Awarding tipped for feature

Racing: Bangalore card

.False rails, width about four metres, will be in place from 1400 metres to the winning post.

1. santa anita park plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Yes I Can (JS Pillay)    62.5    MD Praveen    10
2. Xel (Amit Caddy)    62.5    S Ladjadj    7
3. Yes We Can (Prithviraj)    61    Raja Rao    5
4. I Fancy You (Warren S)    61    Srinath    9
5. Mister Trooper (Sharat K)    60.5    S Sunil    11
6. My Musketeer (Neil Darashah)    60.5    B Sreekanth    2
7. Enchanting Beauty (Britto)    60.5    PS Chouhan    6
8. Attaturk (Sharat K)    60    S Ramesh    3
9. Kickingking (Lokanath)    59    G Adarsh    1
10. Prince Norbert (Puttanna)    58    Ashok Kumar    4
11. Bocconcino (I Ghatala)    57    S Selvaraj    8

I Fancy You 1; Prince Norbert 2; Xel 3.
2. prince khartoum trophy (div II) (terms) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Gunpowder (A Mangalorkar)    56    I Chisty    2
2. Sun Dawn (Inayathulla)    56    Vivek    7
3. Seaside Star (S Narredu)    56    M Narredu    4
4. Aztec Gold (Neil Darashah)    56    Suraj Narredu    10
5. Lambourn (L D’Silva)    54.5    Ch K Chary    1
6. Plaka (D Byramji)    54.5    B Prakash    5
7. Nessie (Dominic)    54.5    Khurshad A    3
-. Splash Of Beauty (JS Pillay)    54.5    --    -
9. Spark Of Sapphire (Prasanna K)    54.5    Ashhad Asbar    6
10. Rich Radiant (Prithviraj)    54.5    PS Chouhan    9
11. Cool Whistle (Sirajuddin)    54.5    Appu    8

Gunpowder 1; Plaka 2; Aztec Gold 3.
3. romantic dancer plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 2.30 pm               
1. Ordained One (Ganapathy)    60.5    A Imran K    6
2. Spark Of Oldenburg (Prasanna K)    60.5    S Sunil    5
3. Da Xia (A Vatsalya)    60    MF Alikhan    3
4. Rezoom (Neil Darashah)    60    Suraj Narredu    4
5. Man Down Under (Dhariwal)    57.5    J Chinoy    1
6. Showers Of Luck (S Narredu)    54    Gaurav Sapra    2
7. Royal Prodigy (Amit Caddy)    53    PS Chouhan    8
8. Superlativo (Sharat K)    50.5    Vijaykumar    7

Ordained One 1; Da Xia 2; Rezoom 3.
4. ministerial trophy (terms) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Fist Of Rage (Babu Rao)    56    TS Jodha    5
2. Yamas (Byramji)    56    B Prakash    6
3. Adonis (Dhariwal)    56    JG Sampson    11
4. Not Not Seven (Dominic)    56    Ramandeep    9
5. Youre Rocking (Pradeep)    56    MF Alikhan    10
6. Royal Nature (Prithviraj)    56    P Ramesh    1
7. Delight Of Asia (Amit Caddy)    54.5    S Ladjadj    12
8. Morova Goodtime (A M’lorkar)    54.5    I Chisty    8
9. Ice Bound (D Byramji)    54.5    Srinath    7
10. String Along (Ganapathy)    54.5    A Imran K    4
11. Crown Empress (S Attaollahi)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    3
12. Con Artiste (Sirajuddin)    54.5    Appu    2

Delight Of Asia 1; Crown Empress 2; Con Artiste 3.
5. prince khartoum trophy (div I) (terms) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Airborne Magic (A Vatsalya)    56    JG Sampson    4
2. Star Experience (L D’Silva)    56    Deep Shanker    1
3. Avesco (D Byramji)    56    M Narredu    10
4. Indian Bolt (Inayathulla)    56    Shoban Babu    6
5. One For The Money (Lokanath)    56    B Sreekanth    9
6. Kunigal Star (Md Khan)    56    Shadab K    11
7. Valahak (Puttanna)    56    Ashok Kumar    8
8. Spark Of Galaxy (Prasanna K)    54.5    R Rupesh    2
9. Velvet Queen (Prithviraj)    54.5    PS Chouhan    3
10. La Clique (S Attaollahi)    54.5    B Prakash    7
11. Jaanvi (Sirajuddin)    54.5    S Ladjadj    5
        
Valahak 1; La Clique 2; Avesco 3.
6. juvenile million (grade ii) (terms) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Awarding (Ganapathy)    57    A Imran K    8
2. Vijay Monarch (Deshmukh)    55.5    Srinath    2
3. Mystic Dawn (Ganapathy)    54.5    Vivek    3
4. Sun Kingdom (I Ghatala)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    4
5. Moon Star (CD Katrak)    53.5    I Chisty    1
6. Foreign Exchange (Prithviraj)    53.5    PS Chouhan    5
7. Cavalry Charge (S Attaollahi)    53.5    R Marshall    7
8. Sunset Boulevard (Shroff)    52    B Prakash    6
                   
Awarding 1; Sunset Boulevard 2; Moon Star 3.
7. star contender plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Poetic (Karan S)    60    Vivek    5
2. Kripa (Puttanna)    59    Ashok Kumar    6
3. Dramatic Dancer (Lokanath)    58.5    G Adarsh    2
4. Batista (Shroff)    57    B Prakash    4
5. Hidalgo (Sharat K)    57    Afsar Khan    8
6. Buck Passer Junior (Warren S)    56.5    I Chisty    1
7. Kohinoor Wish (Laxman S)    56.5    R Rupesh    7
8. Siachen (Dhariwal)    56.5    Srinath    11
9. Spark Of Jewel (N Gowda)    56    Rajesh Babu    9
10. Mercutio (Dominic)    55.5    Raja Rao    10
11. Eagle Claws (Prithviraj)    55.5    Suraj Narredu    3

Siachen 1; Batista 2; Eagle Claws 3.
8. kunigal stud plate (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    61    Harish    9
2. Fantabulous Prince (Sharat K)    57    H Rathod    1
3. Blushing Beam (Karan S)    55.5    Vivek    2
4. Bucephalas (Dominic)    55    TS Jodha    11
5. Colonel Duff (D Byramji)    54.5    Shivakumar    4
6. Bhagirathi (I Ghatala)    54    B Paswan    3
7. Dream Park (Neil Darashah)    54    Appu    5
8. Sun Zone (Babu Rao)    53.5    G Adarsh    7
9. Cruising (Dhariwal)    53.5    B Prakash    12
10. The Senator (Mahesh)    53    Arman Khan    8
11. Spark Of Isis (Prasanna K)    53    Ashhad Asbar    10
12. Amar Prem (S Narredu)    51    Gaurav Sapra    6
    
Cruising 1; Stone Of Destiny 2; Amar Prem 3.
9. star contender plate (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Aston Park (Neil Darashah)    60    Ch K Chary    9
2. Regal Ransom (Karan S)    60    Md Shoaib    5
3. Youre A Legend (JS Pillay)    58    MD Praveen    6
4. Ballibay (D Byramji)    58    M Narredu    1
5. Immense (A Mangalorkar)    57    I Chisty    4
6. Orient Glory (Deshmukh)    57    P Venkat    7
7. Prashastha (Prithviraj)    57    Khurshad A    11
8. Tempus Fugit (Dominic)    57    PS Chouhan    10
9. Sher Dil (Md Khan)    56    Shadab K    8
10. Brigade’s Passion (Mahesh)    54    Shivakumar    3
11. Cash Is King (Amit Caddy)    53.5    S Ladjadj    2

Ballibay 1; Immense 2; Tempus Fugit 3.

Day’s Best: Cruising.
Double: Delight Of Asia & Awarding.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 2, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 7, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)