Bullet fancied to claim Mysore Race Club Cup

Racing / KOLKATA RACE CARD

Trainer Bharath Singh’s Bullet is fancied to win the 1200-metre Mysore Race Club Cup, the feature event of the races to be held here on Wednesday.

1. Playboy Handicap (rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 1.45 pm: 1. Astaki 62.5 Jorawar S 8; 2. Gorgeous 62.5 Sandeep Rajput 10; 3. Passionate 61.5 Pintu Das 9; 4. Fankaar 60.5 Mohit S 11; 5. Sreeyantra 60.5 Kishore Kadam 6; 6. Carnival Spirit 60 Shailesh 5; 7. Secret Blast 58.5 Md Javed 1; 8. Ambicka 58 Abhishek 12; 9. Chhundu 58 Md Azharuddin 3; 10. Jordan 58 Surjeet S 2; 11. Do Your Best 56.5 J Paswan 14; 12. Apyrous 55 Melvyn 4; 13. Eternal Instinct 53 Md Islam 13; 14. Speed Angel 52 Russell Xaviers 7.
Fankaar 1; Astaki 2.

2. Artemis Handicap (rated 41-86) -- 1600M, 2.15 pm: 1. Aviette 60 Shailesh 1; 2. Paras Mani 60 Md Azharuddin 2; --. Smart Hunter (withdrawn) 59.5 --; 4. Bengal King 58.5 A Waheed 3.
Aviette 1; Paras Mani 2.

3. Arisen Handicap (Div I) (rated 1-46) -- 1600M, 2.45 pm: 1. Highly Explosive 62 Md Javed 2; 2. Schwarzenegger 60 Sandeep Rajput 7; 3. Tropical Blue 58 S Kamble 4; 4. Knight Of Therealm 57 Melvyn 3; 5. Massachusettes 55 Shailesh 5; 6. Rise Above 54.5 Surjeet S 6; 7. River Pride 53 V Jaiswal 1; -- Titus Andronicus (withdrawn) 52.5 --.
Massachusettes 1; Tropical Blue 2.

4. Arisen Handicap (Div II) (rated 1-46) -- 1600M, 3.15 pm: 1. Combined Operation 61 Md Javed 6; 2. Scartella 58 C Alford 2; 3. Gonna Be A Rokstar 57 Sandeep Rajput 5; 4. Asian Rocket 55 MF Ali Khan 4; 5. Stiling Veil 55 Md Islam 1; 6. Bold Desire 54 Amandeep S 7; 7. Smokey Baba 53.5 A Waheed 8; 8. Shivalik Shakti 52 Mohit S 3.
Scartella 1; Smokey Baba 2.

5. Twilight Lady Handicap (rated 1-46) -- 1100M, 3.45 pm: 1. Alacrity 62.5 Sandeep Rajput 4; 2. Songstress 60 Mohit S 9; 3. Words 59.5 C Alford 2; 4. Petaloid 58.5 Jorawar S 7; 5. Cider With Rosie 56 Sarvan K 8; 6. Noble Defender 55.5 V Jaiswal 6; 7. Modus Vivendi 55 Md Sameer 1; 8. Isle Of Capri 54.5 Ranidan S 5; 9. Ardelia 52 Shailesh 3.
Ardelia 1; Alacrity 2.

6. Mysore Race Club Cup (rated 61 & above) -- 1100M, 4.15 pm: 1. Iverness 67.5 Md Azharuddin 5; 2. Bullet 65.5 Jorawar S 6; 3. Aerator 59.5 Munna Alam 2; 4. Macedonian 57 C Alford 3; 5. Royal Honour 56.5 Z Alam 4; 6. Smooth As Silk 53.5 S Kamble 7; --.  Signor Sassi 50.5 (withdrawn) --; 8. Double Do 50 Shailesh 1.
Bullet 1; Macedonian 2.

7. Surfside Handicap (rated 21-66) -- 1200M, 4.45 pm: 1. Aashiqui 61 Afzal Khan 6; 2. Gararo 60 N Maseyk 8; 3. Accurate 59.5 Md Azharuddin 5; 4. Sunny Sue 59.5 S Kamble 9; 5. Good Looking 58 Jorawar S 3; 6. Bongani 56.5 Rajinder S 2; 7. Leandro 55 P Trevor 1; 8. Silver Silver 53.5 Surjeet S 4; 9. Ocean Sunrise 50.5 Md Islam 7.
Sunny Sue 1; Accurate 2.

8. Easter Parade Handicap (rated 1-46) -- 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Meekathara 61 Md Javed 7; 2. Luminous 56.5 M Krishna 1; 3. Solitary Eagle 54.5 S Kamble 12; 4. Chimeric 53.5 P Trevor 6; 5. So Regal 53.5 Shailesh 8; 6. Warrior 52.5 Md Azharuddin 11; --. Aaradhana 52 (withdrawn) --; 8. Land Of Glory 51.5 Sk Israil 10; 9. Gold Rock 51 N Maseyk 9; 10. Royal Brute 50.5 Md Imran 3; 11. Head To Head 50 Rajinder S 5; 12. I Me N Myself 50 Md Islam 4; 13. Vidhyut 55 Zaffar Riaz 2.
So Regal 1; Meekathara 2.
Day’s best: Scaratella. Double: Aviette and Sunny Sue.

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 3, 4, 5. III treble: 6, 7, 8.

Comments (+)