Icebreaker tipped for feature

Racing: Bangalore card

False rails, width at 3 metres from 1600M to 1000M and 5 metres from 1000M to the winning post.

1. Own opinion trophy (div ii) (terms) -- 1100m: 1.30 pm
1. A Shooting Star (A M’lorkar)    56    I Chisty    5
2. Day Trader (Dhariwal)    56    Srinath    9
3. Count Royal (S Attaollahi)    56    JG Sampson    4
4. Indian Royalty (Sirajuddin)    56    Appu    8
5. A Move To Remember (Warren S)    56    V Jodha    11
6. Heart N Soul (A Vatsalya)    54.5    MF Alikhan    6
7. Princess Coup (Babu Rao)    54.5    Shivakumar    7
8. Divine Touch (Nityanand)    54.5    Ashhad Asbar    1
9. Secret Vision (Ganapathy)    54.5    A Imran K    10
10. Spring Beauty (Prithviraj)    54.5    Md Shafiq    2
11. Season Of Love (Sharat K)    54.5    H Rathod    3    

Day Trader 1; Secret Vision 2; Count Royal 3.
2. doncaster plate (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
-. Amazing Queen (S Attaollahi)    62.5    --    -
2. Foresight (Mahesh)    62.5    S Selvaraj    8
3. Star League (Lokanath)    62.5    S Zervan    4
4. Cute Angel (Sharat K)    59.5    H Rathod    5
5. Crowning Glory (Lokanath)    58.5    G Adarsh    1
6. Ladzone (Warren S)    58    Srinath    6
7. Saddler (JS Pillay)    58    P Mani    3
8. Gara Fluid (Md Khan)    57.5    Shadab K    2
9. Blue Origin (Amit Caddy)    57    L Stephane    7

Blue Origin 1; Ladzone 2; Foresight 3.
3. own opinion trophy (div I) (terms) -- 1100m: 2.30 pm               
1. Retaliate (A Vatsalya)    56    R Umesh    7
2. War Artist (Dominic)    56    Khurshad A    3
3. Scarlet Knight (Ganapathy)    56    Vivek    11
4. Star Of Desire (Hidayat K)    56    Shoban Babu    10
5. Sky Light (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    I Chisty    5
6. Bugatti (Dhariwal)    54.5    C Alford    1
7. Golden Quest (Ganapathy)    54.5    Md Shoaib    12
8. Lad Diva (I Ghatala)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    6
9. Splendid Dancer (Lokanath)    54.5    Appu    9
10. Sirono (Prithviraj)    54.5    PS Chouhan    2
11. Sweet Performer (Sharat K)    54.5    Mallikarjun    8
12. Brianna (S Abbas)    54.5    Ramandeep    4

Bugatti 1; Sky Light 2; Sirono 3.
4. baraloy plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Manthara (Babu Rao)    61    S Ramesh    11
2. Rosemead (L D’Silva)    60    I Chisty    8
3. Snow Peaks (Dominic)    58.5    PS Chouhan    2
4. Southern King (Sharat K)    57.5    H Rathod    6
5. Dance N Celebrate (Amit Caddy)    57    L Stephane    9
6. Act Of Duty (Dhariwal)    56    J Chinoy    3
7. Sunny Connexion (Warren S)    55.5    Tauseef A    10
8. Beautiful Life (Lokanath)    54    M Mark    5
9. Deep Blue Sky (S Narredu)    54    Suraj Narredu    7
10. Iwana Dance (Warren S)    54    MD Praveen    1
11. Little Biscuit (Amit Caddy)    54    Shahbuddin    12
12. Kings Admiral (Ganapathy)    53    A Imran K    4

Snow Peaks 1; Dance N Celebrate 2; Kings Admiral 3.
5. Abdul Wajid Memorial plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Leon Cavallo (I Ghatala)    62    S Selvaraj    10
2. Spark Of Isis (Prasanna K)    62    S Sunil    9
3. Preset (Narayana Gowda)    58.5    Rajesh Babu    7
4. Born Beauty (Lokanath)    58    Suraj Narredu    4
5. Lester (Puttanna)    57.5    Ashok Kumar    5
6. Milagro (Narayana Gowda)    57.5    G Adarsh    1
7. Express It (Amit Caddy)    56    L Stephane    6
8. Western Palace (Warren S)    56    P Mani    2
9. Perfect Analysis (Prithviraj)    55.5    I Chisty    8
10. South Paradise (Inayathulla)    53    J Pradeep    3
        
Express It 1; Preset 2; Born Beauty 3.
6. Karnataka Cup (Grade III) (terms) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Echoes Of Light (D Byramji)    60    B Mahesh    12
2. Arabian Prince (Dhariwal)    58.5    J Chinoy    1
3. Sprint Star (S Narredu)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    2
4. Icebreaker (Sirajuddin)    58.5    Srinath    9
5. Tomsk (A Mangalorkar)    57    I Chisty    7
6. Aristos (Dhariwal)    57    JG Sampson    6
7. Cotswold Arms (Shroff)    57    Harish    8
8. Onassis (Shroff)    56.5    B Prakash    3
9. Our Little Savage (Darashah)    56    Ch K Chary    5
10. Gershwin (Darashah)    54.5    Appu    11
11. Bid For Gold (D Byramji)    54    C Alford    10
12. Sans Pareil (S Attaollahi)    54    R Marshall    4
                   
Icebreaker 1; Onassis 2; Sprint Star 3.
7. Mamma’s mink plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 4.30 pm
1. A Run To Remember (Warren S)    62.5    A Qureshi    5
2. Let The River Run (Neil Darasahah)    62.5    Ch K Chary    4
3. Spark Of Joy (Prasanna K)    61.5    R Rupesh    7
4. Party Tonite (I Ghatala)    60.5    B Prakash    3
5. Redshift (Lokanath)    60    Vivek    8
6. Duke Of Edinburgh (S Narredu)    58    Suraj Narredu    6
7. Mexikan Wave (Narayana Gowda)    54.5    M Mark    10
8. Alianz (Puttanna)    53.5    Ashok Kumar    1
9. Star News (Puttanna)    53.5    N Harsha    2
10. Golden Duke (Samar Singh)    51    Jagadeesh    9

Party Tonite 1; Duke Of Edinburgh 2; Spark Of Joy 3.
8. Sir M Visvesvaraya memorial cup (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Rashida (Neil Darashah)    62.5    Ch K Chary    1
2. Royal Player (Amit Caddy)    61.5    L Stephane    7
3. Rugged Beauty (Dominic)    61    PS Chouhan    2
4. Camelot (Dhariwal)    60.5    JG Sampson    3
5. Desdemona (A Mangalorkar)    60    I Chisty    5
6. First Of A Legend (Ganapathy)    58.5    A Imran K    9
7. Kingdomofdreams (D Byramji)    58.5    B Prakash    6
8. Hidalgo (Sharat K)    57    Afsar Khan    8
9. Hurricane Bolt (Dominic)    56.5    TS Jodha    10
10. Savvy Concept (Mangalorkar)    55    C Alford    11
11. Captain’s Lover (Prithviraj)    53.5    Md Shafiq    4
12. Gurujosh (A Mangalorkar)    53    S Zervan    12    

Savvy Concept 1; Rugged Beauty 2; Gurujosh 3.
9. Abdul Wajid Memorial Plate (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Zanzara (Narayana Gowda)    60    G Adarsh    1
2. Sunnyland (Warren S)    58.5    A Qureshi    8
3. On A Roll (Sharat K)    58    H Rathod    7
4. Pinaakini (Narayana Gowda)    58    I Chisty    6
5. Your Destiny (Warren S)    57    Gautam Raj    2
6. Imperial Applause (Lokanath)    56.5    M Mark    11
7. She’s For Cash (JS Pillay)    56.5    MD Praveen    9
8. Vayuputra (Neil Darashah)    55    Ch K Chary    10
9. Thumping Victory (Sirajuddin)    54    Jagadeesh    3
10. Good Companion (Inayathulla)    53.5    Vivek    4
11. Shot Of Gold (Dhariwal)    53    J Chinoy    5    

Pinaakini 1; Your Destiny 2; Thumping Victory 3.

Day’s Best: Blue Origin.
Double: Express It and Pinaakini.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 2, 4, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)