P Sharma 1; 5. Lagunillas 53.5 Shadab K 8; 6. Warlord 50 SA Shah 7; 7. Don’t You Dare 48.5 K Narender 3; 8. Shocking Star 48.5 Sameer Khan 6.
Ode To Nature 1; Dancing Beauty 2.
4. Border Security Force Cup (Div I) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Subroos 59.5 Narain Singh 8; 2. Siroco 58.5 V Jodha 1; 3. Rapid Fire 58 Dilip S 4; 4. Ashwa Pallvi 57.5 Afzal Khan 5; 5. Da Vinci 55 Jai Prakash 2; 6. Oyster Blue 53.5 Shadab K 6; 7. Charg Away 52.5 Gurpreet S 7; 8. Master Blaster 49.5 CS Jodha 3.
Oyster Blue 1; Ashwa Pallvi 2.
5. Border Security Force Cup (Div II) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 4.45 pm: 1. Take A Chance 59 S Amjad K 6; 2. Bay Of Thunder 58 Sameer Khan 4; 3. Skyros 58 Jai Prakash 7; 4. Yourethetouch 56 Rajinder 5; 5. Mojo 54 R Saini 2; 6. Real Speed 53 Ramlal 1; 7. Amity 51.5 CS Jodha 3.
Amity 1; Yourethetouch 2.
6. Johnie Walker Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1400M, 5.15 pm: 1. Red Mesa 59.5 Dilip S 8; 2. Victory Star 59.5 R Parmod 11; 3. Dutch Art 59 Pradeep Kumar 1; 4. Star Sparkle 59 Gurpreet S 4; 5. Fly Again 58.5 R Saini 3; 6. Resilience 58 CS Jodha 6; 7. Varun 56.5 Rajinder 5; 8. Chandelier 56 V Jodha 9; 9. Zuetina 54 P Sharma 2; 10. Much Faster 52.5 Nazim 7; 11. Persian Power 51.5 K Narender 10; -. Daggers Point 50 -- -.
Victory Star 1; Red Mesa 2.
Day’s best: Ode To Nature.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6.
Treble: 4, 5, 6.
Exacta pool: 4, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry