Cationic tipped for feature event

Racing Mysore card

False rails, width about 7.5 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. Girinagara plate (RATED 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.15 pm
1. Latin Twister (Surender)     62.5    G Vijay     7
2. Bold Success (M Bobby)    61    Gaurav Sapra    6
3. Romantic Design (CVGK Kishore )    60    Madhu Babu    5
4. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    54.5    Vivek     10
5. Detiny’s Wish (Bipin VS)    53.5    M Mark    3
6. Raging River (Darashah)    53    Appu    2
7. Splendid Glory (Surender)    50    Vinod Shinde    4
8. Divine Force (BK Narendra)    50    Shanth K    1
9. Classic Movements (V Appachu)    50    Gautam Raj    9
10. Track Wonder (Feroz M Khan)    50    Melvyn     8

Bold Success 1; Romantic Design 2; Raging River 3.
2. Bannerghatta plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1100M: 2.45 pm
1. Zooming (Mallikarjuna)    60    Gautam Raj    2
2. Much More (M Bobby)    58.5    R Ravi     3
3. Azazel (Monnappa)    58.5    S Mubarak    9
4. Stinger (Md Sajid)    58    Ravinder S    1
5. Precedence (PC Tejaswi)    58    AR Mani     5
6. Sizzling Star (Surender)    56.5    Vinod Shinde    4
7. Diva (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Chandrasekar    6
8. Ametrine (Md Sajid)    53.5    Shanth K    7
9. Boaz (Vishal Yadav)    51    Melvyn     8
10. Major Impression (Ranjeet)    50    Gaurav Sapra    10    

Stinger 1; Zooming 2; Much More 3.
3. kemmannugundi plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 3.15 pm
1. King Adler (Dinesh Pujar)    60    S John    3
2. Secret Fury (Surender)    59.5    B Sreekanth    4
3. Mr Genious (Bipin VS)    58    L Stephane    8
4. Actor (Feroz M Khan)    58    MD Praveen    12
5. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    58    Rajesh Babu     10
6. Royal Liason (Ranjeet)    57.5    Mallikarjun    7
7. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath)    55.5    Santosh K    11
8. Trafalgar Square (Bipin VS)    55    Md Kareem    6
9. All For Cash (Darashah)    55    Appu    5
10. Suave (Ranjeet)    55    J Paswan    9
11. Win Prettybaby (Feroz M Khan)    53.5    Noorulla    2
12. Solitary Champ (V Appachu)    53.5    Gautam Raj    1    

Mr Genious 1; King Adler 2; Actor 3.
4. Gundlupet plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600M: 3.45 pm
1. Evanston (Md Sajid)    62    A Qureshi     5
2. Ciampino (Monnappa)    61    Gaurav Sapra    4
3. Hakuna Matata (Feroz M Khan)    60.5    Chandresekar    6
4. Mr Hurricane (Monnappa)    60.5    Rajesh Babu    2
5. Expensive Affair (Md Sajid)    59.5    Ravinder S    1
6. Archer (Darashah)    58.5    Appu    3
7. King Of Habashe (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Madhu Babu     9
8. Worth A Gold (T Natraj)    56.5    P Mani    11
9. Our Lancer (CVGK Kishore)    54    Santosh K    12
10. Vertex (Ranjeet)    54    Mallikarjun    8
11. Briannsta (CVGK Kishore)    53    S Mubarak    10
12. Stampede (Md Sajid)    53    Vijay Kumar    7

Archer 1; Hakuna Matata 2; Mr Hurricane 3.
5. TV Reddy Memorial trophy (terms) -- 1400M: 4.15 pm
1. Princess Nero (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    J Paswan    11
2. Cationic (Monnappa)    54.5    R Marshall    6
3. Winning Desire (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    S Rajesh    7
4. Star Of Hearts (Bipin VS)    52    Md Kareem    4
5. Prince Ashwin (BK Narendra)    52    M Mark    3
6. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    52    Mallikarjun    8
7. Mine Games (PC Tejaswi)    52    Vivek    2
8. Aahana (Darashah)    50.5    Appu    10
9. Sedna (Md Sajid)    50.5    Vijay Kumar    1
10. Bell The Cat (Monnappa)    50.5    Melvyn     5
11. Happiness (Ranjeet)    50.5    Gaurav Sapra    9

Cationic 1; Aahana 2; Princess Nero 3.
6. manasasarovara plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1400M: 4.45 pm
1. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    66.5    Shiva Kumar    12
2. Alinskl (Surender)    63.5    K Chethana    10
3. Beau Monde (Md Sajid)    60    Ravinder S    5
4. Chief De Mission (Dinesh Pujar)    59.5    S John    9
5. Gypsy’s Advise (Vishal Yadav)    57    J Paswan    6
6. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Madhu Babu    4
7. The Force (Dinesh Pujar)    55.5    Melvyn     3
8. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    55.5    Appu    2
9. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore)    54    Chandrasekar    1
10. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    54    B Sreekanth    7
11. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath)    53.5    Noorulla     11
12. Native Strategy (Vishal Yadav)    53    S Rajesh    8      

Lotus Pond 1; Theworldismine 2; Chief De Mission 3.
7. nethravati plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 5.15pm
1. Master Strategist (Bipin VS)    62.5    L Stephane    12
2. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    62.5    AR Mani    2
3. Alejandros (CVGK Kishore)    62    S Selvaraj     1
4. Prettyyashyashvini (Monnappa)    61.5    MD Praveen    11
5. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    61    S John    8
6. Gracian (Vishal Yadav)    61    Shiva Kumar    6
7. Loremo (Md Sajid)    60    Md Shoaib    4
8. Mudeer Power (Surender)    57.5    B Sreekanth    3
9. Witch Doctor (Feroz M Khan)    57    Chandrasekar    5
10. Sterling Speed (Malikarjuna)    55.5    Gautam Raj    10
11. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath)    54    Noorulla    7
12. Media Man (V Appachu)    53    Gaurav Sapra    9

Master Strategist 1; Sterling Speed 2; Sun Device 3.
Day’s Best: Archer.
Double: Cationic and Lotus Pond
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 6, 7.

Comments (+)