Celebrity, to be ridden by Trevor Patel and trained by S Padmanabhan, is poised to land the spoils in the 1800-metre Ashoka Chakra Cup, the feature event of the races to be held at the Bangalore Turf Club on Friday.
False rails, average width of about 5 metres will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. November plate (terms) -- 1200M: 1.00 PM
1. Agostini (J S Dhariwal) 55 R Vaibhav 7
2. Charlatan (S S Attaollahi) 55 P Trevor 5
3. Extra Spark (J S Pillay) 55 V R Jagadeesh 8
4. Perfect Soul (Neil Darashah) 55 Suraj Narredu 2
5. Prince Academy (S Ganapathy) 55 B Sreekanth 4
6. Royal Rein (Amit Caddy) 55 V DeSousa 3
7. Scenic Warrior (S Ganapathy) 55 Liam Jones 1
8. Striking (S S Attaollahi) 53.5 P S Chouhan 6
Perfect Soul 1; Charlatan 2; Agostini 3.
2. half a crown plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 1.30 PM
1. Day Trader (S Britto) 60.5 M Noornabi 3
2. Red Bishop (S Padmanabhan) 60.5 David Allan 8
3. Sweet Secret (B Puttanna) 60.5 Mudassar 1
4. Perfect Speed (Sharat K) 60 Chandrashekar 2
5. Amar Prem (S Narredu) 59.5 Suraj Narredu 10
6. Rich Celebration (J S Pillay) 58 P S Chouhan 7
7. Boudicca (Darius Byramji) 56.5 Srinath 6
8. Triple Victory (B Prithviraj) 55.5 D Gnaneshwar 5
9. Anfield (Pradeep) 54 Vivek 4
10. Regal Hostess (Babu Rao) 54 Shiva Kumar 9
Boudicca 1; Rich Celebration 2; Sweet Secret 3.
3. silicon valley plate (rated 00-25) -- 1400M: 2.00 PM
1. Spark Of Diablo (J S Pillay) 62.5 A Velu 4
2. Independence Day (Puttanna) 61 Ashok Kumar 3
3. Alphabet (Hidayat K) 60 Vivek 5
4. Mountain Storm (Lokanath) 60 Arshad Alam 10
5. Gur Kripa (Mahesh) 58.5 Shoban Babu 7
6. Star Crest (Britto) 58 Srinath 9
7. Alpine Shine (Lokanath) 57 Vinod Shinde 1
8. Blue Mala (Samar Singh) 54.5 Vaideeshwaran 2
9. Red Hot (Faraz Arshad) 54 F DaSilva 6
10. Segomo (Mahesh) 51 Chetan Kalay 8
11. Formality (Puttanna) 50.5 R Vaibhav 11
Star Crest 1; Formality 2; Alpine Shine 3.
4. half a crown plate (DIV II) (rated 20-45) -- 1100M: 2.30 PM
1. Sparkling Star (S Narredu) 60 K Chethana 9
2. Corleone (J S Pillay) 58.5 Appu 11
3. Fire Storm (Britto) 58 P S Chouhan 7
4. Assurance (Ganapathy) 55 Liam Jones 2
5. Royal Romario (Babu Rao) 55 Rajesh Kumar 10
6. Trust Me Boy (Amit Caddy) 55 Tauseef A 3
7. Shahraan (Lokanath) 54.5 Indrajeet S 4
8. Resurgent (Faraz Arshad) 54 Vivek 1
9. Absolut Chiqui (Puttanna) 53.5 Ashok Kumar 6
10. Shared Heart (Prithviraj) 53.5 N Rajesh 5
11. Starstruck (Sharat K) 53 Chandrasekar 8
Fire Storm 1; Assurance 2; Resurgent 3.
5. adichunchanagiri plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600M: 3.00 pm
1. Sussex Downs (D Byramji) 60.5 Srinath 1
2. Camelot (Hidayat K) 58 Ashok Kumar 8
3. Yamas (Manohar) 58 F DaSilva 10
4. Formula Ome (Nityanand) 54 N Rajesh 4
5. Purple Glow (Karan S) 53.5 M Ravi 6
6. Cocktail Circuit (S Attaollahi) 53 Trevor Patel 9
7. Sensational Mover (Ganapathy) 53 Liam Jones 5
8. Zermatt (Dhariwal) 52.5 P S Chouhan 7
9. Arun (Babu Rao) 52 Rajesh Kumar 3
10. Imperial Verse (Padmanabhan) 51.5 N Ganesh 2
Cocktail Circuit 1; Sensational Mover 2; Zermatt 3.
6. kabini cup (Div i) (rated 60-85) -- 1400M: 3.30 PM
1. Hillfiger (I Ghatala) 61.5 A Qureshi 5
2. Smile All The Way (Sharat K) 60.5 Mallikarjun 3
3. Radical Attraction (Neil Darashah) 60 Suraj Narredu 1
4. Sudden Magic (Puttanna) 58.5 Mudassar 11
5. Youre Stunning (J S Pillay) 57.5 N Imam 9
6. Ice Mint (Sharat K) 56 S John 10
7. Make My Day (Byramji) 56 S Hussain 8
8. Mark Of Genius (Warren S) 56 B Sreekanth 7
9. Matias (D Byramji) 55.5 F DaSilva 4
10. Migrolino (Dhariwal) 54.5 P S Chouhan 2
11. Savvy Concept (A Mangalorkar) 53 P Trevor 6
Make My Day 1; Radical Attraction 2; Matias 3.
7. ashoka chakra cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1800M: 4.00 pm
1. Atlantus (Sharat K) 67 K Chethana 7
2. Camorra (S Attaollahi) 65 Mudassar 8
3. Star Marquess (Ganapathy) 59 Liam Jones 4
4. Sunny’s Secret (Faraz Arshad) 58.5 Afsar 9
5. Crown Empress (S Attaollahi) 55.5 R Vaibhav 10
6. Midtown Magic (Dhariwal) 55.5 S John 3
7. Celebrity (Padmanabhan) 54.5 Trevor Patel 1
8. Rezoom (Neil Darashah) 54 Suraj Narredu 6
9. Lad Star (Warren S) 50 D K Ashish 2
10. Panamera (Dhariwal) 50 P S Chouhan 5
Celebrity 1; Midtown Magic 2; Rezoom 3.
8. bellary plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 4.30 pm
1. Angel Queen (Sharat K) 61.5 Chandrasekar 14
2. Brillante (Neil Darashah) 60 Prabhakaran 12
3. Truman (D Byramji) 59 P S Chouhan 7
4. Brigade’s Supreme (Babu Rao) 58.5 Rajesh Babu 11
5. Inspirator (Inayathulla) 58.5 Vivek 4
6. Excellent Design (Ganapathy) 57.5 B Sreekanth 6
7. Igah Igah Igah (Prithviraj) 56.5 P Ramesh 2
8. Shades Of Scarlet (Britto) 56 Noornabi 8
9. Vayomi (Manohar) 55.5 F DaSilva 3
10. Endurance (J S Pillay) 55 A R Pradeep 13
11. Cheque Discounter (Prithviraj) 54.5 Kiran Rai 1
12. Little Maestro (Padmanabhan) 54 S Asgar 5
13. Arthur (Babu Rao) 53 Shiva Kumar 10
14. Prince Of Kintyre (Lokanath) 53 Vinod Shinde 9
Truman 1; Shades Of Scarlet 2; Cheque Discounter 3.
9. kabini cup (div ii) (rated 60-85) -- 1400M: 5.00 pm
1. Lads Gladiator (Warren S) 60 S John 7
2. Six Gun Smith (Sharat K) 60 Chandrasekar 9
3. Killimanjaro (Babu Rao) 59.5 Shiva Kumar 5
4. Drop Of Honey (Tharun T) 59 F DaSilva 4
5. Saganaki (D Byramji) 59 P S Chouhan 8
6. Absolut Grey (S Attaollahi) 58.5 R Vaibhav 11
7. Abnoba (Mahesh) 58 Shoban Babu 1
8. Sound (S Narredu) 58 D K Ashish 10
9. Zultanite (I Ghatala) 58 Suraj Narredu 3
10. Top Secret (Neil Darashah) 57.5 Gnaneshwar 6
11. Arrabian Gold (Dhariwal) 56.5 Vaideeshwaran 2
Zultanite 1; Saganaki 2; Arrabian Gold 3.
Day’s best: Boudicca.
Double: Truman and Zultanite.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. I treble: 3, 4, 5.
II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8, 9.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks